Huntingdonshire Species List

BFSpecies First
Record
Last
Record
Recs
Micropterigidae
0001 Micropterix tunbergella, (Fabricius, 1787) 1878 16/05/2013 12
0002 Micropterix mansuetella, (Zeller, 1844) 1967 31/05/1967 1
0004 Micropterix aruncella, (Scopoli, 1763) 1878 14/05/2017 21
0005 Micropterix calthella, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1878 27/05/2019 131
0199 Psychoides verhuella, Bruand, 1853 2013 10/05/2020 13
0793 Mirificarma lentiginosella, (Zeller, 1839) 2015 19/08/2018 2
9999 Trachypelpa cantritella, Unknown 2018 25/06/2020 10
Eriocraniidae
0006 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (=Eriocrania), (Haworth, 1828) 1878 20/05/2020 167
0007 Paracrania chrysolepidella (=Eriocrania), (Zeller, 1851) 1988 13/06/2009 9
0008 Eriocrania unimaculella, (Zetterstedt, 1839) 1947 21/04/2020 25
0009 Eriocrania sparrmannella, (Bosc, 1791) 1942 19/04/2018 8
0010 Eriocrania salopiella, (Stainton, 1854) 1988 21/05/2019 18
0011 Eriocrania cicatricella (=haworthi) (=Tinea purpurella), (Zetterstedt, 1839) 1974 21/04/2020 11
0012 Eriocrania sangii, (Wood, 1891) 1978 21/04/2020 32
0013 Eriocrania semipurpurella, (Stephens, 1835) 1946 07/05/2020 31
Hepialidae
0014 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 16/07/2020 720
0015 Orange Swift Triodia sylvina (=Hepialus), (Linnaeus, 1761) 1926 15/09/2020 2094
0016 Gold Swift Phymatopus hecta (=Hepialus), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 23/05/2017 69
0017 Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina (=Hepialus lupulinus), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 22/06/2020 3063
0018 Map-winged Swift Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (=Pharmacis) (=Hepialus), (DeGeer, 1778) 1926 14/06/1978 5
Nepticulidae
0019 Bohemannia quadrimaculella, (Boheman, [1853]) 2020 02/08/2020 1
0020 Ectoedemia decentella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855) 2009 03/09/2020 23
0021 Ectoedemia sericopeza, (Zeller, 1839) 1977 26/07/2018 9
0022 Ectoedemia louisella, (Sircom, 1849) 1975 18/08/2020 96
0023 Ectoedemia argyropeza, (Zeller, 1839) 1972 11/11/2020 66
0024 Ectoedemia turbidella, (Zeller, 1848) 2007 05/10/2020 14
0024a Ectoedemia hannoverella, (Glitz, 1872) 2011 03/11/2019 8
0025 Ectoedemia intimella, (Zeller, 1848) 1981 31/10/2017 31
0028 Ectoedemia angulifasciella, (Stainton, 1849) 1977 18/07/2020 372
0029 Ectoedemia atricollis, (Stainton, 1857) 1977 28/10/2020 595
0030 Ectoedemia arcuatella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855) 1972 13/10/1972 1
0031 Ectoedemia rubivora, (Wocke, 1860) 1983 23/10/2015 24
0034 Ectoedemia occultella (=argentipedella), (Linnaeus, 1767) 1972 30/10/2017 141
0035 Ectoedemia minimella (=mediofasciella), (Zetterstedt, 1839) 1982 13/10/2017 11
0036 Ectoedemia quinquella, (Bedell, 1848) 1991 16/11/2019 159
0036a Ectoedemia heringella, (Mariani, 1939) 2010 03/03/2021 64
0037 Ectoedemia albifasciella, (Heinemann, 1871) 1973 17/10/2020 504
0038 Ectoedemia subbimaculella, (Haworth, 1828) 1878 19/11/2020 465
0039 Ectoedemia heringi (=quercifoliae), (Toll, 1934) 1972 01/11/2020 297
0040 Bohemannia pulverosella, (Stainton, 1849) 1973 30/07/2020 107
0041a Ectoedemia amani, Svensson, 1966 1994 14/07/2005 11
0042 Ectoedemia septembrella (=Fomoria), (Stainton, 1849) 1878 12/01/2021 183
0046 Trifurcula immundella, (Zeller, 1839) 2020 21/05/2020 2
0050 Stigmella aurella, (Fabricius, 1775) 1878 13/01/2021 1551
0051 Stigmella aurella f. nitens, (Fologne, 1862) 1973 25/06/2017 9
0052 Stigmella splendidissimella f. dulcella, (Heinemann, 1862) 1972 11/11/1973 2
0053 Stigmella splendidissimella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855) 1982 15/01/2021 117
0055 Stigmella aeneofasciella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855) 1991 19/09/2008 7
0058 Stigmella ulmariae, (Wocke, 1879) 1981 16/11/2011 6
0063 Stigmella lemniscella (=marginicolella), (Zeller, 1839) 1972 19/10/2020 711
0064 Stigmella continuella, (Stainton, 1856) 1982 17/09/2018 51
0065 Stigmella speciosa, (Frey, 1858) 1992 01/10/2020 80
0067 Stigmella plagicolella, (Stainton, 1854) 1878 19/11/2020 1281
0068 Stigmella salicis, (Stainton, 1854) 1972 21/09/2020 398
0070 Stigmella obliquella, (Heinemann, 1862) 1987 19/11/2020 210
0073 Stigmella trimaculella, (Haworth, 1828) 1973 08/10/2020 244
0074 Stigmella assimilella, (Zeller, 1848) 1972 05/10/2020 19
0075 Stigmella floslactella, (Haworth, 1828) 1973 19/10/2020 272
0077 Stigmella tityrella, (Stainton, 1854) 1988 19/10/2020 284
0078 Stigmella incognitella (=pomella), (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855) 1994 21/09/2020 127
0079 Stigmella perpygmaeella (=pygmaeella), (Doubleday, 1859) 1972 19/10/2020 293
0080 Stigmella ulmivora, (Fologne, 1860) 1973 19/10/2020 441
0081 Stigmella hemargyrella, (Kollar, 1832) 1989 18/11/2019 39
0082 Stigmella paradoxa, (Frey, 1858) 1972 31/07/2017 17
0083 Stigmella atricapitella, (Haworth, 1828) 1973 19/11/2020 589
0084 Stigmella ruficapitella, (Haworth, 1828) 1973 18/07/2020 159
0085 Stigmella suberivora, (Stainton, 1869) 2009 10/10/2019 31
0086 Stigmella roborella, (Johansson, 1971) 1973 19/10/2020 89
0087 Stigmella svenssoni, (Johansson, 1971) 1990 26/10/2017 57
0088 Stigmella samiatella, (Zeller, 1839) 1994 04/09/2020 37
0089 Stigmella basiguttella, (Heinemann, 1862) 1973 28/10/2020 523
0090 Stigmella tiliae, (Frey, 1856) 2002 19/10/2020 63
0091 Stigmella minusculella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855) 2013 12/08/2013 1
0092 Rose Leaf Miner Stigmella anomalella, (Goeze, 1783) 1972 07/10/2020 556
0093 Stigmella centifoliella, (Zeller, 1848) 1982 20/09/2020 125
0095 Stigmella viscerella, (Stainton, 1853) 1972 26/10/2020 472
0097 Apple Pygmy Stigmella malella, (Stainton, 1854) 1973 21/09/2020 119
0098 Stigmella catharticella, (Stainton, 1853) 1972 20/09/2020 206
0099 Stigmella hybnerella, (Hübner, 1796) 1878 28/10/2020 987
0100 Stigmella oxyacanthella, (Stainton, 1854) 1977 28/10/2020 991
0102 Stigmella aceris, (Frey, 1857) 2015 05/11/2020 365
0103 Stigmella nylandriella, (Tengström, 1848) 2000 15/09/2020 6
0107 Stigmella regiella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855) 1973 28/10/2020 642
0108 Stigmella crataegella, (Klimesch, 1936) 1973 21/09/2020 439
0109 Stigmella prunetorum, (Stainton, 1855) 1993 07/09/2020 4
0110 Stigmella betulicola, (Stainton, 1856) 1983 31/10/2017 41
0111 Stigmella microtheriella, (Stainton, 1854) 1973 05/11/2020 689
0112 Stigmella luteella, (Stainton, 1857) 1972 27/09/2020 106
0113 Stigmella sakhalinella (=distinguenda), Puplesis, 1984 2007 27/09/2020 41
0114 Stigmella glutinosae, (Stainton, 1858) 1973 17/10/2017 41
0115 Stigmella alnetella, (Stainton, 1856) 1973 14/09/2020 130
0116 Stigmella lapponica, (Wocke, 1862) 1973 07/07/2019 82
0117 Stigmella confusella, (Wood, 1894) 1982 30/10/2017 36
Opostegidae
0119 Opostega salaciella, (Treitschke, 1833) 1989 30/06/2014 4
0121 Pseudopostega crepusculella (=Opostega), (Zeller, 1839) 1990 02/08/2005 12
Heliozelidae
0154 Heliozela sericiella, (Haworth, 1828) 1986 15/09/2018 35
0156 Heliozela resplendella, (Stainton, 1851) 1982 20/07/2020 14
0157 Heliozela hammoniella (=betulae), Sorhagen, 1885 1973 23/09/2013 3
0158 Antispila metallella (=pfeifferella), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1973 19/05/2020 12
0159 Antispila treitschkiella (=petryi), (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843) 1981 28/10/2020 160
Adelidae: Adelinae
0144 Nemophora fasciella, (Fabricius, 1775) 2006 13/06/2020 4
0145 Nemophora minimella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1940 03/08/1942 5
0146 Nemophora cupriacella, (Hübner, [1819]) 1956 11/07/2020 3
0148 Nemophora degeerella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 17/06/2020 212
0149 Adela cuprella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1990 24/07/2020 22
0150 Adela reaumurella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 26/05/2020 212
0151 Adela croesella, (Scopoli, 1763) 1926 22/06/2013 24
0152 Cauchas rufimitrella (=Adela), (Scopoli, 1763) 1981 07/05/2020 64
0153 Cauchas fibulella (=Adela), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 20/05/2020 49
Adelidae: Nematopogoninae
0140 Nematopogon swammerdamella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 30/05/2020 82
0141 Nematopogon schwarziellus (=panzerella), Zeller, 1839 1876 26/05/2020 63
0143 Nematopogon metaxella, (Hübner, 1813) 1949 03/06/2020 174
Incurvariidae: Incurvariinae
0128 Phylloporia bistrigella, (Haworth, 1828) 1973 02/07/2018 11
0129 Incurvaria pectinea, Haworth, 1828 1928 17/05/2017 4
0130 Incurvaria masculella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 09/05/2020 88
0131 Incurvaria oehlmanniella (=Lampronia), (Hübner, 1796) 1941 09/07/2018 41
0132 Incurvaria praelatella (=Lampronia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1877 04/06/1961 7
Prodoxidae: Lamproniinae
0135 Lampronia luzella, (Hübner, [1817]) 1876 01/07/1956 4
0136 Raspberry Moth Lampronia corticella (=rubiella), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 01/01/1878 1
0137 Lampronia morosa, Zeller, 1852 1878 20/05/2014 6
0138 Lampronia fuscatella, (Tengström, 1848) 2010 29/03/2011 5
Tischeriidae
0123 Tischeria ekebladella, (Bjerkander, 1795) 1878 28/10/2020 433
0125 Coptotriche marginea (=Tischeria) (=Emmetia), (Haworth, 1828) 1878 07/10/2020 708
0127 Coptotriche angusticollella (=Tischeria) (=Emmetia), (Duponchel, [1843]) 1972 20/05/2020 24
Psychidae: Naryciinae
0175 Narycia duplicella, (Goeze, 1783) 1977 11/07/2013 7
0177 Lesser Lichen Case-bearer Dahlica inconspicuella, (Stainton, 1849) 1926 04/07/1994 2
0180 Diplodoma laichartingella, (Goeze, 1783) 2013 15/06/2020 3
Psychidae: Taleporiinae
0181 Taleporia tubulosa, (Retzius, 1783) 1993 01/04/2013 11
Psychidae: Psychinae
0183 Bacotia claustrella, (Bruand, 1845) 1994 11/07/1994 1
0185 Luffia lapidella (=ferchaultella), (Goeze,1783) 2006 08/05/2020 107
0186 Psyche casta, (Pallas, 1767) 1949 14/05/2020 81
0188 Proutia betulina, (Zeller, 1839) 1951 03/06/1951 1
Psychidae: Oiketicinae
0195 Sterrhopterix fusca, (Haworth, 1809) 1990 21/07/2000 3
Tineidae: Meesiinae
0203 Infurcitinea argentimaculella, (Stainton, 1849) 2013 15/04/2013 1
0206 Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella, (Millière, 1854) 2008 22/08/2008 1
Tineidae: Scardiinae
0196 Morophaga choragella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1956 12/08/2020 102
Tineidae: Nemapogoninae
0215 Corn Moth Nemapogon granella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1993 24/04/2020 6
0216 Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella, (Haworth, 1828) 1926 12/08/2020 230
0217 Nemapogon wolffiella, Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976 1876 06/08/2018 11
0219 Nemapogon ruricolella, (Stainton, 1849) 1994 13/07/2013 4
0220 Nemapogon clematella, (Fabricius, 1781) 1974 15/08/2019 80
0223 Nemaxera betulinella, (Paykull, 1785) 1992 05/09/2008 9
0224 Triaxomera parasitella, (Hübner, 1796) 1828 26/05/2020 56
0225 Triaxomera fulvimitrella, (Sodoffsky, 1830) 1988 25/05/2017 14
0226 Triaxomasia caprimulgella, (Stainton, 1851) 1927 01/07/2015 2
Tineidae: Tineinae
0227 Skin Moth Monopis laevigella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 21/09/2020 157
0228 Monopis weaverella, (Scott, 1858) 1962 18/10/2020 837
0229 Monopis obviella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1992 20/10/2020 118
0230 Monopis crocicapitella, (Clemens, 1859) 1994 02/10/2020 58
0232 Monopis monachella, (Hübner, 1796) 1878 01/01/1891 3
0233 Monopis fenestratella, (Heyden, 1863) 1994 26/06/2018 4
0234 Tapestry Moth Trichophaga tapetzella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 01/01/1878 1
0236 Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella, (Hummel, 1823) 1926 26/08/2019 4
0237 Brown-dotted Clothes Moth Niditinea fuscella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1956 25/06/2020 41
0238 Niditinea striolella (=piercella), (Matsumura, 1931) 1992 24/08/2013 8
0239 Tinea columbariella, Wocke, 1877 2006 16/06/2006 1
0240 Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella, Linnaeus, 1758 1978 12/09/2020 116
0243 Tinea dubiella, Stainton, 1859 2010 04/08/2019 3
0246 Tinea semifulvella, Haworth, 1828 1939 14/08/2020 448
0247 Tinea trinotella, Thunberg, 1794 1878 11/08/2020 652
Tineidae: Perissomasticinae
0212 Haplotinea insectella, (Fabricius, 1794) 1994 22/07/2020 62
Tineidae: Teichobiinae
0200 Psychoides filicivora, (Meyrick, 1937) 2012 20/08/2020 4
Roeslerstammiidae
0447 Roeslerstammia erxlebella, (Fabricius, 1787) 1989 21/09/2020 222
Bucculatricidae
0265 Bucculatrix cristatella, (Zeller, 1839) 2004 03/08/2012 5
0266 Bucculatrix nigricomella, (Zeller, 1839) 1992 18/08/2020 257
0270 Bucculatrix frangutella, (Goeze, 1783) 1982 04/09/2020 18
0271 Bucculatrix albedinella, (Zeller, 1839) 1995 17/10/2020 106
0272 Bucculatrix cidarella, (Zeller, 1839) 1973 21/09/2020 7
0273 Bucculatrix thoracella, (Thunberg, 1794) 1992 19/10/2020 292
0274 Bucculatrix ulmella, Zeller, 1848 1977 28/10/2020 395
0275 Bucculatrix bechsteinella, (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805) 1878 28/10/2020 199
Gracillariidae: Gracillariinae
0280 Caloptilia cuculipennella, (Hübner, 1796) 1968 11/07/2013 5
0281 Caloptilia populetorum, (Zeller, 1839) 2015 24/07/2018 3
0282 Caloptilia elongella, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1944 04/09/2020 60
0283 Caloptilia betulicola, (Hering, 1928) 1974 07/08/2020 25
0284 Caloptilia rufipennella, (Hübner, 1796) 1989 15/09/2020 268
0285 Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella, (Brants, 1913) 2011 31/07/2018 2
0286 Caloptilia alchimiella, (Scopoli, 1763) 1974 10/08/2020 63
0287 Caloptilia robustella, Jäckh, 1972 1982 26/08/2020 172
0288 Caloptilia stigmatella, (Fabricius, 1781) 1931 21/09/2020 406
0289 Caloptilia falconipennella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1994 21/09/2020 38
0290 Caloptilia semifascia, (Haworth, 1828) 1973 20/10/2020 281
0293 Gracillaria syringella (=Caloptilia), (Fabricius, 1794) 1926 14/09/2020 282
0294 Aspilapteryx tringipennella, (Zeller, 1839) 1878 11/08/2020 244
0296 Calybites phasianipennella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1966 06/08/2020 54
0297 Euspilapteryx auroguttella (=Eucalybites), Stephens, 1835 1926 23/09/2019 82
0299 Parectopa ononidis, (Zeller, 1839) 2009 05/08/2020 17
0301 Parornix betulae, (Stainton, 1854) 1972 21/09/2020 133
0302 Parornix fagivora, (Frey, 1861) 2019 13/11/2019 1
0303 Parornix anglicella, (Stainton, 1850) 1878 28/10/2020 2171
0304 Parornix devoniella, (Stainton, 1850) 1973 28/10/2020 536
0305 Parornix scoticella, (Stainton, 1850) 1981 07/08/2020 170
0308 Parornix finitimella, (Zeller, 1850) 1981 09/08/2020 426
0309 Parornix torquillella (=Deltaornix), (Zeller, 1850) 1973 07/10/2020 280
0310 Callisto denticulella, (Thunberg, 1794) 1973 17/10/2020 94
0311 Dialectica imperialella, (Zeller, 1847) 1960 14/08/2011 3
0313 Acrocercops brongniardella, (Fabricius, 1798) 1991 23/09/2019 9
Gracillariidae: Lithocolletinae
0315 Phyllonorycter harrisella, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1878 18/08/2020 448
0317 Phyllonorycter heegeriella, (Zeller, 1846) 1973 23/07/2020 213
0318 Phyllonorycter tenerella, (Joannis, 1915) 1992 06/10/2016 26
0319 Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella (=saportella), (Zeller, 1839) 1878 13/05/2009 13
0320 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella, (Zeller, 1839) 1878 19/10/2020 932
0321 Phyllonorycter messaniella, (Zeller, 1846) 1973 19/10/2020 690
0321a Phyllonorycter platani, (Staudinger, 1870) 1994 19/10/2020 84
0323 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae, (Frey, 1856) 1973 28/10/2020 1501
0324 Phyllonorycter sorbi, (Frey, 1855) 2007 28/10/2016 3
0325 Phyllonorycter mespilella, (Hübner, [1805]) 1878 16/11/2011 11
0326 Phyllonorycter blancardella, (Fabricius, 1781) 1982 03/07/2020 180
0327 Phyllonorycter hostis (=cydoniella), Triberti, 2007 1997 21/06/2020 27
0329 Phyllonorycter spinicolella, (Zeller, 1846) 1973 19/11/2020 800
0330 Phyllonorycter cerasicolella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855) 1992 07/10/2020 263
0331 Phyllonorycter lantanella, (Schrank, 1802) 1878 28/10/2020 60
0332 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella, (Hübner, 1796) 1878 28/10/2020 1616
0332a Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella, (Zeller, 1850) 1997 17/02/2021 507
0333 Phyllonorycter viminiella (=salictella), (Sircom, 1848) 1956 23/09/2020 151
0334 Phyllonorycter viminetorum, (Stainton, 1854) 2003 17/05/2014 6
0335 Phyllonorycter salicicolella, (Sircom, 1848) 1973 01/10/2019 82
0336 Phyllonorycter dubitella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855) 2002 18/08/2020 16
0337 Phyllonorycter hilarella, (Zetterstedt, 1839) 1878 20/05/2020 32
0338 Phyllonorycter cavella, (Zeller, 1846) 1982 13/07/2020 19
0341 Phyllonorycter maestingella, (Müller, 1764) 1984 19/10/2020 297
0342 Nut Leaf Blister Moth Phyllonorycter coryli, (Nicelli, 1851) 1972 01/10/2020 575
0343 Phyllonorycter esperella, (Goeze, 1783) 1992 01/10/2020 81
0344 Phyllonorycter strigulatella, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) 2010 24/04/2011 2
0345 Phyllonorycter rajella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1943 04/09/2020 105
0347 Phyllonorycter anderidae, (Fletcher, 1885) 1998 01/07/2018 24
0348 Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella, (Stainton, 1851) 1982 25/09/1982 1
0351 Phyllonorycter lautella, (Zeller, 1846) 1991 15/08/2019 24
0352 Phyllonorycter schreberella, (Fabricius, 1781) 1973 26/10/2020 582
0353 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella, (Hübner, [1817]) 1878 17/10/2020 173
0354 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella, (Bouché, 1834) 1926 05/10/2020 19
0356 Phyllonorycter tristrigella, (Haworth, 1828) 1878 19/10/2020 484
0357 Phyllonorycter stettinensis, (Nicelli, 1852) 1956 13/10/2020 128
0358 Phyllonorycter froelichiella, (Zeller, 1839) 1982 21/09/2020 75
0359 Phyllonorycter nicellii, (Stainton, 1851) 1878 01/10/2020 341
0360 Phyllonorycter klemannella, (Fabricius, 1781) 1956 13/10/2020 107
0361 Phyllonorycter trifasciella, (Haworth, 1828) 1981 16/09/2020 67
0362 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella, (Zeller, 1839) 1877 28/10/2020 1104
0363 Phyllonorycter joannisi (=platanoidella), (Le Marchand, 1936) 1984 19/10/2020 246
0364 Phyllonorycter geniculella, (Ragonot, 1874) 1986 01/09/2020 160
0366a Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella, Deschka & Dimić, 1986 2005 19/10/2020 1223
Gracillariidae: Phyllocnistinae
0366b Citrus Leaf Miner Phyllocnistis citrella, Stainton, 1856 2012 28/12/2012 1
0367 Phyllocnistis saligna, (Zeller, 1839) 2011 01/10/2020 74
0368 Phyllocnistis unipunctella, (Stephens, 1834) 1982 20/09/2020 180
0369 Phyllocnistis xenia, Hering, 1936 2014 27/09/2020 37
Yponomeutidae: Yponomeutinae
0424 Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1877 15/09/2020 1414
0425 Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 15/09/2020 252
0426 Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus, Zeller, 1838 1992 08/09/2020 338
0427 Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella, (Hübner, 1813) 1878 17/09/2020 522
0428 Willow Ermine Yponomeuta rorrella, (Hübner, 1796) 1988 07/08/2020 154
0429 Yponomeuta irrorella, (Hübner, 1796) 1988 15/08/1989 2
0430 Yponomeuta plumbella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 22/07/2020 68
0431 Yponomeuta sedella, Treitschke, 1832 1988 22/07/2020 13
0435 Zelleria hepariella, Stainton, 1849 1995 26/07/2018 23
0436 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella, (Hübner, 1786) 1876 09/05/2020 84
0437 Swammerdamia caesiella, (Hübner, 1796) 1972 24/07/2018 13
0438 Swammerdamia pyrella, (Villers, 1789) 1926 07/08/2020 116
0440 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella, (Scharfenberg, 1805) 1879 21/08/2020 359
0441 Paraswammerdamia nebulella (=lutarea), (Goeze, 1783) 1956 22/07/2020 659
0442 Cedestis gysseleniella, Zeller, 1839 1989 29/07/2016 17
0443 Cedestis subfasciella, (Stephens, 1834) 1986 01/01/2013 6
0445 Ocnerostoma friesei, Svensson, 1966 2004 13/08/2016 3
Ypsolophidae: Ypsolophinae
0451 Ypsolopha mucronella, (Scopoli, 1763) 1985 01/04/2017 19
0452 Ypsolopha nemorella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1974 16/08/2020 122
0453 Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella, (Fabricius, 1775) 1877 21/08/2020 423
0455 Ypsolopha scabrella, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1926 19/08/2020 580
0456 Ypsolopha horridella, (Treitschke, 1835) 1963 03/09/2020 56
0457 Ypsolopha lucella, (Fabricius, 1775) 2005 08/09/2005 1
0458 Ypsolopha alpella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1990 21/09/2019 5
0459 Ypsolopha sylvella, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1925 09/09/2018 28
0460 Ypsolopha parenthesella, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1926 21/09/2019 219
0461 Ypsolopha ustella, (Clerck, 1759) 1878 21/09/2020 82
0462 Ypsolopha sequella, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 15/09/2020 220
0463 Ypsolopha vittella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 07/08/2020 66
Ypsolophidae: Ochsenheimeriinae
0251 Ochsenheimeria taurella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1837 01/08/1940 3
0252 Ochsenheimeria urella, Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842 1837 01/08/1837 1
Plutellidae
0464 Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 13/12/2020 3411
0465 Plutella porrectella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1989 06/08/2020 161
0469 Eidophasia messingiella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840) 2005 23/06/2014 6
Glyphipterigidae: Orthoteliinae
0470 Orthotelia sparganella, (Thunberg, 1788) 1837 05/08/2020 42
Glyphipterigidae: Glyphipteriginae
0391 Cocksfoot Moth Glyphipterix simpliciella, (Stephens, 1834) 1878 09/06/2020 244
0396 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella, (Haworth, 1828) 1926 19/05/2019 20
0397 Glyphipterix thrasonella, (Scopoli, 1763) 1989 29/06/2019 17
Glyphipterigidae: Acrolepiinae
0472 Digitivalva pulicariae, (Klimesch, 1956) 2018 26/07/2018 1
0473 Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella, (Zeller, 1839) 2011 10/08/2020 31
0476 Acrolepia autumnitella, Curtis, 1838 1939 14/07/2018 28
Argyresthiidae
0403 Argyresthia glabratella, (Zeller, 1847) 1996 23/07/2015 2
0407 Argyresthia dilectella, Zeller, 1847 2001 05/07/2019 5
0409 Argyresthia ivella, (Haworth, 1828) 1981 04/09/1981 1
0409a Argyresthia trifasciata, Staudinger, 1871 2001 05/08/2020 159
0409b Cypress Tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella, Walsingham, 1890 2010 25/06/2020 13
0410 Argyresthia brockeella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1940 16/07/2020 133
0411 Argyresthia goedartella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1879 30/08/2020 824
0412 Argyresthia pygmaeella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1943 14/06/2017 10
0414 Argyresthia curvella, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1926 12/08/2020 58
0415 Argyresthia retinella, Zeller, 1839 1957 29/06/2015 14
0416 Argyresthia glaucinella, Zeller, 1839 1992 25/05/2020 29
0417 Argyresthia spinosella, Stainton, 1849 1878 30/05/2020 80
0418 Apple Fruit Moth Argyresthia conjugella, Zeller, 1839 2010 21/06/2010 2
0419 Argyresthia semifusca, (Haworth, 1828) 1963 26/08/2019 161
0420 Cherry Fruit Moth Argyresthia pruniella, (Clerck, 1759) 1988 30/08/2020 192
0421 Argyresthia bonnetella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 10/08/2020 245
0422 Argyresthia albistria, (Haworth, 1828) 1956 05/08/2020 160
0423 Argyresthia semitestacella, (Curtis, 1833) 1926 01/01/1926 1
Lyonetiidae: Lyonetiinae
0263 Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1973 28/10/2020 1700
Lyonetiidae: Cemiostominae
0254 Laburnum Leaf Miner Leucoptera laburnella, (Stainton, 1851) 1878 29/07/2020 80
0256 Leucoptera spartifoliella, (Hübner, [1813]) 2006 02/07/2006 1
0260 Pear Leaf Blister Moth Leucoptera malifoliella, (Costa, [1836]) 1973 18/08/2020 229
Praydidae
0448a Prays ruficeps, (Heinermann, 1854) 2016 26/08/2020 22
0449 Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella, (Bjerkander, 1784) 1926 15/09/2020 320
Bedelliidae
0264 Bedellia somnulentella, (Zeller, 1847) 1981 12/08/2020 69
Scythropiidae
0450 Hawthorn Moth Scythropia crataegella, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1878 08/09/2020 306
Douglasiidae
0398 Tinagma ocnerostomella, (Stainton, 1850) 2020 26/05/2020 1
Autostichidae: Oegoconiinae
0870 Oegoconia quadripuncta, (Haworth, 1828) 1990 21/08/2020 398
0871 Oegoconia deauratella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854) 1988 15/07/2020 197
0871a Oegoconia caradjai, Popescu-Gorg & Capuse, 1965 1991 01/08/1992 3
Oecophoridae: Oecophorinae
0637 Crassa tinctella, (Hübner, 1796) 1827 01/07/1827 1
0638a Denisia albimaculea, (Haworth, 1828) 2010 21/06/2010 1
0640 Batia lunaris, (Haworth, 1828) 1974 01/08/2020 344
0642 Crassa unitella (=Batia), (Hübner, 1796) 1926 26/08/2020 1337
0642a Metalampra italica, Baldizzone, 1977 2019 24/07/2019 1
0644 Borkhausenia fuscescens, (Haworth, 1828) 1952 14/08/2020 289
0645 Borkhausenia minutella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1944 07/06/1944 1
0647 Brown House-moth Hofmannophila pseudospretella, (Stainton, 1849) 1878 20/09/2020 2776
0648 White-shouldered House-moth Endrosis sarcitrella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 29/12/2020 1303
0649 Esperia sulphurella, (Fabricius, 1775) 1878 03/05/2020 191
0652 Alabonia geoffrella, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1926 01/01/1926 1
0656 Tachystola acroxantha, (Meyrick, 1885) 2020 27/05/2020 1
Chimabachidae
0663 Diurnea fagella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 17/03/2020 457
0664 Diurnea lipsiella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 01/11/2020 39
0665 Dasytroma salicella, (Hübner, 1796) 1926 05/04/1944 2
Lypusidae
0660 Pseudatemelia josephinae, (Toll, 1956) 1946 18/06/2020 41
0661 Pseudatemelia flavifrontella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 2008 07/09/2015 3
Peleopodidae
0658 Carcina quercana, (Fabricius, 1775) 1926 28/09/2020 1602
Depressariidae: Depressariinae
0646 Telechrysis tripuncta, (Haworth, 1828) 1997 21/06/2013 3
0667 Semioscopis steinkellneriana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 20/04/2018 43
0668 Luquetia lobella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 02/06/2020 12
0671 Depressaria ultimella, Stainton, 1849 2006 06/05/2018 4
0672 Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella (=pastinacella) (=heraclei) (=heracliana), (Goeze, 1783) 1926 22/04/2019 196
0674 Depressaria badiella, (Hübner, 1796) 1987 31/07/2019 10
0676 Depressaria pulcherrimella, Stainton, 1849 1990 27/07/2015 7
0678 Depressaria sordidatella (=weirella), Tengström, 1848 2004 01/08/2018 48
0682 Depressaria chaerophylli, Zeller, 1839 1992 01/04/2011 6
0688 Agonopterix heracliana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 18/07/2020 863
0689 Agonopterix ciliella, (Stainton, 1849) 1940 19/02/2021 87
0691 Agonopterix purpurea, (Haworth, 1811) 1926 27/05/2020 14
0692 Agonopterix subpropinquella, (Stainton, 1849) 1878 14/06/2020 141
0695 Agonopterix alstromeriana, (Clerck, 1759) 1878 26/02/2021 1275
0696 Agonopterix propinquella, (Treitschke, 1835) 1926 06/06/2014 12
0697 Agonopterix arenella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 16/07/2020 464
0698 Agonopterix kaekeritziana, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1926 04/07/2017 8
0701 Agonopterix ocellana, (Fabricius, 1775) 1939 07/09/2019 38
0702 Agonopterix assimilella, (Treitschke, 1832) 1989 04/09/2014 7
0705 Agonopterix umbellana, (Fabricius, 1794) 1990 26/08/1990 1
0706 Agonopterix nervosa, (Haworth, 1811) 1926 23/09/2013 12
0709 Agonopterix liturosa, (Haworth, 1811) 1949 07/08/2020 61
0710 Agonopterix conterminella, (Zeller, 1839) 1878 23/06/2020 21
0713 Agonopterix angelicella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1820 18/07/2019 21
0714 Agonopterix yeatiana, (Fabricius, 1781) 1926 20/06/2019 12
Ethmiidae: Ethmiinae
0718 Ethmia dodecea, (Haworth, 1828) 1876 15/07/2020 24
0719 Ethmia quadrillella, (Goeze, 1783) 1926 07/08/2020 125
Cosmopterigidae: Antequerinae
0899 Pancalia leuwenhoekella, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1939 23/05/2008 19
Cosmopterigidae: Cosmopteriginae
0894 Cosmopterix zieglerella, (Hübner, [1810]) 1878 04/09/2020 17
0896 Cosmopterix orichalcea, Stainton, 1861 1878 01/01/1878 1
0897 Cosmopterix lienigiella, Zeller, 1846 1939 30/05/2017 8
0898 Limnaecia phragmitella, Stainton, 1851 1860 21/08/2020 566
Cosmopterigidae: Chrysopeleiinae
0908 Sorhagenia rhamniella, (Zeller, 1839) 1994 16/07/2018 10
0909 Sorhagenia lophyrella, (Douglas, 1846) 2005 05/07/2005 1
Gelechiidae: Anacampsinae
0797 Neofaculta ericetella, (Geyer, [1832]) 2020 30/05/2020 1
0843 Aproaerema anthyllidella, (Hübner, [1813]) 2004 15/09/2020 60
0844 Syncopacma larseniella, Gozmány, 1957 1994 23/07/2019 14
0847 Syncopacma taeniolella, (Zeller, 1839) 1931 11/06/1943 3
0853 Anacampsis populella, (Clerck, 1759) 1879 25/07/2019 45
0854 Anacampsis blattariella, (Hübner, 1796) 1956 26/08/2019 42
0857 Peach Twig Borer Anarsia lineatella, Zeller, 1839 2015 21/09/2020 37
0858 Hypatima rhomboidella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1945 11/10/2020 175
Gelechiidae: Dichomeridinae
0855 Acompsia cinerella, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 01/08/2018 131
0862 Juniper Webber Dichomeris marginella, (Fabricius, 1781) 1968 09/08/2020 144
0865 Dichomeris derasella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 01/01/1926 2
0866 Brachmia blandella, (Fabricius, 1798) 1939 09/08/2020 557
0867 Brachmia inornatella, (Douglas, 1850) 1850 03/09/2020 17
0868 Helcystogramma rufescens, (Haworth, 1828) 1827 06/08/2020 595
Gelechiidae: Apatetrinae
0746 Chrysoesthia drurella, (Fabricius, 1775) 1991 04/09/2020 32
0747 Chrysoesthia sexguttella, (Thunberg, 1794) 1878 07/07/2019 32
0808 Platyedra subcinerea, (Haworth, 1828) 2008 12/08/2020 65
0809 Hollyhock Seed Moth Pexicopia malvella, (Hübner, [1805]) 1956 15/06/2020 7
Gelechiidae: Thiotrichinae
0840 Thiotricha subocellea, (Stephens, 1834) 1956 01/01/1956 1
Gelechiidae: Anomologinae
0724 Metzneria lappella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1985 02/08/2020 285
0726 Metzneria metzneriella, (Stainton, 1851) 1972 17/07/2020 56
0727a Metzneria aprilella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854) 2011 06/06/2011 1
0728 Monochroa cytisella, (Curtis, 1837) 1995 20/07/1995 1
0729 Isophrictis striatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 22/07/2004 2
0730 Apodia bifractella, (Duponchel, [1843]) 2011 18/08/2020 6
0731 Eulamprotes atrella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1974 10/08/2020 167
0732 Eulamprotes unicolorella, (Duponchel, [1843]) 1996 05/06/1996 1
0733 Eulamprotes wilkella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 2006 04/07/2018 4
0735 Monochroa tenebrella, (Hübner, [1817]) 1989 13/07/1989 1
0736 Monochroa lucidella, (Stephens, 1834) 1989 04/07/2020 55
0737 Monochroa palustrellus (=palustrella), (Douglas, 1850) 1850 29/07/2020 222
0739 Monochroa conspersella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854) 1942 01/07/2005 7
0740 Monochroa hornigi, (Staudinger, 1883) 2006 03/07/2016 5
0741 Monochroa suffusella, (Douglas, 1850) 1840 01/01/1845 3
0742 Monochroa lutulentella, (Zeller, 1839) 1990 12/07/2020 42
0745 Monochroa divisella, (Douglas, 1850) 1850 01/01/1850 1
0748 Ptocheuusa paupella, (Zeller, 1847) 1982 18/08/2020 3
0752 Aristotelia ericinella, (Zeller, 1839) 1879 12/08/2020 2
0777 Bryotropha basaltinella, (Zeller, 1839) 2004 30/08/2020 60
0779 Bryotropha affinis, (Haworth, 1828) 1990 14/09/2020 767
0780 Bryotropha similis, (Stainton, 1854) 1995 26/08/2020 90
0782 Bryotropha senectella, (Zeller, 1839) 1993 14/08/2020 125
0787 Bryotropha terrella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 14/08/2020 717
0789 Bryotropha domestica, (Haworth, 1828) 1987 14/09/2020 154
Gelechiidae: Gelechiinae
0755 Stenolechia gemmella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1974 26/08/2019 32
0756 Parachronistis albiceps, (Zeller, 1839) 1974 14/07/2018 61
0757 Recurvaria nanella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1995 05/08/2020 34
0758 Recurvaria leucatella, (Clerck, 1759) 1956 26/06/2020 104
0759 Coleotechnites piceaella, (Kearfott, 1903) 1994 05/07/1994 1
0760 Exoteleia dodecella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1990 04/07/2019 19
0761 Athrips tetrapunctella, (Thunberg, 1794) 1943 19/08/1993 6
0762 Athrips mouffetella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1974 17/07/2020 94
0764 Pseudotelphusa scalella, (Scopoli, 1763) 1876 05/06/1998 5
0765 Teleiodes vulgella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1931 06/08/2020 293
0767 Carpatolechia decorella, (Haworth, 1812) 1927 05/08/2011 7
0768 Carpatolechia notatella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1933 01/07/2005 7
0770 Carpatolechia proximella, (Hübner, 1796) 1933 11/07/2019 38
0771 Carpatolechia alburnella, (Zeller, 1839) 1956 24/07/2018 9
0772 Carpatolechia fugitivella, (Zeller, 1839) 1978 16/07/2020 70
0773 Pseudotelphusa paripunctella, (Thunberg, 1794) 1978 16/07/1978 2
0774 Teleiodes luculella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1876 29/06/2019 54
0776 Teleiopsis diffinis, (Haworth, 1828) 1998 26/05/2020 25
0790 Chionodes fumatella, (Douglas, 1850) 1994 02/08/2018 16
0792 Mirificarma mulinella, (Zeller, 1839) 2003 05/09/2003 1
0796 Aroga velocella, (Zeller, 1839) 2005 20/08/2020 15
0800 Gelechia rhombella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1993 14/08/2012 13
0801 Gelechia scotinella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1854 2010 03/08/2010 1
0801a Gelechia senticetella, (Staudinger, 1859) 2003 12/08/2020 105
0802a Gelechia sororculella, (Hübner, [1817]) 1925 16/07/2020 14
0803 Gelechia muscosella, Zeller, 1839 2004 23/07/2019 7
0806 Gelechia nigra, (Haworth, 1828) 1991 25/07/2011 3
0814 Scrobipalpa ocellatella, (Boyd, 1858) 2020 15/09/2020 1
0816 Scrobipalpa obsoletella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841) 2015 24/08/2016 2
0818 Scrobipalpa atriplicella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841) 2005 27/07/2018 26
0819 Scrobipalpa costella, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845) 1974 19/10/2020 325
0822 Scrobipalpa acuminatella, (Sircom, 1850) 1878 14/08/2020 491
0830 Caryocolum fraternella, (Douglas, 1851) 1995 01/08/2020 6
0831 Caryocolum proxima, (Haworth, 1828) 1992 19/07/2018 3
0859 Psoricoptera gibbosella, (Zeller, 1839) 1974 18/08/2018 32
Batrachedridae
0878 Batrachedra praeangusta, (Haworth, 1828) 1939 02/07/2020 44
0879 Batrachedra pinicolella, (Zeller, 1839) 1991 20/06/2017 23
Coleophoridae
0487 Metriotes lutarea (=Coleophora), (Haworth, 1828) 2015 02/07/2015 2
0490 Coleophora lutipennella, (Zeller, 1838) 1878 07/08/2020 304
0491 Coleophora gryphipennella, (Hübner, 1796) 1972 22/06/2014 90
0492 Coleophora flavipennella, (Duponchel, [1843]) 1974 16/07/2020 389
0493 Coleophora serratella, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1942 17/06/2020 135
0494 Coleophora coracipennella, (Hübner, 1796) 1878 29/07/2020 109
0494a Coleophora prunifoliae, Doets, 1944 1993 23/07/2020 46
0495 Apple & Plum Case-bearer Coleophora spinella, (Schrank, 1802) 1981 16/07/2020 127
0496 Coleophora milvipennis, Zeller, 1839 1992 21/04/2020 14
0497 Coleophora badiipennella, (Duponchel, [1843]) 1993 02/10/2019 67
0498 Coleophora alnifoliae, Barasch, 1934 2007 16/07/2020 7
0499 Coleophora limosipennella, (Duponchel, [1843]) 1981 13/09/2020 58
0501 Coleophora siccifolia, Stainton, 1856 1992 29/06/2019 11
0502 Coleophora trigeminella, Fuchs, 1881 1992 01/07/2015 11
0504 Coleophora lusciniaepennella, (Treitschke, 1833) 1944 22/07/2020 75
0509 Coleophora violacea, (Ström, 1783) 1878 16/06/2015 9
0511 Coleophora orbitella, Zeller, 1849 1960 17/06/2020 5
0512 Coleophora binderella, (Kollar, 1832) 1992 03/07/2017 27
0513 Coleophora potentillae, Elisha, 1885 1977 16/09/2020 30
0515 Coleophora albitarsella, Zeller, 1849 1989 23/07/2020 180
0516 Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii, (Curtis, 1832) 1988 18/07/2020 77
0517 Small Clover Case-bearer Coleophora alcyonipennella, (Kollar, 1832) 1988 15/09/2020 288
0518 Coleophora mayrella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1974 16/07/2020 203
0519 Coleophora deauratella, Lienig & Zeller, 1846 1939 18/07/2020 44
0521 Coleophora conyzae, Zeller, 1868 2010 12/07/2018 15
0522 Coleophora lineolea, (Haworth, 1828) 1986 12/08/2020 168
0523 Coleophora hemerobiella, (Scopoli, 1763) 2003 31/07/2020 56
0525 Coleophora solitariella, Zeller, 1849 1992 16/07/1992 2
0526 Larch Case-bearer Coleophora laricella, (Hübner, [1817]) 1992 26/05/2020 14
0532 Coleophora albidella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1982 05/07/2018 45
0533 Pistol Case-bearer Coleophora anatipennella, (Hübner, 1796) 1990 23/07/2019 34
0535 Coleophora ibipennella, Zeller, 1849 1981 25/06/2020 145
0536 Coleophora betulella, Heinemann, [1876] 1981 09/07/2019 93
0537 Coleophora kuehnella, (Goeze, 1783) 1943 29/06/2019 40
0544 Coleophora albicosta, (Haworth, 1828) 1995 05/08/2020 10
0547 Coleophora discordella, Zeller, 1849 1942 27/06/2015 8
0548 Coleophora niveicostella, Zeller, 1839 2010 22/06/2020 3
0549 Coleophora pennella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 2009 06/07/2013 2
0550 Coleophora nutantella (=silenella), Mühlig & Frey, 1857 1993 21/06/1993 1
0553 Coleophora striatipennella, Nylander, [1848] 1986 09/06/2020 54
0555 Coleophora follicularis, (Vallot, 1802) 1945 12/07/2018 19
0556 Coleophora trochilella, (Duponchel, [1843]) 2006 29/07/2020 30
0559 Coleophora peribenanderi, Toll, 1943 1982 23/07/2020 240
0560 Coleophora paripennella, Zeller, 1839 1994 17/06/2020 33
0561 Coleophora therinella, Tengström, 1848 1990 30/07/2020 59
0563 Coleophora argentula, (Stephens, 1834) 1942 04/08/2020 47
0565 Coleophora saxicolella, (Duponchel, [1843]) 1993 16/08/2020 63
0566 Coleophora sternipennella, (Zetterstedt, 1839) 1994 14/08/2020 90
0567 Coleophora adspersella, Benander, 1939 1959 22/07/2019 11
0568 Coleophora versurella, Zeller, 1849 1992 07/08/2020 64
0569 Coleophora squamosella, Stainton, 1856 2013 01/08/2013 1
0572 Coleophora vestianella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 2019 29/06/2019 1
0577 Coleophora artemisicolella, Bruand, [1855] 1992 30/06/2018 14
0578 Coleophora otidipennella, (Hübner, [1817]) 1995 15/05/2019 10
0581 Coleophora taeniipennella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1855 1983 25/06/2020 20
0582 Coleophora glaucicolella, Wood, 1892 1978 16/07/2020 171
0583 Coleophora tamesis, Waters, 1929 1982 25/06/2020 18
0584 Coleophora alticolella, Zeller, 1849 1963 02/06/2020 97
0587 Coleophora caespititiella (=argrammella), Zeller, 1839 1878 02/08/2020 176
0589 Coleophora clypeiferella, Hofmann, 1871 1995 05/08/2009 4
552 Coleophora lassella, Staudinger, 1859 2018 02/08/2018 1
Elachistidae
0590 Perittia obscurepunctella, (Stainton, 1848) 1992 05/04/2005 2
0593 Elachista regificella, Sircom, 1849 2006 16/06/2006 1
0594 Elachista gleichenella (=magnificella), (Fabricius, 1781) 1878 01/01/1878 2
0596 Elachista poae, Stainton, 1855 1999 27/05/2020 6
0597 Elachista atricomella, Stainton, 1849 1878 24/09/2019 28
0599 Elachista alpinella, Stainton, 1854 1992 03/08/2015 7
0600 Elachista luticomella, Zeller, 1839 2003 19/05/2014 2
0601 Elachista albifrontella, (Hübner, [1817]) 1995 06/07/2020 7
0602 Elachista apicipunctella, Stainton, 1849 1993 23/07/2020 43
0605 Elachista pomerana, Frey, 1870 1964 01/07/1994 2
0606 Elachista humilis (=occultella), Zeller, 1850 1878 18/05/2020 286
0607 Elachista canapennella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1878 17/08/2020 186
0608 Elachista rufocinerea, (Haworth, 1828) 1878 06/07/2020 30
0609 Elachista maculicerusella (=monosemiella), (Bruand, 1859) 1859 11/08/2020 342
0610 Elachista argentella, (Clerck, 1759) 1845 02/06/2020 150
0611 Elachista triatomea, (Haworth, 1828) 2007 29/06/2019 9
0613 Elachista subocellea, (Stephens, 1834) 1992 12/07/2020 22
0617 Elachista obliquella (=megerlella), Stainton, 1854 1992 29/08/2008 46
0620 Elachista gangabella, Zeller, 1850 1986 30/06/2015 6
0621 Elachista subalbidella, Schläger, 1847 1942 03/05/1942 1
0622 Elachista adscitella, Stainton, 1851 1992 21/06/2005 9
0623 Elachista bisulcella (=zonariella), (Duponchel, [1843]) 1992 03/08/2018 24
0629 Elachista utonella (=Biselachista), Frey, 1856 1994 16/07/2013 8
0630 Elachista albidella (=Biselachista), Nylander, [1848] 2007 13/07/2020 5
0631 Elachista freyerella (=Cosmiotes), (Hübner, [1825]) 1878 22/07/2020 115
0632 Elachista consortella (=Cosmiotes), Stainton, 1851 1994 20/09/2020 52
0633 Elachista stabilella (=Cosmiotes), Stainton, 1858 1989 15/09/2020 46
Parametriotidae
0904 Spuleria flavicaput, (Haworth, 1828) 1878 19/05/2019 14
0905 Blastodacna hellerella, (Duponchel, 1838) 1974 31/07/2020 643
0906 Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra, (Haworth, 1828) 2008 09/07/2020 8
Momphidae
0881 Mompha terminella, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845) 1995 09/09/2011 2
0883 Mompha raschkiella, (Zeller, 1838) 1973 17/05/2019 94
0885 Mompha conturbatella, (Hübner, [1819]) 1974 22/07/1993 3
0886 Mompha ochraceella, (Curtis, 1839) 1963 24/07/2020 198
0887 Mompha lacteella, (Stephens, 1834) 1995 09/07/2005 4
0888 Mompha propinquella, (Stainton, 1851) 1995 03/09/2020 106
0889 Mompha divisella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1854 1927 23/04/1944 4
0889a Mompha bradleyi, Riedl, 1965 1993 07/09/2009 2
0890 Mompha jurassicella, (Frey, 1881) 2005 11/08/2020 11
0892 Mompha subbistrigella, (Haworth, 1828) 1963 07/08/2020 271
0893 Mompha epilobiella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 25/07/2020 220
Blastobasidae
0873 Blastobasis adustella (=lignea), Walsingham, 1894 1993 15/09/2020 1609
0874 Blastobasis lacticolella (=decolorella), Rebel, 1940 1987 11/11/2020 1225
Stathmopodidae
0877 Stathmopoda pedella, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1978 21/07/2020 27
Scythrididae
0918 Scythris limbella, (Fabricius, 1775) 1991 12/08/2020 8
0920 Scythris potentillella, (Zeller, 1847) 2020 28/05/2020 1
Alucitidae
1288 Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla, Linnaeus, 1758 1878 20/10/2020 623
Pterophoridae: Agdistinae
1488 Agdistis bennetii, (Curtis, 1833) 2014 10/08/2020 3
Pterophoridae: Pterophorinae
1490 Oxyptilus parvidactylus, (Haworth, 1811) 1800 01/01/1800 1
1491 Cromgrugghia distans (=Oxyptilus), (Zeller, 1847) 2013 01/06/2018 7
1493 Buckleria paludum, (Zeller, 1839) 1878 01/01/1878 1
1495 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla, (Haworth, 1811) 1994 02/07/2020 45
1496 Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1919 01/07/1938 7
1497 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, (Hübner, [1813]) 1992 23/11/2020 509
1498 Amblyptilia punctidactyla, (Haworth, 1811) 1993 05/08/2020 44
1500 Platyptilia calodactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1828 29/06/2019 4
1501 Platyptilia gonodactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 06/08/2020 83
1503 Gillmeria ochrodactyla (=Platyptilia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1968 03/07/2014 4
1504 Gillmeria pallidactyla (=Platyptilia), (Haworth, 1811) 1926 05/07/2018 87
1507 Stenoptilia zophodactylus, (Duponchel, 1840) 1992 03/09/2017 4
1508 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla, (Scopoli, 1763) 1880 16/07/2020 56
1509 Stenoptilia pterodactyla, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1876 31/07/2020 94
1512 Merrifieldia baliodactylus, (Zeller, 1841) 2017 20/06/2017 1
1513 White Plume Moth Pterophorus pentadactyla, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1820 01/07/2020 828
1514 Porrittia galactodactyla (=Pterophorus), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1876 01/01/1926 5
1517 Adaina microdactyla, (Hübner, [1813]) 1821 23/07/2019 71
1518 Hellinsia lienigianus (=Ovendenia), (Zeller, 1852) 1821 01/07/2014 3
1519 Hellinsia carphodactyla (=Euleioptilus), (Hübner, [1813]) 1845 19/08/2020 4
1523 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla, (Treitschke, 1833) 1956 01/07/2019 6
1524 Emmelina monodactyla, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 24/02/2021 3172
Schreckensteiniidae
0485 Schreckensteinia festaliella, (Hübner, [1819]) 1926 29/08/2008 12
Epermeniidae: Epermeniinae
0478 Phaulernis fulviguttella, (Zeller, 1839) 1942 26/08/1942 3
0481 Epermenia falciformis, (Haworth, 1828) 1936 30/08/2019 75
0483 Epermenia chaerophyllella, (Goeze, 1783) 1833 09/08/2020 98
Choreutidae: Choreutinae
0385 Nettle-tap Anthophila fabriciana, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1878 19/08/2020 516
0388 Prochoreutis myllerana, (Fabricius, 1794) 2014 15/05/2020 2
0389 Apple Leaf Skeletonizer Choreutis pariana, (Clerck, 1759) 1991 22/06/2014 6
Tortricidae: Chlidanotinae
1014 Isotrias rectifasciana, (Haworth, 1811) 1878 25/06/2020 131
Tortricidae: Tortricinae
0921 Phtheochroa inopiana, (Haworth, 1811) 1974 14/07/2020 118
0922 Phtheochroa schreibersiana, (Frölich, 1828) 1854 01/06/2019 6
0923 Phtheochroa sodaliana, (Haworth, 1811) 1989 23/06/2005 4
0924 Hysterophora maculosana, (Haworth, 1811) 1876 23/04/2007 9
0925 Phtheochroa rugosana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1845 14/08/2020 418
0926 Phalonidia manniana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839) 1926 25/07/2019 46
0930 Gynnidomorpha alismana, (Ragonot, 1883) 1939 14/08/2020 64
0936 Cochylimorpha straminea, (Haworth, 1811) 1921 22/09/2020 464
0937 Agapeta hamana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 21/09/2020 3623
0938 Agapeta zoegana, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1926 12/08/2020 257
0939 Aethes tesserana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 2000 25/06/2020 41
0941 Aethes hartmanniana, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 01/01/1926 1
0944 Aethes williana, (Brahm, 1791) 2005 20/07/2009 2
0945 Aethes cnicana, (Westwood, 1854) 1854 09/08/2020 144
0946 Aethes rubigana, (Treitschke, 1830) 1839 18/06/2019 144
0947 Aethes smeathmanniana, (Fabricius, 1781) 1944 21/09/2020 262
0949 Aethes dilucidana, (Stephens, 1852) 1854 01/01/1854 1
0950 Aethes francillana, (Fabricius, 1794) 1926 15/07/2015 4
0951 Aethes beatricella, (Walsingham, 1898) 1926 21/06/2020 88
0952 Commophila aeneana, (Hübner, [1800]) 1837 13/06/2020 45
0954 Eupoecilia angustana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1974 21/07/2015 7
0956 Cochylidia implicitana, (Wocke, 1856) 1978 17/08/2020 60
0957 Cochylidia heydeniana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851) 2010 06/07/2017 3
0959 Cochylidia rupicola, (Curtis, 1834) 1976 25/07/2019 2
0961 Falseuncaria degreyana, (McLachlan, 1869) 1990 14/08/2018 7
0962 Cochylis roseana, (Haworth, 1811) 1878 13/07/2018 71
0964 Cochylis dubitana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1880 07/08/2020 121
0964a Cochylis molliculana, Zeller, 1847 2007 16/09/2020 100
0965 Cochylis hybridella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1975 22/09/2020 2059
0966 Cochylis atricapitana, (Stephens, 1852) 1926 03/09/2020 888
0968 Cochylis nana, (Haworth, 1811) 1942 21/05/2020 18
0969 Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana, (Fabricius, 1794) 1926 08/09/2020 440
0970 Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana, (Hübner, 1786) 1828 14/08/2020 1331
0971 Pandemis cinnamomeana, (Treitschke, 1830) 1981 06/09/2016 33
0972 Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 27/08/2020 1536
0973 Pandemis dumetana, (Treitschke, 1835) 1859 21/08/2013 5
0974 Argyrotaenia ljungiana, (Thunberg, 1797) 1998 18/08/2020 1005
0976 Archips oporana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1978 15/07/1981 3
0977 Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana, (Scopoli, 1763) 1878 16/09/2020 2070
0979 Brown Oak Tortrix Archips crataegana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1876 23/06/2020 285
0980 Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 12/08/2020 648
0981 Rose Tortrix Archips rosana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 21/08/2020 98
0982 Choristoneura diversana, (Hübner, [1817]) 1926 20/07/2020 121
0983 Choristoneura hebenstreitella, (Müller, 1764) 1878 04/07/2019 79
0985 Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1984 07/11/2020 399
0986 Syndemis musculana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1878 01/08/2020 267
0987 Ptycholomoides aeriferanus, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851) 1993 17/07/2017 20
0988 Bilberry Tortrix Aphelia viburnana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1839 01/01/1878 3
0989 Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana, (Hübner, 1793) 1926 30/07/2020 357
0991 Clepsis senecionana, (Hübner, [1819]) 1940 02/06/1940 1
0993 Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana, (Treitschke, 1830) 1949 13/08/2020 508
0994 Clepsis consimilana, (Hübner, [1817]) 1926 30/10/2020 1555
0998 Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana, (Walker, 1863) 1999 24/02/2021 2776
0999 Summer Fruit Tortrix Adoxophyes orana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1834) 2002 16/09/2006 4
1000 Ptycholoma lecheana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 05/06/2018 82
1001 Lozotaeniodes formosana, (Frölich, 1830) 1989 10/08/2020 264
1002 Lozotaenia forsterana, (Fabricius, 1781) 1926 02/07/2020 435
1006 Epagoge grotiana, (Fabricius, 1781) 1981 30/07/2020 94
1010 Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana, (Haworth, 1811) 1972 20/10/2020 1343
1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana, (Fabricius, 1775) 1878 08/07/2020 760
1012 Sparganothis pilleriana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1839 01/01/1839 1
1015 Eulia ministrana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1876 21/05/2020 56
1016 Cnephasia longana, (Haworth, 1811) 1989 06/08/2020 560
1018 Cnephasia communana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851) 1939 05/06/1939 2
1020 Grey Tortrix Cnephasia stephensiana, (Doubleday, [1849]) 1926 02/08/2020 1259
1021 Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 04/08/2020 906
1022 Cnephasia pasiuana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1993 16/07/2020 40
1022a Cnephasia pumicana, (Zeller, 1847) 1999 30/07/2020 82
1022x Cnephasia pasiuana/pumicana agg., (Hübner, [1799]) 2012 20/07/2012 1
1023 Cnephasia genitalana, Pierce & Metcalfe, 1922 1992 12/08/2020 1054
1024 Light Grey Tortrix Cnephasia incertana, (Treitschke, 1835) 1878 26/07/2020 647
1025 Tortricodes alternella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 24/02/2021 208
1027 Neosphaleroptera nubilana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1922 13/06/2020 28
1030 Eana incanana, (Stephens, 1852) 1987 11/07/2020 35
1032 Aleimma loeflingiana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 03/08/2020 605
1033 Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana, Linnaeus, 1758 1878 26/06/2020 1079
1034 Spatalistis bifasciana, (Hübner, [1787]) 1850 26/06/2020 13
1035 Acleris bergmanniana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 29/06/2019 112
1036 Acleris forsskaleana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 17/08/2020 1441
1037 Acleris holmiana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1956 24/07/2020 176
1038 Acleris laterana, (Fabricius, 1794) 1878 09/08/2020 242
1039 Strawberry Tortrix Acleris comariana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) 1974 15/09/2020 10
1041 Acleris sparsana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1928 24/11/2020 158
1042 Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris rhombana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 07/10/2020 447
1043 Acleris aspersana, (Hübner, [1817]) 1879 15/09/2019 58
1044 Acleris ferrugana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1879 20/07/2020 172
1044x Acleris ferrugana/notana agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 2007 23/01/2008 9
1045 Acleris notana, (Donovan, 1806) 1926 11/07/2019 68
1046 Acleris shepherdana, (Stephens, 1852) 1942 27/09/2018 16
1047 Acleris schalleriana, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1926 09/11/2020 84
1048 Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 31/10/2020 2771
1050 Acleris kochiella (=boscana), (Goeze, 1783) 1973 23/08/2019 48
1051 Acleris logiana, (Clerck, 1759) 2008 20/02/2021 10
1053 Acleris hastiana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 19/06/2020 105
1054 Acleris cristana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1928 21/02/2021 163
1058 Acleris lorquiniana, (Duponchel, 1835) 1824 01/01/1891 5
1061 Acleris literana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1928 08/08/2018 40
1062 Acleris emargana, (Fabricius, 1775) 1878 08/09/2020 158
Tortricidae: Olethreutinae
01119b Ancylis subarcuana, (Douglas, 1847) 1859 01/01/1859 1
1063 Celypha striana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 18/09/2020 2106
1064 Celypha rosaceana, (Schläger, 1847) 1933 02/07/2020 30
1067 Celypha cespitana, (Hübner, [1817]) 1943 18/06/2018 4
1068 Celypha rivulana, (Scopoli, 1763) 1859 01/08/1994 4
1069 Celypha aurofasciana, (Haworth, 1811) 1878 01/01/1878 1
1076 Celypha lacunana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1877 16/09/2020 5521
1079 Piniphila bifasciana, (Haworth, 1811) 1990 07/08/2018 86
1080 Olethreutes arcuella, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 01/01/1926 1
1082 Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1878 24/07/2020 1550
1083 Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana, (Haworth, 1811) 1878 16/07/2020 1112
1084 Hedya ochroleucana, (Frölich, 1828) 1956 10/06/2020 133
1086 Hedya salicella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1833 26/07/2020 321
1087 Orthotaenia undulana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1828 21/05/2020 51
1088 Pseudosciaphila branderiana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 30/06/2018 47
1089 Apotomis semifasciana, (Haworth, 1811) 1878 14/07/2013 10
1091 Apotomis lineana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 01/09/2018 55
1092 Apotomis turbidana, (Hübner, [1825]) 1956 20/06/2018 68
1093 Apotomis betuletana, (Haworth, 1811) 1879 24/08/2020 384
1094 Apotomis capreana, (Hübner, [1817]) 1878 09/07/2019 21
1097 Endothenia gentianaeana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1877 06/09/2020 388
1098 Endothenia oblongana, (Haworth, 1811) 1828 21/07/2006 6
1099 Endothenia marginana, (Haworth, 1811) 1828 16/09/2020 75
1100 Endothenia pullana, (Haworth, 1811) 1956 07/07/2018 8
1101 Endothenia ustulana, (Haworth, 1811) 1982 07/08/2020 11
1102 Endothenia nigricostana, (Haworth, 1811) 2008 24/06/2019 4
1103 Endothenia ericetana, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845) 1926 21/06/2017 48
1104 Endothenia quadrimaculana, (Haworth, 1811) 1828 18/07/2020 234
1106 Lobesia reliquana, (Hübner, [1825]) 1974 19/07/1975 2
1108 Lobesia abscisana, (Doubleday, [1849]) 1926 26/08/2020 525
1109 Lobesia littoralis, (Westwood & Humphreys, 1845) 1990 05/08/2019 69
1110 Bactra furfurana, (Haworth, 1811) 1988 10/08/2020 121
1111 Bactra lancealana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1859 15/09/2020 115
1113 Eudemis profundana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 06/09/2020 192
1114 Eudemis porphyrana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1951 16/07/2018 25
1115 Ancylis achatana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 16/07/2020 750
1116 Ancylis comptana, (Frölich, 1828) 2000 27/07/2000 1
1118 Ancylis uncella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1997 23/07/1997 1
1119 Ancylis geminana, (Donovan, 1806) 1859 15/06/2002 12
1119a Ancylis diminutana, (Haworth, 1811) 1878 16/07/1978 8
1120 Ancylis mitterbacheriana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1876 02/06/2018 65
1121 Ancylis upupana, (Treitschke, 1835) 1941 15/05/2020 11
1122 Ancylis obtusana, (Haworth, 1811) 1878 17/06/2002 5
1123 Ancylis laetana, (Fabricius, 1775) 1950 30/06/2013 20
1125 Ancylis unculana, (Haworth, 1811) 1972 01/06/1972 1
1126 Ancylis badiana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 09/08/2019 12
1128 Ancylis myrtillana, (Treitschke, 1830) 1926 01/01/1926 1
1130 Epinotia pygmaeana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1990 23/04/2002 2
1132 Epinotia subocellana, (Donovan, 1806) 1878 07/07/2017 33
1133 Epinotia bilunana, (Haworth, 1811) 1942 25/06/2020 226
1134 Epinotia ramella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1879 11/08/2020 148
1135 Epinotia demarniana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840) 1942 21/08/2018 34
1136 Epinotia immundana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839) 1879 16/07/2020 125
1137 Epinotia tetraquetrana, (Haworth, 1811) 1981 15/05/2018 6
1138 Epinotia nisella, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 16/09/2020 224
1139 Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1879 24/07/2020 55
1142 Epinotia tedella, (Clerck, 1759) 1993 11/05/2018 7
1143 Epinotia fraternana, (Haworth, 1811) 2010 26/06/2010 1
1144 Epinotia signatana, (Douglas, 1845) 1962 17/07/2018 102
1145 Epinotia nanana, (Treitschke, 1835) 1994 14/07/2013 4
1146 Epinotia rubiginosana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851) 1993 17/06/2020 5
1147 Willow Tortrix Epinotia cruciana, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1859 30/07/2019 45
1150 Epinotia abbreviana, (Fabricius, 1794) 1926 11/08/2020 330
1151 Epinotia trigonella (=stroemiana), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1879 26/08/1994 12
1152 Epinotia maculana, (Fabricius, 1775) 1933 26/07/2018 31
1153 Epinotia sordidana, (Hübner, [1824]) 1852 19/09/1982 9
1154 Epinotia caprana, (Fabricius, 1798) 1933 22/08/2003 4
1155 Epinotia brunnichana, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1878 21/10/2020 81
1156 Epinotia solandriana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 24/07/2018 17
1157 Crocidosema plebejana, Zeller, 1847 2005 25/08/2016 9
1159 Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana, (Hübner, [1817]) 1854 04/09/2020 504
1161 Rhopobota stagnana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1968 19/07/2003 2
1163 Spruce Bud Moth Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana, (Saxesen, 1840) 1991 11/08/2020 36
1164 Zeiraphera rufimitrana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851) 1992 25/06/2008 3
1165 Zeiraphera isertana, (Fabricius, 1794) 1926 11/08/2020 238
1166 Larch Tortrix Zeiraphera griseana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1990 30/08/2016 3
1167 Gypsonoma aceriana, (Duponchel, [1843]) 1949 16/07/2020 58
1168 Gypsonoma sociana, (Haworth, 1811) 1926 17/07/2020 78
1169 Gypsonoma dealbana, (Frölich, 1828) 1942 19/10/2020 668
1170 Gypsonoma oppressana, (Treitschke, 1835) 1926 30/06/2020 34
1171 Gypsonoma minutana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1937 06/08/2020 21
1174 Notocelia cynosbatella (=Epiblema), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 07/06/2020 850
1175 Bramble Shoot Moth Notocelia uddmanniana (=Epiblema), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 13/08/2020 951
1176 Notocelia trimaculana (=Epiblema), (Haworth, 1811) 1926 30/06/2020 370
1177 Notocelia rosaecolana (=Epiblema), (Doubleday, 1850) 1926 16/06/2020 180
1178 Notocelia roborana (=Epiblema), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1957 01/08/2020 433
1181 Epiblema grandaevana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) 2005 03/06/2018 15
1183 Epiblema foenella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1967 13/07/2020 113
1184 Epiblema scutulana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 26/05/2020 68
1184a Epiblema cirsiana, (Zeller, 1843) 1882 21/06/2017 5
1186 Epiblema sticticana (=farfarae), (Fabricius, 1794) 1926 11/07/2019 15
1187 Epiblema costipunctana, (Haworth, 1811) 1922 18/07/2020 26
1192 Eucosma conterminana, (Guenée, 1845) 1926 10/08/2020 227
1196 Eucosma metzneriana, (Treitschke, 1830) 2020 10/06/2020 1
1197 Eucosma campoliliana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 13/08/2020 113
1198 Phaneta pauperana (=Eucosma), (Duponchel, [1843]) 1987 13/04/2017 11
1199 Eucosma pupillana, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 01/01/1926 1
1200 Eucosma hohenwartiana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 09/08/2020 224
1201 Eucosma cana, (Haworth, 1811) 1926 11/08/2020 1641
1202 Eucosma obumbratana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) 1878 11/08/2020 362
1205 Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 15/09/2020 1126
1205a Spilonota laricana, (Heinemann, 1863) 1992 18/08/2020 53
1207 Pine Leaf-mining Moth Clavigesta purdeyi, (Durrant, 1911) 1989 07/08/2020 51
1209 Pine Bud Moth Pseudococcyx turionella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1987 08/05/2020 6
1210 Pine Shoot Moth Rhyacionia buoliana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1987 23/06/2020 20
1211 Rhyacionia pinicolana, (Doubleday, 1850) 1878 24/07/2020 101
1212 Spotted Shoot Moth Rhyacionia pinivorana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) 1988 25/06/2020 78
1216 Cherry Bark Moth Enarmonia formosana, (Scopoli, 1763) 1974 10/08/2020 128
1217 Eucosmomorpha albersana, (Hübner, [1813]) 1974 11/05/2005 8
1219 Lathronympha strigana, (Fabricius, 1775) 1878 11/08/2020 393
1222 Strophedra nitidana, (Fabricius, 1794) 1991 30/06/2018 14
1223 Pammene splendidulana, (Guenée, 1845) 1876 01/05/1997 8
1225 Pammene obscurana, (Stephens, 1834) 1996 30/05/1996 1
1227 Pammene giganteana (=inquilina), (Peyerimhoff, 1863) 1906 19/04/2018 14
1228 Pammene argyrana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1876 04/06/2016 14
1229 Pammene albuginana, (Guenée, 1845) 1927 07/08/2020 25
1230 Pammene suspectana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) 1990 06/05/1990 1
1231 Pammene spiniana, (Duponchel, [1843]) 1971 26/08/1972 2
1232 Pammene populana, (Fabricius, 1787) 1926 03/08/2003 2
1233 Pammene aurita, Razowski, 1991 1988 12/08/2020 52
1234 Pammene regiana, (Zeller, 1849) 1971 12/08/2020 52
1235 Pammene trauniana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 28/04/2019 9
1236 Pammene fasciana, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1960 06/08/2020 72
1237 Pammene germmana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1927 21/05/2020 10
1239 Fruitlet Mining Tortrix Pammene rhediella, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 15/04/2020 16
1241 Grapholita compositella, (Fabricius, 1775) 1922 11/06/2018 13
1245 Grapholita janthinana, (Duponchel, 1835) 1926 18/08/2020 183
1246 Grapholita tenebrosana, Duponchel, [1843] 1993 26/07/2020 10
1247 Plum Fruit Moth Grapholita funebrana, Treitschke, 1835 1986 19/08/2020 149
1249 Grapholita lobarzewskii, (Nowicki, 1860) 2014 25/06/2020 6
1251 Grapholita jungiella, Clerck, 1759 1968 09/05/2020 72
1253 Grapholita orobana, Treitschke, 1830 1934 04/07/2002 8
1254 Spruce Seed Moth Cydia strobilella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 2011 23/04/2011 1
1255 Cydia ulicetana (=succedana), (Haworth, 1811) 1993 01/05/2020 19
1256 Cydia servillana, (Duponchel, 1836) 1854 21/05/1945 5
1257 Pea Moth Cydia nigricana, (Fabricius, 1794) 1926 02/06/2020 29
1259 Cydia fagiglandana, (Zeller, 1841) 1996 15/08/2020 16
1260 Cydia splendana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1974 15/09/2020 711
1261 Codling Moth Cydia pomonella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 20/08/2020 1407
1267 Cydia cosmophorana, (Treitschke, 1835) 2005 02/06/2005 1
1268 Cydia coniferana, (Saxesen, 1840) 2017 24/05/2017 1
1269 Cydia conicolana, (Heylaerts, 1874) 2004 23/05/2010 2
1270 Cydia corollana, (Hübner, [1823]) 1854 17/05/1993 6
1271 Pammene gallicana, (Guenée, 1845) 1926 24/07/2020 2
1272 Pammene aurana, (Fabricius, 1775) 1828 27/05/2020 64
1273 Dichrorampha petiverella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 13/07/2008 3
1274 Dichrorampha alpinana, (Treitschke, 1830) 2001 25/06/2020 74
1275 Dichrorampha flavidorsana, Knaggs, 1867 2012 23/06/2018 6
1276 Dichrorampha plumbagana, (Treitschke, 1830) 1878 19/05/2020 10
1278 Dichrorampha sequana, (Hübner, [1799]) 1926 07/06/2008 7
1279 Dichrorampha acuminatana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) 1878 21/09/2020 167
1281 Dichrorampha simpliciana, (Haworth, 1811) 1990 10/08/2020 48
1282 Dichrorampha sylvicolana, Heinemann, 1863 1934 21/07/1934 1
1283 Dichrorampha montanana, (Duponchel, [1843]) 1936 21/07/1936 1
1284 Dichrorampha vancouverana (=gueneeana), McDunnough, 1935 1926 12/08/2020 23
1285 Dichrorampha plumbana, (Scopoli, 1763) 1878 02/06/2020 19
1287 Dichrorampha aeratana, (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915) 2017 18/06/2017 1
Cossidae: Cossinae
0162 Goat Moth Cossus cossus, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 12/08/2020 39
Cossidae: Zeuzerinae
0160 Reed Leopard Phragmataecia castaneae, (Hübner, 1790) 1841 01/01/1926 19
0161 Leopard Moth Zeuzera pyrina, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1837 07/08/2020 365
Sesiidae: Tinthiinae
0369a Raspberry Clearwing Pennisetia hylaeiformis, (Laspeyres, 1801) 2016 01/08/2020 7
Sesiidae: Sesiinae
0370 Hornet Moth Sesia apiformis, (Clerck, 1759) 1877 24/07/2020 84
0371 Lunar Hornet Moth Sesia bembeciformis, (Hübner, [1806]) 1926 20/07/2020 31
0373 Currant Clearwing Synanthedon tipuliformis, (Clerck, 1759) 1885 14/06/2020 41
0374 Yellow-legged Clearwing Synanthedon vespiformis, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1820 12/07/2020 28
0377 Sallow Clearwing Synanthedon flaviventris, (Staudinger, 1883) 2020 26/07/2020 1
0378 Orange-tailed Clearwing Synanthedon andrenaeformis, (Laspeyres, 1801) 1906 17/06/2020 45
0379 Red-belted Clearwing Synanthedon myopaeformis, (Borkhausen, 1789) 1926 19/07/2020 65
0380 Red-tipped Clearwing Synanthedon formicaeformis, (Esper, 1783) 1926 06/08/2020 57
0381 Large Red-belted Clearwing Synanthedon culiciformis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1910 14/06/2011 15
0382 Six-belted Clearwing Bembecia ichneumoniformis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1960 08/08/2020 58
Limacodidae
0173 Festoon Apoda limacodes, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1926 23/07/2015 10
Zygaenidae: Procridinae
0163 Forester Adscita statices, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 09/07/2017 12
0164 Cistus Forester Adscita geryon, (Hübner, [1813]) 1926 01/01/1926 1
Zygaenidae: Zygaeninae
0169 Six-spot Burnet Zygaena filipendulae, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 08/08/2020 370
0170 Five-spot Burnet Zygaena trifolii, (Esper, 1783) 1878 01/01/1926 2
0171 Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet Zygaena lonicerae, (Scheven, 1777) 1820 19/07/2020 283
Papilionidae: Papilioninae
1539 Swallowtail Papilio machaon, Linnaeus, 1758 1814 26/08/1991 61
1540 Scarce Swallowtail Iphiclides podalirius, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1830 28/07/2007 2
Hesperiidae: Pyrginae
1526 Small Skipper Thymelicus sylvestris, (Poda, 1761) 1833 09/08/2020 3276
1527 Essex Skipper Thymelicus lineola, (Ochsenheimer, 1808) 1893 09/08/2020 1384
1532 Dingy Skipper Erynnis tages, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1882 01/06/2020 261
1534 Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus malvae, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 21/06/2020 764
Hesperiidae: Heteropterinae
1525 Chequered Skipper Carterocephalus palaemon, (Pallas, 1771) 1829 03/07/1971 125
Hesperiidae: Hesperiinae
1529 Silver-spotted Skipper Hesperia comma, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 01/01/1926 1
1531 Large Skipper Ochlodes sylvanus (=faunus), (Esper, 1779) 1828 15/08/2020 5131
Pieridae: Dismorphiinae
1541 Wood White Leptidea sinapis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 14/06/2004 89
Pieridae: Pierinae
1548 Black-veined White Aporia crataegi, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1667 01/01/1905 27
1549 Large White Pieris brassicae, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1833 22/09/2020 11797
1550 Small White Pieris rapae, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1833 25/10/2020 11729
1551 Green-veined White Pieris napi, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1833 22/09/2020 14758
1552 Bath White Pontia daplidice, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1852 01/01/1926 9
1553 Orange-tip Anthocharis cardamines, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1833 18/08/2020 5442
Pieridae: Coliadinae
1543 Pale Clouded Yellow Colias hyale, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1842 31/08/1957 9
1545 Clouded Yellow Colias croceus, (Geoffroy, 1785) 1853 11/10/2020 459
1546 Brimstone Gonepteryx rhamni, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1832 24/02/2021 7886
Nymphalidae: Danainae
1630 Monarch Danaus plexippus, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1958 01/01/1958 1
Nymphalidae: Satyrinae
1614 Speckled Wood Pararge aegeria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1833 11/10/2020 9839
1615 Wall Lasiommata megera, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1833 08/10/2015 1972
1620 Marbled White Melanargia galathea, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 01/08/2020 1049
1621 Grayling Hipparchia semele, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1922 01/01/1971 16
1625 Gatekeeper / Hedge Brown Pyronia tithonus, (Linnaeus, 1771) 1833 04/09/2020 8557
1626 Meadow Brown Maniola jurtina, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1833 14/09/2020 12891
1627 Small Heath Coenonympha pamphilus, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1857 22/09/2020 3601
1628 Large Heath Coenonympha tullia, (Müller, 1764) 1889 01/01/1889 1
1629 Ringlet Aphantopus hyperantus, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1833 13/08/2020 6871
Nymphalidae: Heliconiinae
1600 Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary Boloria selene, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1828 01/06/1990 38
1601 Pearl-bordered Fritillary Boloria euphrosyne, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1871 06/05/1990 124
1603 Queen of Spain Fritillary Issoria lathonia, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1922 06/06/1961 6
1606 High Brown Fritillary Argynnis adippe, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1882 01/06/1968 78
1607 Dark Green Fritillary Argynnis aglaja, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1820 05/07/2020 110
1608 Silver-washed Fritillary Argynnis paphia, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 13/08/2020 1038
Nymphalidae: Limenitinae
1584 White Admiral Limenitis camilla, (Linnaeus, 1764) 1926 01/08/2020 808
Nymphalidae: Apaturinae
1585 Purple Emperor Apatura iris, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1815 24/07/2020 217
Nymphalidae: Nymphalinae
1590 Red Admiral Vanessa atalanta, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1857 06/11/2020 8384
1591 Painted Lady Vanessa cardui, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 15/09/2020 3133
1593 Small Tortoiseshell Aglais urticae, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1826 24/02/2021 9400
1594 Large Tortoiseshell Nymphalis polychloros (=Aglais), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1833 01/01/1962 41
1596 Camberwell Beauty Nymphalis antiopa (=Aglais) , (Linnaeus, 1758) 1793 12/07/2010 26
1597 Peacock Aglais io (=Inachis), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 24/02/2021 13690
1598 Comma Polygonia c-album, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1832 11/10/2020 6353
1610 Marsh Fritillary Euphydryas aurinia, (Rottemburg, 1775) 1828 01/01/1926 18
Riodinidae: Riodininae
1582 Duke of Burgundy Fritillary Hamearis lucina, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1871 27/05/1957 31
Lycaenidae: Lycaeninae
1561 Small Copper Lycaena phlaeas, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1833 19/09/2020 2726
1562 Large Copper Lycaena dispar, (Haworth, 1803) 1793 01/01/1994 144
Lycaenidae: Theclinae
1555 Green Hairstreak Callophrys rubi, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 25/05/2020 367
1556 Brown Hairstreak Thecla betulae, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 14/08/2008 149
1557 Purple Hairstreak Favonius quercus (=Neozephyrus), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 13/08/2020 880
1558 White-letter Hairstreak Satyrium w-album, (Knoch, 1782) 1823 18/07/2020 501
1559 Black Hairstreak Satyrium pruni, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 24/06/2020 903
Lycaenidae: Polyommatinae
1567a Geranium Bronze Cacyreus marshalli, Butler, 1898 2001 24/02/2002 2
1569 Small Blue Cupido minimus, (Fuessly, 1775) 1926 10/08/2003 6
1571 Silver-studded Blue Plebejus argus, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1871 01/01/1926 5
1572 Brown Argus Aricia agestis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1910 16/09/2020 1556
1574 Common Blue Polyommatus icarus, (Rottemburg, 1775) 1829 22/09/2020 3936
1575 Chalkhill Blue Polyommatus coridon (=Lysandra), (Poda, 1761) 1910 01/01/1969 3
1576 Adonis Blue Polyommatus bellargus (=Lysandra), (Rottemburg, 1775) 1882 01/01/1889 3
1580 Holly Blue Celastrina argiolus, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1857 31/08/2020 3804
1581 Large Blue Maculinea arion, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1799 01/01/1926 19
Pyralidae: Galleriinae
1425 Wax Moth Galleria mellonella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1967 22/09/2020 348
1426 Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella, (Fabricius, 1794) 2006 31/07/2020 26
1428 Bee Moth Aphomia sociella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 26/08/2020 2706
1429 Aphomia zelleri (=Melissoblaptes), (Joannis, 1932) 2018 05/10/2018 1
Pyralidae: Phycitinae
1432 Anerastia lotella, (Hübner, [1813]) 2014 18/07/2014 1
1433 Cryptoblabes bistriga, (Haworth, 1811) 1921 07/08/2020 28
1435 Acrobasis tumidana (=Conobathra), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1995 14/07/1995 1
1436 Acrobasis repandana (=Conobathra), (Fabricius, 1798) 1915 12/08/2020 416
1437 Acrobasis consociella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1833 27/05/2020 169
1438 Acrobasis suavella (=Trachycera), (Zincken, 1818) 1941 11/08/2020 249
1439 Acrobasis advenella (=Trachycera), (Zincken, 1818) 1947 19/08/2020 1920
1440 Acrobasis marmorea (=Trachycera), (Haworth, 1811) 1968 09/08/1968 2
1441 Oncocera semirubella, (Scopoli, 1763) 2011 06/08/2020 7
1442 Pempelia palumbella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1968 01/01/1971 3
1445 Rhodophaea formosa (=Pempelia), (Haworth, 1811) 1974 22/07/2020 87
1447a Sciota adelphella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836) 1993 04/07/2008 4
1450 Ortholepis betulae, (Goeze, 1778) 1929 29/08/2008 17
1451 Pyla fusca, (Haworth, 1811) 1876 23/08/2019 8
1452 Phycita roborella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1945 13/08/2020 697
1454 Dioryctria abietella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1956 19/08/2020 48
1454a Dioryctria schuetzeella, Fuchs, 1899 1994 14/09/2020 23
1454b Dioryctria sylvestrella, (Ratzeburg, 1840) 2017 06/06/2017 2
1455 Dioryctria simplicella, Heinemann, 1863 1992 24/07/2012 15
1457 Hypochalcia ahenella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 01/01/1955 2
1458 Thistle Ermine Myelois circumvoluta, (Fourcroy, 1785) 1926 31/07/2020 1049
1461 Assara terebrella, (Zincken, 1818) 1998 01/06/2019 7
1462 Delplanqueia dilutella (=Pempeliella), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1993 23/06/2019 14
1465 Nephopterix angustella, (Hübner, 1796) 2001 26/08/2020 84
1467 Ancylosis oblitella, (Zeller, 1848) 1996 14/07/2018 5
1469 Euzophera cinerosella, (Zeller, 1839) 1929 22/06/1929 1
1470 Euzophera pinguis, (Haworth, 1811) 1953 17/08/2020 1426
1473 Cacao Moth Ephestia elutella, (Hübner, 1796) 1992 05/07/2018 40
1474 Ephestia unicolorella (=parasitella), Staudinger, 1881 1990 26/06/2020 563
1475 Mediterranean Flour Moth Ephestia kuehniella, Zeller, 1879 2009 24/07/2010 4
1478b Vitula biviella, (Zeller, 1848) 2018 08/07/2018 1
1479 Indian Meal Moth Plodia interpunctella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1998 22/07/2020 27
1480 Homoeosoma nebulella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 2006 28/05/2020 2
1481 Homoeosoma sinuella, (Fabricius, 1794) 1942 30/07/2020 468
1483 Phycitodes binaevella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1949 12/08/2020 298
1484 Phycitodes saxicola, (Vaughan, 1870) 1990 03/08/2018 9
1485 Phycitodes maritima, (Tengström, 1848) 1974 26/07/2018 85
Pyralidae: Pyralinae
1413 Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis, (Fabricius, 1775) 1926 30/10/2020 1793
1414 Synaphe punctalis, (Fabricius, 1775) 2005 10/07/2015 2
1415 Hypsopygia glaucinalis (=Orthopygia), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 20/10/2020 631
1417 Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 22/09/2020 225
1420 Small Tabby Aglossa caprealis, (Hübner, [1809]) 1926 01/01/1926 1
1421 Large Tabby Aglossa pinguinalis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 26/06/2020 111
1424 Endotricha flammealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 18/08/2020 2748
1424a Endotricha consobrinalis, Zeller, 1852 2007 24/07/2020 2
Crambidae: Pyraustinae
1361 Pyrausta aurata, (Scopoli, 1763) 1926 22/09/2020 1499
1362 Pyrausta purpuralis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1875 15/09/2020 396
1363 Pyrausta ostrinalis, (Hübner, 1796) 1926 01/01/1926 1
1365 Pyrausta despicata, (Scopoli, 1763) 1876 13/08/2020 58
1366 Pyrausta nigrata, (Scopoli, 1763) 2014 18/07/2014 1
1368 Loxostege sticticalis, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1926 08/08/2019 5
1370 Sitochroa palealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1987 30/07/2020 56
1371 Sitochroa verticalis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 11/08/2020 578
1373 Bordered Pearl Paratalanta pandalis, (Hübner, [1825]) 2001 09/07/2001 1
1374 Paratalanta hyalinalis, (Hübner, 1796) 2001 09/07/2001 1
1375 European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis, (Hübner, 1796) 1973 31/07/2020 131
1376 Small Magpie Anania hortulata (=Eurrhypara), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 11/08/2020 3648
1377 Anania lancealis (=Perinephela), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1944 03/06/2020 151
1378 Anania coronata (=Phlyctaenia), (Hufnagel, 1767) 1878 14/08/2020 879
1380 Anania perlucidalis (=Phlyctaenia), (Hübner, [1809]) 1951 30/06/2020 600
1384 Anania stachydalis (=Phlyctaenia), (Germar, 1821) 1997 01/08/1997 1
1385 Anania crocealis (=Ebulea), (Hübner, 1796) 1915 25/06/2020 33
1386 Anania fuscalis (=Opsibotys), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 27/05/2019 7
1387 Nascia cilialis, (Hübner, 1796) 1859 21/06/2019 30
Crambidae: Spilomelinae
1388 Udea lutealis, (Hübner, [1809]) 1878 16/08/2020 519
1389 Udea fulvalis, (Hübner, 1809) 1994 22/07/1994 5
1390 Udea prunalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 09/08/2020 866
1392 Udea olivalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 29/07/2020 1667
1395 Rusty-dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis, (Hübner, 1796) 1952 13/12/2020 469
1398 Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 18/07/2020 658
1400 Antigastra catalaunalis, (Duponchel, 1833) 2006 29/07/2006 1
1403a Duponchelia fovealis, Zeller, 1847 2013 25/10/2015 3
1405 Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis, (Scopoli, 1763) 1926 15/09/2020 4830
1409a Box-tree Moth Cydalima perspectalis, (Walker, 1859) 2017 06/10/2020 103
Crambidae: Glaphyriinae
1356 Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 20/09/2020 1724
1357 Evergestis extimalis, (Scopoli, 1763) 1979 19/06/2017 11
1358 Evergestis pallidata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1971 22/07/2019 47
Crambidae: Scopariinae
1332 Scoparia subfusca, Haworth, 1811 1877 12/08/2019 196
1333 Scoparia pyralella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 22/06/2019 90
1334 Scoparia ambigualis, (Treitschke, 1829) 1878 12/08/2020 2039
1334a Scoparia basistrigalis, Knaggs, 1866 1974 11/08/2020 296
1336 Eudonia pallida, (Curtis, 1827) 1827 18/09/2020 384
1338 Dipleurina lacustrata (=crataegella) (=Eudonia), (Panzer, 1804) 1974 14/08/2020 1261
1340 Eudonia truncicolella, (Stainton, 1849) 1949 12/08/2020 340
1342 Eudonia angustea, (Curtis, 1827) 1971 20/10/2020 725
1343 Eudonia delunella, (Stainton, 1849) 2010 02/09/2013 3
1344 Eudonia mercurella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 13/10/2020 1561
1408 Palpita vitrealis (=unionalis), (Rossi, 1794) 2013 26/08/2020 3
Crambidae: Crambinae
1290 Chilo phragmitella, (Hübner, [1810]) 1827 13/08/2020 606
1292 Calamotropha paludella, (Hübner, [1824]) 1986 15/08/2020 610
1293 Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 08/09/2020 5779
1294 Crambus pascuella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 10/09/2020 860
1297 Crambus uliginosellus, Zeller, 1850 2013 16/07/2013 2
1300 Crambus pratella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1972 25/06/1973 10
1301 Crambus lathoniellus, (Zincken, 1817) 1878 09/08/2020 1961
1302 Crambus perlella, (Scopoli, 1763) 1821 18/08/2020 2253
1303 Agriphila selasella, (Hübner, [1813]) 1926 01/09/2020 87
1304 Agriphila straminella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 05/09/2020 3316
1305 Agriphila tristella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 18/09/2020 3406
1306 Agriphila inquinatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1956 26/08/2019 4
1309 Agriphila geniculea, (Haworth, 1811) 1959 15/09/2020 2388
1313 Catoptria pinella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1875 13/08/2020 644
1314 Catoptria margaritella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 2010 01/08/2010 1
1316 Catoptria falsella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1971 15/09/2020 1640
1321 Thisanotia chrysonuchella, (Scopoli, 1763) 1977 01/05/1992 2
1323 Pediasia contaminella, (Hübner, 1796) 2004 08/08/2020 53
1325 Platytes alpinella, (Hübner, [1813]) 2011 16/07/2019 9
1326 Platytes cerussella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 03/06/2018 6
Crambidae: Acentropinae
1331 Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 13/09/2020 2816
1345 Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1816 16/09/2020 1157
1348 Ringed China-mark Parapoynx stratiotata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1820 16/09/2020 2237
1350 Beautiful China-mark Nymphula nitidulata (=stagnata), (Hufnagel, 1767) 1926 16/09/2020 230
1351 Parapoynx diminutalis (=Nymphula), Snellen, 1880 2005 03/03/2005 1
1353a Parapoynx polydectalis (=Oligostigma), (Walker, 1859) 1988 09/05/1988 1
1354 Small China-mark Cataclysta lemnata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1814 16/09/2020 944
Crambidae: Schoenobiinae
1328 Schoenobius gigantella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1818 27/07/2020 269
1329 Donacaula forficella, (Thunberg, 1794) 1827 16/09/2020 625
Drepanidae: Drepaninae
1645 Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1839 11/07/2019 220
1646 Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1926 22/09/2020 831
1647 Barred Hook-tip Watsonalla cultraria, (Fabricius, 1775) 1878 14/07/2011 12
1648 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1880 16/09/2020 1047
1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata, (Scopoli, 1763) 1878 15/09/2020 2528
Drepanidae: Thyatirinae
1652 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 13/07/2020 765
1653 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1900 24/07/2020 1726
1654 Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1900 12/08/2020 1083
1655 Poplar Lutestring Tethea or, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 01/06/2018 106
1656 Satin Lutestring Tetheella fluctuosa, (Hübner, [1803]) 1926 26/07/1958 2
1657 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1905 25/07/2008 72
1658 Oak Lutestring Cymatophorima diluta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1909 20/08/2018 23
1659 Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 02/03/2019 120
1660 Frosted Green Polyploca ridens, (Fabricius, 1787) 1926 27/04/2020 80
Lasiocampidae: Poecilocampinae
1631 December Moth Poecilocampa populi, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 13/12/2020 1297
1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1910 29/08/2020 393
Lasiocampidae: Malacosomatinae
1634 Lackey Malacosoma neustria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 01/08/2020 1736
Lasiocampidae: Lasiocampidae
1633 Small Eggar Eriogaster lanestris, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1917 10/06/2020 144
1636 Grass Eggar Lasiocampa trifolii, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 01/01/1926 1
1637 Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 02/08/2020 51
1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 25/06/2020 28
Lasiocampidae: Pinarinae
1640 Drinker Euthrix potatoria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1820 24/08/2020 1954
1642 Lappet Gastropacha quercifolia, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 22/07/1996 130
Saturniidae: Saturniinae
1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 19/05/2020 129
Sphingidae: Smerinthinae
1979 Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 15/07/2020 625
1980 Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 04/07/2020 970
1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1810 20/08/2020 3837
Sphingidae: Sphinginae
1972 Convolvulus Hawk-moth Agrius convolvuli, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 29/08/2020 44
1973 Death's-head Hawk-moth Acherontia atropos, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 24/09/2009 22
1976 Privet Hawk-moth Sphinx ligustri, Linnaeus, 1758 1878 19/08/2020 2804
1978 Pine Hawk-moth Sphinx pinastri (=Hyloicus), Linnaeus, 1758 1976 26/07/2020 203
Sphingidae: Macroglossinae
1982 Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris tityus, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1841 01/01/1940 9
1983 Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris fuciformis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1904 11/06/1955 27
1984 Hummingbird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1822 19/10/2020 869
1987 Bedstraw Hawk-moth Hyles galii, (Rottemburg, 1775) 1972 20/08/2020 7
1990 Striped Hawk-moth Hyles livornica, (Esper, [1804]) 1992 12/06/2015 5
1991 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1821 15/08/2020 2805
1992 Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1839 18/07/2020 359
Geometridae: Sterrhinae
1676 Mocha Cyclophora annularia, (Fabricius, 1775) 1876 07/09/2005 19
1677 Birch Mocha Cyclophora albipunctata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1899 31/05/2003 28
1679 False Mocha Cyclophora porata, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1958 10/08/2005 4
1680 Maiden's Blush Cyclophora punctaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 03/09/2020 445
1681 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia, (Hübner, [1799]) 1869 10/08/2020 11
1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae, Schmidt, 1931 1829 20/10/2020 4172
1688 Tawny Wave Scopula rubiginata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1926 21/07/2006 3
1689 Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata, (Goeze, 1781) 1970 01/01/1970 1
1690 Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria, (Hübner, [1799]) 1926 15/09/2020 1582
1691 Rosy Wave Scopula emutaria, (Hübner, [1809]) 1926 21/10/1990 2
1692 Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1826 13/08/2020 608
1693 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata, (Haworth, 1809) 1878 03/07/2020 842
1694 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata, Schrank, 1802 1968 04/08/1968 7
1698 Purple-bordered Gold Idaea muricata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1826 01/01/1961 12
1699 Least Carpet Idaea rusticata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1992 20/10/2020 1338
1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1878 18/08/2020 3215
1705 Dwarf Cream Wave Idaea fuscovenosa, (Goeze, 1781) 1924 02/08/2020 1785
1707 Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata, (Schrank, 1802) 1926 22/09/2020 1438
1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1926 08/09/2020 4734
1709 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata, (Haworth, 1809) 1969 09/06/2007 7
1711 Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata, (Haworth, 1809) 1948 24/09/2020 987
1712 Small Scallop Idaea emarginata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1837 08/08/2020 1395
1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 15/09/2020 8268
1715 Plain Wave Idaea straminata, (Borkhausen, 1794) 1876 22/07/2018 53
1716 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1978 09/11/2020 59
Geometridae: Larentiinae
1718 Oblique Striped Phibalapteryx virgata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 2013 24/08/2013 2
1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata, (Borkhausen, 1794) 1926 13/08/2020 54
1720 Gem Nycterosea obstipata (=Orthonama), (Fabricius, 1794) 1958 12/10/2020 33
1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1926 10/08/2020 378
1724 Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1956 15/09/2020 449
1724x Red/Dark Barred Twin-spot Carpet agg. Xanthorhoe spadicearia agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 13/08/2020 6175
1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata, (Clerck, 1759) 1961 26/08/2019 116
1726 Large Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 10/08/2020 1176
1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 24/06/2020 2617
1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1818 08/11/2020 4414
1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 01/09/2020 1437
1733 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata, (Scopoli, 1763) 1926 01/01/1926 1
1734 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1969 29/07/1975 4
1735 Ruddy Carpet Catarhoe rubidata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 16/07/2020 29
1736 Royal Mantle Catarhoe cuculata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1968 01/08/2013 3
1737 Small Argent and Sable Epirrhoe tristata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1971 16/07/2016 2
1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata, (Müller, 1764) 1878 16/09/2020 5271
1739 Wood Carpet Epirrhoe rivata, (Hübner, [1813]) 1885 01/08/2008 54
1740 Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1998 01/01/1998 1
1742 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 15/09/2020 2133
1745 Mallow Larentia clavaria, (Haworth, 1809) 1878 29/10/2020 815
1746 Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata (=Anticlea), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1885 19/04/2020 1170
1747 Streamer Anticlea derivata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1885 03/05/2020 897
1748 Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 22/05/2018 80
1749 Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1821 06/08/2020 326
1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 17/04/2020 332
1751 Devon Carpet Lampropteryx otregiata, (Metcalfe, 1917) 2008 26/05/2017 2
1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 18/08/2020 796
1754 Phoenix Eulithis prunata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 23/07/2019 54
1755 Chevron Eulithis testata, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1878 11/09/2020 372
1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1885 16/07/1978 7
1757 Spinach Eulithis mellinata, (Fabricius, 1787) 1926 11/07/2020 224
1758 Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata (=Eulithis), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 22/07/2020 3157
1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1922 23/08/2019 1561
1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1990 29/11/2020 431
1761 Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 18/05/1985 4
1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata (=Chloroclysta), (Linnaeus, 1761) 1900 29/06/2013 497
1764 Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata (=Chloroclysta), (Hufnagel, 1767) 1878 13/11/2020 3619
1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata, (Forster, 1771) 1885 30/06/2020 1510
1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 25/06/2020 452
1767 Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata (=Thera), (Hübner, [1822]) 1976 16/10/2020 8
1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata, (Hübner, [1787]) 1968 24/10/2020 615
1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica, (Turner, 1925) 1970 09/11/2020 328
1771 Juniper Carpet Thera juniperata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1987 04/11/2018 24
1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata, (Thunberg, 1792) 1878 21/05/2020 175
1774 Beech-green Carpet Colostygia olivata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1900 01/01/1960 7
1775 Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria, (Haworth, 1809) 1926 01/01/1940 5
1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria, (Knoch, 1781) 1878 16/09/2020 4295
1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata, (Thunberg, 1784) 1900 05/08/2020 2240
1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 31/05/2018 92
1779 Ruddy Highflyer Hydriomena ruberata, (Freyer, [1831]) 1845 11/06/1978 7
1781 Small Waved Umber Horisme vitalbata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 10/08/2020 307
1782 Fern Horisme tersata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 19/06/2020 172
1784 Pretty Chalk Carpet Melanthia procellata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 26/06/2017 322
1785 Barberry Carpet Pareulype berberata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 01/01/1926 1
1787 Argent and Sable Rheumaptera hastata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 01/01/1978 3
1788 Scarce Tissue Hydria cervinalis (=Rheumaptera), (Scopoli, 1763) 1926 16/04/2017 57
1789 Scallop Shell Hydria undulata (=Rheumaptera), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1869 18/07/2019 186
1790 Tissue Triphosa dubitata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1885 26/07/2018 52
1791 Brown Scallop Philereme vetulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1876 25/06/2020 233
1792 Dark Umber Philereme transversata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1878 21/07/2020 734
1793 Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata, (Haworth, 1809) 1926 01/01/1926 1
1794 Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata, (Haworth, 1809) 1955 13/07/1984 3
1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1953 09/11/2020 276
1795x November Moth agg. Epirrita dilutata agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 18/11/2020 2081
1796 Pale November Moth Epirrita christyi, (Allen, 1906) 1988 27/10/2005 11
1797 Autumnal Moth Epirrita autumnata, (Borkhausen, 1794) 1988 11/10/2018 13
1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 15/02/2021 1266
1800 Northern Winter Moth Operophtera fagata, (Scharfenberg, 1805) 1939 19/11/2008 309
1802 Rivulet Perizoma affinitata, (Stephens, 1831) 1878 25/07/2019 66
1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1841 18/07/2020 716
1804 Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata, (Haworth, 1809) 1926 26/07/2018 164
1807 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 23/06/2020 66
1808 Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata, (Thunberg, 1792) 1926 25/06/2020 402
1809 Twin-spot Carpet Mesotype didymata (=Perizoma), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 22/07/2020 303
1810 Marsh Carpet Gagitodes sagittata (=Perizoma), (Fabricius, 1787) 1848 02/07/2009 67
1811 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata, (Hübner, [1813]) 1926 30/07/2020 162
1812 Maple Pug Eupithecia inturbata, (Hübner, [1817]) 1924 17/09/2020 433
1813 Haworth's Pug Eupithecia haworthiata, Doubleday, 1856 1979 01/08/2019 143
1814 Lead-coloured Pug Eupithecia plumbeolata, (Haworth, 1809) 1926 09/07/1981 3
1815 Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria, (Goeze, 1781) 2017 22/06/2017 1
1816 Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1885 05/08/2020 144
1817 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata, Stephens, 1831 1956 25/06/2020 131
1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata, (Hübner, [1813]) 1926 14/07/2020 1569
1820 Pinion-spotted Pug Eupithecia insigniata, (Hübner, 1790) 1977 30/04/2009 16
1821 Valerian Pug Eupithecia valerianata, (Hübner, [1813]) 1926 29/06/2019 5
1822 Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata, (Hübner, [1799]) 1850 01/06/1959 5
1823 Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata, (Fabricius, 1787) 1926 01/07/2013 13
1825 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 22/09/2020 2379
1826 Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria, Herrich-Schäffer, 1848 1961 02/08/2015 15
1827 Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata, (Zetterstedt, 1839) 1926 25/06/2020 407
1828 Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata, (Hübner, [1813]) 1960 25/06/2020 79
1830 Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 13/08/2020 806
1831 Ling Pug Eupithecia absinthiata f. goossensiata, Mabille, 1869 1926 01/01/1926 1
1832 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata, Doubleday, 1856 1926 10/08/2020 278
1833 Bleached Pug Eupithecia expallidata, Doubleday, 1856 1979 12/07/2020 14
1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata, (Haworth, 1809) 1878 30/07/2020 3684
1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria, Herrich-Schäffer, 1852 1926 10/08/2020 546
1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata, (Haworth, 1809) 1926 21/07/2020 533
1838 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata, (Villers, 1789) 1926 13/06/2020 263
1839 Bordered Pug Eupithecia succenturiata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 05/08/2018 339
1840 Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 11/07/2019 59
1841 Yarrow Pug Eupithecia millefoliata, Rössler, 1866 1999 24/07/2018 59
1842 Plain Pug Eupithecia simpliciata, (Haworth, 1809) 1948 11/08/2020 119
1844 Ochreous Pug Eupithecia indigata, (Hübner, [1813]) 1969 09/05/2020 31
1845 Pimpinel Pug Eupithecia pimpinellata, (Hübner, [1813]) 1972 28/07/1992 7
1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata, (Hübner, [1813]) 1955 12/08/2020 28
1848 Angle-barred Pug Eupithecia innotata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1970 31/05/2017 11
1849 Ash Pug / Angle-barred Pug  Eupithecia fraxinata, Crewe, 1863 1974 15/06/2018 81
1851 Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata, Doubleday, 1861 1968 06/08/2020 217
1852 Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata, Stephens, 1831 1876 02/06/2020 1253
1853 Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata, Guenée, [1858] 1926 18/05/2020 184
1854 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1974 06/08/2004 16
1855 Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata, (Rambur, 1834) 2016 19/09/2020 5
1856 Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata, (Freyer, 1841) 1976 31/07/2012 14
1857 Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria, Boisduval, 1840 1968 31/05/2020 58
1858 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata, (Haworth, 1809) 1922 03/09/2020 534
1859 Sloe Pug Pasiphila chloerata, (Mabille, 1870) 1986 07/07/2018 65
1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata (=Chloroclystis), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 02/08/2020 2299
1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, (Haworth, 1809) 1926 22/09/2020 2675
1863 Dentated Pug Anticollix sparsata, (Treitschke, 1828) 1931 23/06/2019 21
1864 Streak Chesias legatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1876 09/04/2020 45
1865 Broom-tip Chesias rufata, (Fabricius, 1775) 1997 11/05/2001 2
1867 Treble Bar Aplocera plagiata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1900 19/09/2020 719
1868 Lesser Treble-bar Aplocera efformata, (Guenée, [1858]) 1926 27/06/2008 28
1870 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1958 17/06/2017 2
1871 Grey Carpet Lithostege griseata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 2012 27/05/2012 1
1872 Blomer's Rivulet Venusia blomeri (=Discoloxia), (Curtis, 1832) 2003 08/07/2003 1
1874 Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata, (Scopoli, 1763) 1917 22/08/2018 55
1875 Small White Wave Asthena albulata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1878 28/06/2019 36
1876 Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1878 25/06/2020 156
1877 Waved Carpet Hydrelia sylvata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 01/01/1968 4
1879 Seraphim Lobophora halterata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1915 26/05/2020 181
1880 Barred Tooth-striped Trichopteryx polycommata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 14/03/1997 32
1881 Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata, (Borkhausen, 1794) 1926 27/04/1997 4
1882 Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata, (Retzius, 1783) 1926 25/07/2019 126
1883 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata, (Hübner, [1799]) 1940 26/08/2020 658
Geometridae: Archiearinae
1661 Orange Underwing Archiearis parthenias, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1829 18/04/2019 99
1662 Light Orange Underwing Boudinotiana notha (=Archiearis), (Hübner, [1803]) 1926 28/03/2019 54
Geometridae: Ennominae
1663 March Moth Alsophila aescularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 24/02/2021 1172
1884 Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 17/09/2020 2100
1885 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata, (Scopoli, 1763) 1969 02/08/2019 23
1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 13/08/2020 4116
1888 Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1877 14/08/2020 1086
1889 Peacock Moth Macaria notata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1976 13/08/2020 135
1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 25/06/2020 202
1894 Latticed Heath Chiasmia clathrata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 15/09/2020 992
1896 Rannoch Looper Itame brunneata, (Thunberg, 1784) 2011 13/06/2011 1
1897 V-Moth Macaria wauaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 15/07/1997 40
1902 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata, (Scopoli, 1763) 1878 26/06/2020 288
1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 05/05/2018 114
1904 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1868 22/06/2020 1263
1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 19/10/2020 10434
1907 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1878 16/09/2020 460
1909 Speckled Yellow Pseudopanthera macularia, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 21/07/1956 4
1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1885 16/07/2020 652
1911 Large Thorn Ennomos autumnaria, (Werneburg, 1859) 1906 08/09/2019 149
1912 August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1926 27/08/2020 117
1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 08/09/2020 1287
1914 Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria, (Haworth, 1809) 1948 20/09/2020 810
1915 September Thorn Ennomos erosaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 16/08/2012 212
1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria, (Fabricius, 1775) 1878 16/08/2020 3258
1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia, (Hübner, [1788]) 1885 02/06/1987 50
1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1875 01/08/2020 1217
1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 21/05/2020 654
1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 16/08/2020 3421
1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 30/07/2020 2301
1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1875 11/12/2020 1583
1924 Orange Moth Angerona prunaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 01/01/1970 41
1925 Small Brindled Beauty Apocheima hispidaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1922 21/02/2021 396
1926 Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria (=Apocheima), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1925 24/02/2021 766
1927 Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 29/04/2020 1151
1930 Oak Beauty Biston strataria, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1926 26/02/2021 394
1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 07/08/2020 2592
1932 Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 20/01/2021 368
1933 Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria, (Hübner, [1799]) 1926 29/11/2020 347
1934 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria, (Fabricius, [1777]) 1878 25/02/2021 1305
1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria, (Clerck, 1759) 1876 19/12/2020 884
1936 Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria, (Thunberg, 1792) 1885 10/06/2020 729
1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 24/10/2020 8166
1938 Bordered Grey Selidosema brunnearia, (Villers, 1789) 1926 01/01/1926 1
1939 Ringed Carpet Cleora cinctaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1828 01/01/1828 1
1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata, (Clerck, 1759) 1976 04/07/2017 13
1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 30/07/2020 2969
1943 Great Oak Beauty Hypomecis roboraria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 27/05/2020 10
1944 Pale Oak Beauty Hypomecis punctinalis, (Scopoli, 1763) 1926 09/07/2019 418
1945 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1926 13/06/1980 4
1947 Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia (=bistortata), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1841 16/09/2020 2508
1948 Engrailed sp. Ectropis crepuscularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 28/02/2019 37
1949 Square Spot Paradarisa consonaria, (Hübner, [1799]) 1926 15/06/1992 10
1950 Brindled White-spot Parectropis similaria, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1841 15/05/2018 198
1951 Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 20/06/2018 189
1952 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1876 09/05/2020 140
1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1950 24/06/2020 48
1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 13/08/2020 1835
1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata, (Scopoli, 1763) 1878 17/08/2020 1929
1957 White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata, (Fabricius, 1775) 1926 24/05/2017 352
1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1828 18/07/2020 2487
1959 Sloe Carpet Aleucis distinctata, (Herrich-Schäffer, [1839]) 1933 22/03/1950 2
1960 Early Moth Theria primaria, (Haworth, 1809) 1878 16/02/2019 429
1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria (=margaritata), (Linnaeus, 1761) 1832 21/09/2020 4363
1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 06/09/2020 87
1968 Yellow Belle Aspitates ochrearia (=Semiaspilates), (Rossi, 1794) 1954 26/08/2013 2
1970 Grass Wave Perconia strigillaria, (Hübner, [1787]) 1926 01/01/1926 1
Geometridae: Geometrinae
1665 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata, (Hufnagel, 1767) 1878 16/08/2002 9
1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 31/08/2020 369
1667 Blotched Emerald Comibaena bajularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 14/06/2020 406
1669 Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria, (Hübner, 1789) 1878 11/08/2020 1727
1673 Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria, (Esper, 1795) 1926 19/08/2020 380
1674 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1876 23/06/1998 34
Notodontidae: Thaumetopoeinae
2022 Oak Processionary Thaumetopoea processionea, (Linnaeus, 1758) 2012 07/08/2020 10
Notodontidae: Cerurinae
1995 Puss Moth Cerura vinula, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1815 23/05/2020 161
1996 Alder Kitten Furcula bicuspis, (Borkhausen, 1790) 1954 17/06/1989 3
1997 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula, (Clerck, 1759) 1828 02/08/2020 671
1998 Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida, (Brahm, 1787) 1926 19/07/2020 116
Notodontidae: Dicranurinae
1999 Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 09/06/2016 105
Notodontidae: Notodontinae
2000 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1914 18/08/2020 1032
2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 09/08/2020 1903
2005 Great Prominent Peridea anceps, (Goeze, 1781) 1955 31/05/2002 4
2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma, (Fabricius, [1777]) 1914 27/08/2020 727
2007 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula, (Clerck, 1759) 1914 24/08/2020 2393
2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1914 23/08/2020 1759
2009 Maple Prominent Ptilodontella cucullina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1921 11/08/2020 318
2010 Scarce Prominent Odontosia carmelita, (Esper, [1798]) 1997 24/04/1997 1
2011 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 13/08/2020 2650
2014 Marbled Brown Drymonia dodonaea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 27/05/2017 30
2015 Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1926 16/04/2020 218
Notodontidae: Phalerinae
1994 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 18/08/2020 2236
Notodontidae: Pygaerinae
2017 Small Chocolate-tip Clostera pigra, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1878 01/01/1954 28
2019 Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 28/07/2020 540
Erebidae: Scoliopteryginae
2469 Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 26/07/2020 593
Erebidae: Rivulinae
2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis, (Scopoli, 1763) 1878 20/10/2020 4108
Erebidae: Hypeninae
2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis, (Fabricius, 1787) 2010 08/07/2010 1
2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 16/11/2020 6419
2480 Buttoned Snout Hypena rostralis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 20/07/2020 78
Erebidae: Lymantriidae
2024 Reed Tussock Laelia coenosa, (Hübner, [1808]) 1819 01/01/1926 18
2026 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 08/10/2020 429
2027 Dark Tussock Dicallomera fascelina, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1973 05/07/1973 1
2028 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1914 06/10/2020 1489
2029 Brown-tail Euproctis chrysorrhoea, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 10/08/2020 371
2030 Yellow-tail Euproctis similis, (Fuessly, 1775) 1878 15/08/2020 3523
2031 White Satin Leucoma salicis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 11/08/2020 1248
2033 Black Arches Lymantria monacha, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1922 13/08/2020 1167
2034 Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1820 16/08/2020 21
Erebidae: Arctiinae
2035 Round-winged Muslin Thumatha senex, (Hübner, [1808]) 1825 16/07/2020 285
2037 Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata, (Forster, 1771) 1885 26/08/2019 186
2038 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1921 22/07/2020 20
2039 Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 19/06/2017 34
2040 Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 24/06/2020 1012
2041 Dotted Footman Pelosia muscerda, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1977 07/07/1977 1
2043 Orange Footman Eilema sororcula, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1926 21/06/2020 324
2044 Dingy Footman Eilema griseola, (Hübner, [1803]) 1878 15/09/2020 3376
2047 Scarce Footman Eilema complana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1896 16/08/2020 2074
2049 Buff Footman Eilema depressa, (Esper, 1787) 1972 15/09/2020 454
2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola, (Zincken, 1817) 1878 14/08/2020 5430
2051 Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1885 25/09/2017 14
2056 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1800 01/01/1926 11
2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1820 30/07/2019 625
2058 Cream-spot Tiger Arctia villica, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1971 01/01/1971 1
2059 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 02/06/2018 6
2060 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1827 08/08/2020 3790
2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1885 08/08/2020 4939
2063 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 12/07/2020 2107
2064 Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1826 22/09/2020 2788
2067 Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria, (Poda, 1761) 2018 18/08/2020 9
2068 Scarlet Tiger Callimorpha dominula, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 01/07/2020 34
2069 Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1820 20/07/2020 2616
2073 Satin Stowaway Antichloris viridis, Druce, 1884 2012 01/02/2012 1
Erebidae: Herminiinae
2488 Common Fan-foot Pechipogo strigilata, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 15/06/1976 19
2489 Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis (=Zanclognatha), Treitschke, 1835 1926 09/08/2020 2130
2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1875 21/07/2020 1394
2493 Dotted Fan-foot Macrochilo cribrumalis, (Hübner, 1793) 1826 24/06/2020 143
Erebidae: Hypenodinae
2482 White-line Snout Schrankia taenialis, (Hübner, [1809]) 1820 01/01/1820 1
2484 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis, (Stephens, 1834) 1839 16/09/2020 76
Erebidae: Toxocampinae
Eublemma purpurina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 2020 24/08/2020 1
2466 Blackneck Lygephila pastinum, (Treitschke, 1826) 1878 08/07/2020 266
Erebidae: Boletobiinae
2408 Small Marbled Eublemma parva, (Hübner, [1808]) 2011 01/07/2017 3
2470 Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria, (Clerck, 1759) 1901 24/05/1961 6
2473 Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1826 21/07/2020 1451
2475 Waved Black Parascotia fuliginaria, (Linnaeus, 1761) 2010 29/07/2020 17
Erebidae: Erebinae
2451 Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini, (Linnaeus, 1758) 2018 09/09/2020 5
2452 Red Underwing Catocala nupta, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1878 02/10/2020 740
2454 Light Crimson Underwing Catocala promissa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 01/01/1878 1
2462 Mother Shipton Euclidia mi (=Callistege), (Clerck, 1759) 1826 01/08/2020 215
2463 Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1820 24/07/2020 437
Noctuidae: Plusiinae
2432 Ni Moth Trichoplusia ni, (Hübner, [1803]) 1992 28/08/1992 3
2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 24/09/2020 3727
2436 Dewick's Plusia Macdunnoughia confusa, (Stephens, 1850) 2015 12/10/2020 17
2437 Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta, (Fabricius, 1787) 1926 05/07/2007 49
2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1820 27/08/2020 184
2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 31/07/3003 7027
2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina, (Haworth, 1809) 1926 13/08/2020 364
2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 29/06/2019 209
2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1948 28/07/1970 2
2447 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 2014 26/07/2014 1
2449 Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 28/09/2020 83
2450 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1878 20/10/2020 4871
Noctuidae: Eustrotiinae
2410 Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1869 07/07/2020 807
2412 Silver Hook Deltote uncula, (Clerck, 1759) 1826 10/07/1979 9
2413 Silver Barred Deltote bankiana, (Fabricius, 1775) 1857 01/01/1926 7
Noctuidae: Aediinae
2465 Four-spotted Tyta luctuosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1900 13/08/2020 22
Noctuidae: Pantheinae
2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 27/07/2020 93
Noctuidae: Dilobinae
2020 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 06/11/2018 874
Noctuidae: Acronictinae
2278 Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala (=Acronicta), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1876 21/09/2020 1717
2279 Sycamore Acronicta aceris, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1906 30/07/2020 490
2280 Miller Acronicta leporina, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1821 14/08/2020 562
2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1940 26/05/2020 74
2283 Dark Dagger Acronicta tridens, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 04/08/2020 103
2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 07/09/2020 581
2284x Dark / Grey Dagger agg. Acronicta psi agg., (Linnaeus, 1758) 1936 15/09/2020 1632
2285 Marsh Dagger Acronicta strigosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1847 01/01/1926 11
2286 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis, (Esper, 1789) 1926 23/09/1978 3
2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1910 03/10/2020 962
2290 Reed Dagger Simyra albovenosa, (Goeze, 1781) 1841 01/01/1926 5
2291 Coronet Craniophora ligustri, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1901 09/08/2020 1284
Noctuidae: Metoponiinae
2397 Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata, (Scopoli, 1763) 1878 26/05/2020 90
Noctuidae: Cuculliinae
2211 Wormwood Cucullia absinthii, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1993 18/05/2020 6
2214 Chamomile Shark Cucullia chamomillae, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 20/04/2020 26
2216 Shark Cucullia umbratica, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 01/07/2020 342
2221 Mullein Cucillia verbasci (=Shargacucullia), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 07/06/2020 183
Noctuidae: Oncocnemidinae
2223 Toadflax Brocade Calophasia lunula, (Hufnagel, 1766) 2012 24/09/2020 89
Noctuidae: Amphipyrinae
2297 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1940 28/09/2020 1781
2297x Copper Underwings agg. Amphipyra pyramidea agg., (Linnaeus, 1758) 1900 04/09/2020 265
2298 Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera, Rungs, 1949 1970 14/09/2020 373
2299 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis, (Clerck, 1759) 1878 19/09/2020 2510
Noctuidae: Psaphidinae
2227 Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1878 17/11/2020 1099
2243 Early Grey Xylocampa areola, (Esper, 1789) 1926 01/03/2021 1363
2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 10/11/2020 1742
Noctuidae: Heliothinae
2399 Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1905 08/07/2018 49
2400 Scarce Bordered Straw (Old World Bollworm) Helicoverpa armigera, (Hübner, [1808]) 1988 17/10/2020 70
2401 Marbled Clover Heliothis viriplaca, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1959 18/07/2014 4
2403 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1992 14/08/2015 26
Noctuidae: Bryophilinae
2292 Tree-lichen Beauty Cryphia algae, (Fabricius, 1775) 2009 24/08/2020 187
2293 Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica (=Cryphia), (Hufnagel, 1766) 1878 04/09/2020 1697
2295 Marbled Green Nyctobrya muralis, (Forster, 1771) 2014 26/07/2014 1
Noctuidae: Xyleninae
2225 Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis, (Fabricius, [1777]) 1878 02/08/2020 397
2231 Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lutulenta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1870 22/10/2020 643
2232 Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra, (Haworth, 1809) 1828 12/11/2020 1510
2235 Tawny Pinion Lithophane semibrunnea, (Haworth, 1809) 1870 18/04/2020 35
2236 Pale Pinion Lithophane socia (=hepatica), (Hufnagel, 1766) 1989 23/04/2020 122
2237 Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1977 20/02/2021 272
2240 Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri, (Boisduval, 1829) 1988 17/11/2020 903
2241 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta, (Hübner, [1813]) 1870 08/10/2017 4
2242 Sword-grass Xylena exsoleta, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 01/01/1971 11
2247 Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina (=Dichonia), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1922 13/11/2020 449
2248 Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita, (Fabricius, 1775) 1926 08/10/2020 735
2249 Beautiful Arches Mniotype satura (=Blepharita), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 20/06/1984 2
2250 Dark Brocade Mniotype adusta (=Blepharita), (Esper, 1790) 1926 02/07/2020 120
2252 Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 18/10/2020 322
2254 Grey Chi Antitype chi, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 01/01/1926 1
2255 Feathered Ranunculus Polymixis lichenea, (Hübner, [1813]) 2005 03/10/2014 2
2256 Satellite Eupsilia transversa, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1926 21/02/2021 1295
2258 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1878 26/02/2021 2090
2259 Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula, (Esper, 1791) 1926 24/02/2021 452
2259a Black-spotted Chestnut Conistra rubiginosa, (Scopoli, 1763) 2019 26/01/2020 3
2260 Dotted Chestnut Conistra rubiginea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 2011 17/02/2021 32
2262 Brick Agrochola circellaris, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1841 17/11/2020 1248
2263 Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota, (Clerck, 1759) 1926 16/11/2020 982
2264 Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta, (Hübner, [1809]) 1926 11/12/2020 1148
2265 Flounced Chestnut Agrochola helvola, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 19/09/2009 72
2266 Brown-spot Pinion Agrochola litura, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1926 16/10/2020 623
2267 Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 16/11/2020 3324
2268 Suspected Parastichtis suspecta, (Hübner, [1817]) 1926 22/07/2020 72
2269 Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago, (Haworth, 1809) 1926 22/09/2020 1715
2270 Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa, (Haworth, 1809) 1926 23/10/2020 3893
2271 Orange Sallow Tiliacae citrago (=Xanthia), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1820 23/10/2020 122
2272 Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago (=Xanthia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 07/11/2020 958
2273 Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata, (Esper, 1788) 1926 19/10/2020 511
2274 Sallow Cirrhia icteritia (=Xanthia), (Hufnagel, 1766) 1926 30/10/2020 1164
2275 Dusky-lemon Sallow Cirrhia gilvago (=Xanthia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1844 27/10/2020 151
2276 Pale-lemon Sallow Cirrhia ocellaris (=Xanthia), (Borkhausen, 1792) 1983 25/09/2016 17
2300 Old Lady Mormo maura, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1885 21/09/2020 408
2301 Bird's Wing Dypterygia scabriuscula, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1926 06/08/2018 178
2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea, (Esper, 1785) 1878 19/08/2020 4086
2303 Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1820 14/09/2020 2434
2304 Orache Moth Trachea atriplicis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1833 01/01/1926 15
2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1905 18/07/2020 267
2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 13/11/2020 4414
2311 Double Kidney Ipimorpha retusa, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1878 30/07/1995 6
2312 Olive Ipimorpha subtusa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 13/08/2020 237
2314 Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon (=Parastichtis), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1910 03/08/2020 390
2315 Heart Moth Dicycla oo, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1870 01/01/1943 27
2316 Lesser-spotted Pinion Cosmia affinis, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1902 11/08/2020 391
2317 White-spotted Pinion Cosmia diffinis, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1885 17/08/2020 274
2318 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 13/08/2020 3106
2319 Lunar-spotted Pinion Cosmia pyralina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 11/08/2020 852
2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1878 24/10/2020 7826
2322 Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 22/07/2020 2291
2323 Reddish Light Arches Apamea sublustris, (Esper, 1788) 1878 21/06/2019 18
2325 Crescent Striped Apamea oblonga, (Haworth, 1809) 1878 05/06/1981 7
2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1926 14/06/2020 477
2327 Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion, (Haworth, 1809) 1905 28/06/2020 299
2329 Confused Apamea furva, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1940 28/06/1975 9
2330 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa, (Hübner, [1809]) 1900 02/08/2020 706
2331 Small Clouded Brindle Apamea unanimis, (Hübner, [1813]) 1905 12/07/2020 408
2333 Large Nutmeg Apamea anceps, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 24/08/2020 2777
2334 Rustic Shoulder-knot Apamea sordens, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1905 02/08/2020 2970
2335 Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina, (Esper, 1788) 1926 02/08/2020 260
2336 Double Lobed Lateroligia ophiogramma (=Apamea), (Esper, 1794) 1926 22/07/2020 295
2337 Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1956 25/06/2020 660
2337x Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg., (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 12/08/2020 3755
2338 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor, (Borkhausen, 1792) 1986 25/06/2020 166
2339 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1986 16/07/2020 699
2340 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula, (Haworth, 1809) 1828 23/06/2020 1443
2341 Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 20/08/2020 1920
2342 Rosy Minor Litoligia literosa (=Mesoligia), (Haworth, 1809) 1926 13/08/2020 95
2343 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1955 22/08/2020 1195
2343a Lesser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma, (Esper, 1788) 1995 07/08/2020 74
2343x Common/Lesser Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg., (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 01/09/2020 4924
2344 Least Minor Photedes captiuncula, (Treitschke, 1825) 1800 21/07/2018 2
2345 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima, (Haworth, 1809) 1839 10/08/2020 1501
2347 Concolorous Photedes extrema (=Chortodes), (Hübner, [1809]) 1844 25/06/2020 336
2349 Mere Wainscot Photedes fluxa (=Chortodes), (Hübner, [1809]) 1847 26/07/2020 1454
2350 Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina (=Chortodes), (Haworth, 1809) 1839 16/09/2020 946
2352 Dusky Sallow Eremobia ochroleuca, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 11/08/2020 1767
2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 22/09/2020 4288
2358 Saltern Ear Amphipoea fucosa, (Freyer, 1830) 2008 08/08/2020 10
2360 Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1879 08/08/2020 82
2361 Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea, (Esper, 1789) 1926 22/10/2020 2334
2362 Butterbur Hydraecia petasitis, Doubleday, 1847 1994 31/08/1994 1
2364 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 29/09/2020 1117
2367 Haworth's Minor Celaena haworthii, (Curtis, 1829) 1819 01/01/1891 12
2368 Crescent Helotropha leucostigma (=Celaena), (Hübner, [1808]) 1822 12/08/2020 153
2369 Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae, (Thunberg, 1784) 1878 12/09/2020 259
2370 Twin-spotted Wainscot Lenisa geminipuncta (=Archanara), (Haworth, 1809) 1878 11/08/2020 215
2371 Brown-veined Wainscot Archanara dissoluta, (Treitschke, 1825) 1847 26/07/2018 151
2373 Webb's Wainscot Globia sparganii (=Archanara), (Esper, 1789) 2001 16/09/2020 150
2374 Rush Wainscot Archanara algae, (Esper, 1788) 1846 31/07/2009 21
2375 Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa, (Hübner, [1803]) 1885 10/11/2020 841
2377 Fen Wainscot Arenostola phragmitidis, (Hübner, [1803]) 1827 15/08/2020 756
2378 Brighton Wainscot Oria musculosa, (Hübner, [1808]) 1878 01/01/1878 2
2379 Small Rufous Coenobia rufa, (Haworth, 1809) 1839 20/08/2018 33
2380 Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1905 24/06/2020 1956
2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria (=alsines), (Goeze, 1781) 1900 13/09/2020 4148
2381x Uncertain/Rustic agg. Hoplodrina octogenaria (=alsines) agg., (Goeze, 1781) 1970 19/08/2020 1969
2382 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 11/09/2020 2073
2384 Vine's Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1973 20/10/2020 4411
2385 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua, (Hübner, [1808]) 1949 14/08/2019 93
2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1878 17/09/2020 4554
2389 Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis (=Paradrina), (Scopoli, 1763) 1878 21/10/2020 2596
2391 Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritimus, (Tauscher, 1806) 1818 25/07/2019 123
2392 Marsh Moth Athetis pallustris, (Hübner, [1808]) 1936 01/01/1968 115
2396 Rosy Marbled Elaphria venustula, (Hübner, 1790) 2012 13/06/2018 2
Noctuidae: Hadeninae
Splendid Brocade Lacanobia splendens, (Hübner, [1808]) 2015 12/07/2015 1
2142 Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1878 19/07/1974 3
2145 Nutmeg Anarta trifolii (=Discestra), (Hufnagel, 1766) 1926 15/09/2020 1900
2147 Shears Hada plebeja (=nana), (Linnaeus, 1761) 1900 13/06/2020 135
2148 Pale Shining Brown Polia bombycina, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1878 08/07/1983 68
2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1900 11/07/2019 177
2152 White Colon Sideridis turbida (=albicolon), (Esper, 1790) 1978 29/06/1978 1
2153 Bordered Gothic Sideridis reticulata (=Heliophobus), (Goeze, 1781) 1905 01/06/1943 6
2154 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 15/09/2020 1528
2155 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1878 12/08/2020 1965
2156 Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 30/07/1971 5
2157 Light Brocade Lacanobia w-latinum, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1914 11/06/2020 316
2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1905 12/08/2020 563
2159 Dog's Tooth Lacanobia suasa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 08/09/2020 810
2160 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 19/09/2020 5002
2162 Glaucous Shears Papestra biren, (Goeze, 1781) 1978 04/06/2010 2
2163 Broom Moth Ceramica pisi (=Melanchra), (Linnaeus, 1758) 1900 08/06/2014 225
2164 Broad-barred White Hecatera bicolorata, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1905 11/08/2020 334
2165 Small Ranunculus Hecatera dysodea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1885 16/09/2020 47
2166 Campion Sideridis rivularis (=Hadena), (Fabricius, 1775) 1926 13/09/2020 226
2167 Tawny Shears Hadena perplexa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 28/05/2020 55
2170 Varied Coronet Hadena compta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1961 03/07/2020 318
2171 Marbled Coronet Hadena confusa, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1878 05/06/2020 33
2173 Lychnis Hadena bicruris, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1926 18/08/2020 713
2176 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1832 11/08/2015 35
2177 Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 10/08/2020 69
2178 Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis, (Poda, 1761) 1878 08/09/2020 569
2179 Pine Beauty Panolis flammea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1970 11/04/2020 76
2182 Small Quaker Orthosia cruda, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1876 27/02/2021 2487
2183 Blossom Underwing Orthosia miniosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 16/04/2020 46
2184 Northern Drab Orthosia opima, (Hübner, [1809]) 1926 24/05/2012 3
2185 Lead-coloured Drab Orthosia populeti, (Fabricius, 1781) 1910 20/04/2020 279
2186 Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 19/05/2020 969
2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi, (Fabricius, 1775) 1878 01/03/2021 3709
2188 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1878 01/03/2021 3332
2189 Twin-spotted Quaker Anorthoa munda (=Orthosia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 09/04/2020 794
2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 01/03/2021 6209
2192 Brown-line Bright Eye Mythimna conigera, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1900 18/08/2020 2151
2193 Clay Mythimna ferrago, (Fabricius, 1787) 1878 22/08/2020 2842
2194 White-point Mythimna albipuncta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1869 09/11/2020 397
2195 Delicate Mythimna vitellina, (Hübner, [1808]) 1992 30/10/2019 22
2196 Striped Wainscot Mythimna pudorina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1822 10/07/2020 225
2197 Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea, (Treitschke, 1825) 1827 27/08/2020 370
2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura, (Hübner, [1808]) 1878 24/09/2020 6826
2199 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1841 21/10/2020 7424
2202 L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album, (Linnaeus, 1767) 1938 03/05/1938 1
2203 White-speck Mythimna unipuncta, (Haworth, 1809) 1943 20/06/1945 3
2204 Obscure Wainscot Leucania obsoleta (=Mythimna), (Hübner, [1803]) 1878 20/06/2019 231
2205 Shoulder-striped Wainscot Leucania comma (=Mythimna), (Linnaeus, 1761) 1900 31/07/2020 798
2209 Flame Wainscot Senta flammea (=Mythimna), (Curtis, 1828) 1847 01/01/1926 6
Noctuidae: Noctuinae
2080 Square-spot Dart Euxoa obelisca, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1992 28/07/1992 1
2081 White-line Dart Euxoa tritici (=crypta), (Linnaeus, 1761) 1832 20/07/2019 48
2082 Garden Dart Euxoa nigricans, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1832 28/07/2020 596
2084 Light Feathered Rustic Agrotis cinerea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1958 26/07/1958 1
2085 Archer's Dart Agrotis vestigialis, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1878 01/01/1955 2
2087 Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 28/11/2020 3791
2088 Heart and Club Agrotis clavis, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1876 16/08/2020 1335
2089 Heart and Dart Agrotis exclamationis, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 08/10/2020 9244
2091 Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1902 23/11/2020 544
2092 Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta, (Hübner, [1803]) 1885 30/10/2020 7082
2098 Flame Axylia putris, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1878 22/08/2020 3754
2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1885 04/09/2020 6494
2105 Dotted Rustic Rhyacia simulans, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1980 27/09/2014 210
2107 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 23/10/2020 13932
2108 Lunar Yellow Underwing Noctua orbona, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1905 17/06/1905 1
2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes, Hübner, [1813] 1878 24/11/2020 6845
2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata, (Schreber, 1759) 1905 05/10/2020 2386
2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe, (Borkhausen, 1792) 1926 28/09/2020 4507
2112 Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta, Hübner, [1803] 1885 05/09/2020 1049
2113 Stout Dart Spaelotis ravida, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 11/07/1996 199
2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur, (Fabricius, 1775) 1905 07/07/2019 459
2115 Rosy Marsh Moth Coenophila subrosea (=Eugraphe), (Stephens, 1829) 1828 01/01/1926 19
2117 Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa, (Esper, 1788) 1878 05/10/2007 4
2118 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1876 18/07/1983 17
2119 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia, (Hübner, [1808]) 1870 16/10/2020 44
2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica, (Fabricius, 1775) 1900 11/07/2020 1222
2121 Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii, (Hübner, [1813]) 1926 01/08/1992 2
2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1900 23/06/2019 243
2123 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi, (Vieweg, 1790) 1926 15/09/2020 3518
2124 Fen Square-spot Diarsia florida, (Schmidt, 1859) 1969 03/06/2006 3
2126 Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1829 10/11/2020 12835
2127 Triple-spotted Clay Xestia ditrapezium, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 14/07/2004 18
2128 Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum, (Hufnagel, 1766) 1828 07/09/2020 4110
2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 22/07/2003 45
2131 Square-spotted Clay Xestia stigmatica (=rhomboidea), (Hübner, [1813]) 1828 26/08/2020 244
2132 Neglected Rustic Xestia castanea, (Esper, 1798) 1945 04/08/1945 1
2133 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata, (Haworth, 1809) 1926 05/09/2020 632
2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 16/10/2020 5445
2135 Heath Rustic Xestia agathina, (Duponchel, 1827) 1832 01/01/1926 5
2136 Gothic Naenia typica, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1832 29/06/2017 195
2137 Great Brocade Eurois occulta, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1973 13/08/2017 35
2138 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1878 23/07/2020 99
2139 Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1926 24/04/2020 1208
2140 White-marked Cerastis leucographa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1979 23/04/1979 1
Nolidae
2076 Kent Black Arches Meganola albula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 2005 19/06/2017 4
2077 Short-cloaked Moth Nola cucullatella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1878 29/07/2020 1302
2078 Least Black Arches Nola confusalis, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847) 1878 26/05/2020 352
Nolidae: Chloephorinae
2418 Cream-bordered Green Pea Earias clorana, (Linnaeus, 1761) 1827 12/08/2020 610
2421 Scarce Silver-lines Bena bicolorana, (Fuessly, 1775) 1926 23/07/2020 193
2422 Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana, (Linnaeus, 1758) 1828 23/07/2020 449
2423 Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana, (Scopoli, 1772) 1878 17/07/2020 82