British (BF) Systematic Species List

Micropterigidae
  0001 Micropterix tunbergella, (Fabricius, 1787)
  0002 Micropterix mansuetella, (Zeller, 1844)
  0003 Micropterix aureatella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  0004 Micropterix aruncella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  0005 Micropterix calthella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  0793 Mirificarma lentiginosella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0199 Psychoides verhuella, Bruand, 1853
Eriocraniidae
  0006 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (=Eriocrania), (Haworth, 1828)
  0007 Paracrania chrysolepidella (=Eriocrania), (Zeller, 1851)
  0008 Eriocrania unimaculella, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  0009 Eriocrania sparrmannella, (Bosc, 1791)
  0010 Eriocrania salopiella, (Stainton, 1854)
  0011 Eriocrania cicatricella (=haworthi) (=Tinea purpurella), (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  0013 Eriocrania semipurpurella, (Stephens, 1835)
  0012 Eriocrania sangii, (Wood, 1891)
Hepialidae
  0015 Orange Swift Triodia sylvina (=Hepialus), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  0017 Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina (=Hepialus lupulinus), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0018 Map-winged Swift Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (=Pharmacis) (=Hepialus), (DeGeer, 1778)
  0016 Gold Swift Phymatopus hecta (=Hepialus), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0014 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nepticulidae
  0118 Enteucha acetosae (=Johanssonia), (Stainton, 1854)
  0116 Stigmella lapponica, (Wocke, 1862)
  0117 Stigmella confusella, (Wood, 1894)
  0090 Stigmella tiliae, (Frey, 1856)
  0110 Stigmella betulicola, (Stainton, 1856)
  0113 Stigmella sakhalinella (=distinguenda), Puplesis, 1984
  0112 Stigmella luteella, (Stainton, 1857)
  0114 Stigmella glutinosae, (Stainton, 1858)
  0115 Stigmella alnetella, (Stainton, 1856)
  0111 Stigmella microtheriella, (Stainton, 1854)
  0109 Stigmella prunetorum, (Stainton, 1855)
  0102 Stigmella aceris, (Frey, 1857)
  0097 Apple Pygmy Stigmella malella, (Stainton, 1854)
  0098 Stigmella catharticella, (Stainton, 1853)
  0092 Rose Leaf Miner Stigmella anomalella, (Goeze, 1783)
  0094 Stigmella spinosissimae, (Waters, 1928)
  0093 Stigmella centifoliella, (Zeller, 1848)
  0080 Stigmella ulmivora, (Fologne, 1860)
  0095 Stigmella viscerella, (Stainton, 1853)
  0082 Stigmella paradoxa, (Frey, 1858)
  0107 Stigmella regiella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  0108 Stigmella crataegella, (Klimesch, 1936)
  0103 Stigmella nylandriella, (Tengström, 1848)
  0100 Stigmella oxyacanthella, (Stainton, 1854)
  0101 Stigmella pyri, (Glitz, 1865)
  0091 Stigmella minusculella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  0105 Stigmella desperatella, (Frey, 1856)
  0099 Stigmella hybnerella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0075 Stigmella floslactella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0077 Stigmella tityrella, (Stainton, 1854)
  0068 Stigmella salicis, (Stainton, 1854)
  0070 Stigmella obliquella, (Heinemann, 1862)
  0073 Stigmella trimaculella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0074 Stigmella assimilella, (Zeller, 1848)
  0066 Stigmella sorbi, (Stainton, 1861)
  0067 Stigmella plagicolella, (Stainton, 1854)
  0063 Stigmella lemniscella (=marginicolella), (Zeller, 1839)
  0064 Stigmella continuella, (Stainton, 1856)
  0050 Stigmella aurella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  0051 Stigmella aurella f. nitens, (Fologne, 1862)
  0053 Stigmella splendidissimella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  0052 Stigmella splendidissimella f. dulcella, (Heinemann, 1862)
  0055 Stigmella aeneofasciella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  0058 Stigmella ulmariae, (Wocke, 1879)
  0078 Stigmella incognitella (=pomella), (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  0079 Stigmella perpygmaeella (=pygmaeella), (Doubleday, 1859)
  0081 Stigmella hemargyrella, (Kollar, 1832)
  0065 Stigmella speciosa, (Frey, 1858)
  0085 Stigmella suberivora, (Stainton, 1869)
  0089 Stigmella basiguttella, (Heinemann, 1862)
  0087 Stigmella svenssoni, (Johansson, 1971)
  0084 Stigmella ruficapitella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0083 Stigmella atricapitella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0088 Stigmella samiatella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0086 Stigmella roborella, (Johansson, 1971)
  0046 Trifurcula immundella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0040 Bohemannia pulverosella, (Stainton, 1849)
  0021 Ectoedemia sericopeza, (Zeller, 1839)
  0022 Ectoedemia louisella, (Sircom, 1849)
  0020 Ectoedemia decentella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  0042 Ectoedemia septembrella (=Fomoria), (Stainton, 1849)
  0041a Ectoedemia amani, Svensson, 1966
  0025 Ectoedemia intimella, (Zeller, 1848)
  0024a Ectoedemia hannoverella, (Glitz, 1872)
  0024 Ectoedemia turbidella, (Zeller, 1848)
  0023 Ectoedemia argyropeza, (Zeller, 1839)
  0036 Ectoedemia quinquella, (Bedell, 1848)
  0036a Ectoedemia heringella, (Mariani, 1939)
  0037 Ectoedemia albifasciella, (Heinemann, 1871)
  0038 Ectoedemia subbimaculella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0039 Ectoedemia heringi (=quercifoliae), (Toll, 1934)
  0028 Ectoedemia angulifasciella, (Stainton, 1849)
  0029 Ectoedemia atricollis, (Stainton, 1857)
  0030 Ectoedemia arcuatella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  0031 Ectoedemia rubivora, (Wocke, 1860)
  0027 Ectoedemia spinosella, (Joannis, 1908)
  0034 Ectoedemia occultella (=argentipedella), (Linnaeus, 1767)
  0035 Ectoedemia minimella (=mediofasciella), (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Opostegidae
  0119 Opostega salaciella, (Treitschke, 1833)
  0120 Pseudopostega auritella (=Opostega), (Hübner, [1813])
  0121 Pseudopostega crepusculella (=Opostega), (Zeller, 1839)
Heliozelidae
  0158 Antispila metallella (=pfeifferella), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0159 Antispila treitschkiella (=petryi), (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  0154 Heliozela sericiella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0156 Heliozela resplendella, (Stainton, 1851)
  0157 Heliozela hammoniella (=betulae), Sorhagen, 1885
Adelidae: Adelinae
  0148 Nemophora degeerella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0147 Nemophora metallica (=scabiosella), (Poda, 1761)
  0146 Nemophora cupriacella, (Hübner, [1819])
  0144 Nemophora fasciella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  0145 Nemophora minimella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0150 Adela reaumurella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0149 Adela cuprella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0151 Adela croesella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  0153 Cauchas fibulella (=Adela), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0152 Cauchas rufimitrella (=Adela), (Scopoli, 1763)
Adelidae: Nematopogoninae
  0142 Nematopogon pilella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0141 Nematopogon schwarziellus (=panzerella), Zeller, 1839
  0143 Nematopogon metaxella, (Hübner, 1813)
  0140 Nematopogon swammerdamella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Incurvariidae: Incurvariinae
  0129 Incurvaria pectinea, Haworth, 1828
  0130 Incurvaria masculella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0131 Incurvaria oehlmanniella (=Lampronia), (Hübner, 1796)
  0132 Incurvaria praelatella (=Lampronia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0128 Phylloporia bistrigella, (Haworth, 1828)
Prodoxidae: Lamproniinae
  0133 Currant Shoot Borer Lampronia capitella, (Clerck, 1759)
  0135 Lampronia luzella, (Hübner, [1817])
  0136 Raspberry Moth Lampronia corticella (=rubiella), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0137 Lampronia morosa, Zeller, 1852
  0138 Lampronia fuscatella, (Tengström, 1848)
Tischeriidae
  0123 Tischeria ekebladella, (Bjerkander, 1795)
  0124 Tischeria dodonaea, Stainton, 1858
  0125 Coptotriche marginea (=Tischeria) (=Emmetia), (Haworth, 1828)
  0127 Coptotriche angusticollella (=Tischeria) (=Emmetia), (Duponchel, [1843])
Psychidae: Naryciinae
  0180 Diplodoma laichartingella, (Goeze, 1783)
  0175 Narycia duplicella, (Goeze, 1783)
  0177 Lesser Lichen Case-bearer Dahlica inconspicuella, (Stainton, 1849)
Psychidae: Taleporiinae
  0181 Taleporia tubulosa, (Retzius, 1783)
Psychidae: Psychinae
  0183 Bacotia claustrella, (Bruand, 1845)
  0185 Luffia ferchaultella, (Stephens, 1850)
  0188 Proutia betulina, (Zeller, 1839)
  0186 Psyche casta, (Pallas, 1767)
Psychidae: Oiketicinae
  0195 Sterrhopterix fusca, (Haworth, 1809)
Tineidae: Meesiinae
  0201 Tenaga nigripunctella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0203 Infurcitinea argentimaculella, (Stainton, 1849)
  0206 Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella, (Millière, 1854)
Tineidae: Scardiinae
  0196 Morophaga choragella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Tineidae: Nemapogoninae
  0226 Triaxomasia caprimulgella, (Stainton, 1851)
  0225 Triaxomera fulvimitrella, (Sodoffsky, 1830)
  0224 Triaxomera parasitella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0223 Nemaxera betulinella, (Paykull, 1785)
  0215 Corn Moth Nemapogon granella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0216 Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0217 Nemapogon wolffiella, Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
  0219 Nemapogon ruricolella, (Stainton, 1849)
  0220 Nemapogon clematella, (Fabricius, 1781)
Tineidae: Tineinae
  0234 Tapestry Moth Trichophaga tapetzella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0236 Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella, (Hummel, 1823)
  0240 Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella, Linnaeus, 1758
  0243 Tinea dubiella, Stainton, 1859
  0245 Large Pale Clothes Moth Tinea pallescentella, Stainton, 1851
  0239 Tinea columbariella, Wocke, 1877
  0246 Tinea semifulvella, Haworth, 1828
  0247 Tinea trinotella, Thunberg, 1794
  0237 Brown-dotted Clothes Moth Niditinea fuscella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0238 Niditinea striolella (=piercella), (Matsumura, 1931)
  0227 Skin Moth Monopis laevigella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0228 Monopis weaverella, (Scott, 1858)
  0229 Monopis obviella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0230 Monopis crocicapitella, (Clemens, 1859)
  0232 Monopis monachella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0233 Monopis fenestratella, (Heyden, 1863)
Tineidae: Perissomasticinae
  0212 Haplotinea insectella, (Fabricius, 1794)
Tineidae: Teichobiinae
  0200 Psychoides filicivora, (Meyrick, 1937)
Roeslerstammiidae
  0447 Roeslerstammia erxlebella, (Fabricius, 1787)
Bucculatricidae
  0265 Bucculatrix cristatella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0266 Bucculatrix nigricomella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0267 Bucculatrix maritima, Stainton, 1851
  0270 Bucculatrix frangutella, (Goeze, 1783)
  0271 Bucculatrix albedinella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0272 Bucculatrix cidarella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0273 Bucculatrix thoracella, (Thunberg, 1794)
  0274 Bucculatrix ulmella, Zeller, 1848
  0275 Bucculatrix bechsteinella, (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
  0276 Bucculatrix demaryella, (Duponchel, 1840)
Gracillariidae: Gracillariinae
  0299 Parectopa ononidis, (Zeller, 1839)
  0280 Caloptilia cuculipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0281 Caloptilia populetorum, (Zeller, 1839)
  0282 Caloptilia elongella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  0283 Caloptilia betulicola, (Hering, 1928)
  0284 Caloptilia rufipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0285 Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella, (Brants, 1913)
  0286 Caloptilia alchimiella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  0287 Caloptilia robustella, Jäckh, 1972
  0288 Caloptilia stigmatella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  0289 Caloptilia falconipennella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0290 Caloptilia semifascia, (Haworth, 1828)
  0293 Gracillaria syringella (=Caloptilia), (Fabricius, 1794)
  0294 Aspilapteryx tringipennella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0297 Euspilapteryx auroguttella (=Eucalybites), Stephens, 1835
  0296 Calybites phasianipennella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0292 Povolnya leucapennella (=Caloptilia), (Stephens, 1835)
  0313 Acrocercops brongniardella, (Fabricius, 1798)
  0311 Dialectica imperialella, (Zeller, 1847)
  0314 Leucospilapteryx omissella, (Stainton, 1848)
  0310 Callisto denticulella, (Thunberg, 1794)
  0301 Parornix betulae, (Stainton, 1854)
  0302 Parornix fagivora, (Frey, 1861)
  0303 Parornix anglicella, (Stainton, 1850)
  0304 Parornix devoniella, (Stainton, 1850)
  0305 Parornix scoticella, (Stainton, 1850)
  0306 Parornix alpicola, (Wocke, 1877)
  0308 Parornix finitimella, (Zeller, 1850)
  0309 Parornix torquillella (=Deltaornix), (Zeller, 1850)
Gracillariidae: Lithocolletinae
  0315 Phyllonorycter harrisella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  0316 Phyllonorycter roboris, (Zeller, 1839)
  0317 Phyllonorycter heegeriella, (Zeller, 1846)
  0318 Phyllonorycter tenerella, (Joannis, 1915)
  0319 Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella (=saportella), (Zeller, 1839)
  0320 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0321 Phyllonorycter messaniella, (Zeller, 1846)
  0321a Phyllonorycter platani, (Staudinger, 1870)
  0323 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae, (Frey, 1856)
  0324 Phyllonorycter sorbi, (Frey, 1855)
  0325 Phyllonorycter mespilella, (Hübner, [1805])
  0326 Phyllonorycter blancardella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  0327 Phyllonorycter hostis (=cydoniella), Triberti, 2007
  0329 Phyllonorycter spinicolella, (Zeller, 1846)
  0330 Phyllonorycter cerasicolella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  0331 Phyllonorycter lantanella, (Schrank, 1802)
  0332 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0332a Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella, (Zeller, 1850)
  0333 Phyllonorycter viminiella (=salictella), (Sircom, 1848)
  0334 Phyllonorycter viminetorum, (Stainton, 1854)
  0335 Phyllonorycter salicicolella, (Sircom, 1848)
  0336 Phyllonorycter dubitella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  0337 Phyllonorycter hilarella, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  0338 Phyllonorycter cavella, (Zeller, 1846)
  0339 Phyllonorycter ulicicolella, (Stainton, 1851)
  0340 Phyllonorycter scopariella, (Zeller, 1846)
  0341 Phyllonorycter maestingella, (Müller, 1764)
  0342 Nut Leaf Blister Moth Phyllonorycter coryli, (Nicelli, 1851)
  0343 Phyllonorycter esperella, (Goeze, 1783)
  0344 Phyllonorycter strigulatella, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  0345 Phyllonorycter rajella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0347 Phyllonorycter anderidae, (Fletcher, 1885)
  0348 Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella, (Stainton, 1851)
  0351 Phyllonorycter lautella, (Zeller, 1846)
  0352 Phyllonorycter schreberella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  0353 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella, (Hübner, [1817])
  0354 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella, (Bouché, 1834)
  0356 Phyllonorycter tristrigella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0357 Phyllonorycter stettinensis, (Nicelli, 1852)
  0358 Phyllonorycter froelichiella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0359 Phyllonorycter nicellii, (Stainton, 1851)
  0360 Phyllonorycter klemannella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  0361 Phyllonorycter trifasciella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0362 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0363 Phyllonorycter joannisi (=platanoidella), (Le Marchand, 1936)
  0364 Phyllonorycter geniculella, (Ragonot, 1874)
  0366a Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella, Deschka & Dimić, 1986
Gracillariidae: Phyllocnistinae
  0367 Phyllocnistis saligna, (Zeller, 1839)
  0368 Phyllocnistis unipunctella, (Stephens, 1834)
  0369 Phyllocnistis xenia, Hering, 1936
  0366b Citrus Leaf Miner Phyllocnistis citrella, Stainton, 1856
Yponomeutidae: Yponomeutinae
  0424 Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0425 Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0426 Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus, Zeller, 1838
  0427 Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella, (Hübner, 1813)
  0428 Willow Ermine Yponomeuta rorrella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0430 Yponomeuta plumbella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0431 Yponomeuta sedella, Treitschke, 1832
  0435 Zelleria hepariella, Stainton, 1849
  0436 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella, (Hübner, 1786)
  0437 Swammerdamia caesiella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0438 Swammerdamia pyrella, (Villers, 1789)
  0440 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella, (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  0441 Paraswammerdamia nebulella (=lutarea), (Goeze, 1783)
  0442 Cedestis gysseleniella, Zeller, 1839
  0443 Cedestis subfasciella, (Stephens, 1834)
  0444 Ocnerostoma piniariella, Zeller, 1847
  0445 Ocnerostoma friesei, Svensson, 1966
Ypsolophidae: Ypsolophinae
  0451 Ypsolopha mucronella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  0452 Ypsolopha nemorella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0453 Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  0455 Ypsolopha scabrella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  0456 Ypsolopha horridella, (Treitschke, 1835)
  0457 Ypsolopha lucella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  0458 Ypsolopha alpella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0459 Ypsolopha sylvella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  0460 Ypsolopha parenthesella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  0461 Ypsolopha ustella, (Clerck, 1759)
  0462 Ypsolopha sequella, (Clerck, 1759)
  0463 Ypsolopha vittella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ypsolophidae: Ochsenheimeriinae
  0251 Ochsenheimeria taurella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0252 Ochsenheimeria urella, Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842
Plutellidae
  0464 Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0465 Plutella porrectella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0469 Eidophasia messingiella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
Glyphipterigidae: Orthoteliinae
  0470 Orthotelia sparganella, (Thunberg, 1788)
Glyphipterigidae: Glyphipteriginae
  0397 Glyphipterix thrasonella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  0396 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0393 Glyphipterix equitella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  0394 Glyphipterix forsterella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  0391 Cocksfoot Moth Glyphipterix simpliciella, (Stephens, 1834)
  0392 Glyphipterix schoenicolella, Boyd, 1858
Glyphipterigidae: Acrolepiinae
  0472 Digitivalva pulicariae, (Klimesch, 1956)
  0473 Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0474 Acrolepiopsis betulella, (Curtis, 1838)
  0476 Acrolepia autumnitella, Curtis, 1838
Argyresthiidae
  0401 Argyresthia laevigatella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
  0403 Argyresthia glabratella, (Zeller, 1847)
  0404 Argyresthia praecocella, Zeller, 1839
  0409a Argyresthia trifasciata, Staudinger, 1871
  0407 Argyresthia dilectella, Zeller, 1847
  0409b Cypress Tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella, Walsingham, 1890
  0409 Argyresthia ivella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0410 Argyresthia brockeella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0411 Argyresthia goedartella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0412 Argyresthia pygmaeella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0414 Argyresthia curvella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  0415 Argyresthia retinella, Zeller, 1839
  0416 Argyresthia glaucinella, Zeller, 1839
  0417 Argyresthia spinosella, Stainton, 1849
  0418 Apple Fruit Moth Argyresthia conjugella, Zeller, 1839
  0419 Argyresthia semifusca, (Haworth, 1828)
  0420 Cherry Fruit Moth Argyresthia pruniella, (Clerck, 1759)
  0421 Argyresthia bonnetella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0422 Argyresthia albistria, (Haworth, 1828)
  0423 Argyresthia semitestacella, (Curtis, 1833)
Lyonetiidae: Lyonetiinae
  0263 Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lyonetiidae: Cemiostominae
  0259 Leucoptera lotella, (Stainton, [1858])
  0254 Laburnum Leaf Miner Leucoptera laburnella, (Stainton, 1851)
  0256 Leucoptera spartifoliella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0260 Pear Leaf Blister Moth Leucoptera malifoliella, (Costa, [1836])
Praydidae
  0449 Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella, (Bjerkander, 1784)
  0448a Prays ruficeps, (Heinermann, 1854)
Bedelliidae
  0264 Bedellia somnulentella, (Zeller, 1847)
Scythropiidae
  0450 Hawthorn Moth Scythropia crataegella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
Douglasiidae
  0398 Tinagma ocnerostomella, (Stainton, 1850)
Autostichidae: Oegoconiinae
  0870 Oegoconia quadripuncta, (Haworth, 1828)
  0871a Oegoconia caradjai, Popescu-Gorg & Capuse, 1965
  0871 Oegoconia deauratella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
Oecophoridae: Oecophorinae
  0638a Denisia albimaculea, (Haworth, 1828)
  0642a Metalampra italica, Baldizzone, 1977
  0648 White-shouldered House-moth Endrosis sarcitrella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0647 Brown House-moth Hofmannophila pseudospretella, (Stainton, 1849)
  0645 Borkhausenia minutella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0644 Borkhausenia fuscescens, (Haworth, 1828)
  0642 Crassa unitella (=Batia), (Hübner, 1796)
  0640 Batia lunaris, (Haworth, 1828)
  0641 Batia lambdella, (Donovan, 1793)
  0649 Esperia sulphurella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  0652 Alabonia geoffrella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  0654 Pleurota bicostella, (Clerck, 1759)
Chimabachidae
  0663 Diurnea fagella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0664 Diurnea lipsiella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0665 Dasytroma salicella, (Hübner, 1796)
Lypusidae
  0661 Pseudatemelia flavifrontella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0660 Pseudatemelia josephinae, (Toll, 1956)
  0659 Amphisbatis incongruella, (Stainton, 1849)
Peleopodidae
  0658 Carcina quercana, (Fabricius, 1775)
Depressariidae: Depressariinae
  0666 Semioscopis avellanella, (Hübner, 1793)
  0667 Semioscopis steinkellneriana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0668 Luquetia lobella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0687 Exaeretia allisella, Stainton, 1849
  0701 Agonopterix ocellana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  0709 Agonopterix liturosa, (Haworth, 1811)
  0691 Agonopterix purpurea, (Haworth, 1811)
  0710 Agonopterix conterminella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0704 Agonopterix scopariella, (Heinemann, 1870)
  0708 Agonopterix carduella, (Hübner, [1817])
  0692 Agonopterix subpropinquella, (Stainton, 1849)
  0696 Agonopterix propinquella, (Treitschke, 1835)
  0697 Agonopterix arenella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0688 Agonopterix heracliana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0689 Agonopterix ciliella, (Stainton, 1849)
  0711 Agonopterix curvipunctosa, (Haworth, 1811)
  0693 Agonopterix putridella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0702 Agonopterix assimilella, (Treitschke, 1832)
  0698 Agonopterix kaekeritziana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  0699 Agonopterix bipunctosa, (Curtis, 1850)
  0700 Agonopterix pallorella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0705 Agonopterix umbellana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  0706 Agonopterix nervosa, (Haworth, 1811)
  0695 Agonopterix alstromeriana, (Clerck, 1759)
  0713 Agonopterix angelicella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0690 Agonopterix cnicella, (Treitschke, 1832)
  0714 Agonopterix yeatiana, (Fabricius, 1781)
  0672 Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella (=pastinacella) (=heraclei) (=heracliana), (Goeze, 1783)
  0674 Depressaria badiella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0671 Depressaria ultimella, Stainton, 1849
  0676 Depressaria pulcherrimella, Stainton, 1849
  0678 Depressaria sordidatella (=weirella), Tengström, 1848
  0677 Depressaria douglasella, Stainton, 1849
  0680 Depressaria albipunctella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0682 Depressaria chaerophylli, Zeller, 1839
  0646 Telechrysis tripuncta, (Haworth, 1828)
Ethmiidae: Ethmiinae
  0718 Ethmia dodecea, (Haworth, 1828)
  0719 Ethmia quadrillella, (Goeze, 1783)
  0722 Ethmia pyrausta, (Pallas, 1771)
  0720 Ethmia bipunctella, (Fabricius, 1775)
Cosmopterigidae: Antequerinae
  0899 Pancalia leuwenhoekella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
Cosmopterigidae: Cosmopteriginae
  0898 Limnaecia phragmitella, Stainton, 1851
  0894 Cosmopterix zieglerella, (Hübner, [1810])
  0896 Cosmopterix orichalcea, Stainton, 1861
  0897 Cosmopterix lienigiella, Zeller, 1846
Cosmopterigidae: Chrysopeleiinae
  0908 Sorhagenia rhamniella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0909 Sorhagenia lophyrella, (Douglas, 1846)
Gelechiidae: Anacampsinae
  0845 Syncopacma sangiella, (Stainton, 1863)
  0849 Syncopacma cinctella, (Clerck, 1759)
  0844 Syncopacma larseniella, Gozmány, 1957
  0847 Syncopacma taeniolella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0843 Aproaerema anthyllidella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0853 Anacampsis populella, (Clerck, 1759)
  0854 Anacampsis blattariella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0838 Nothris verbascella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0797 Neofaculta ericetella, (Geyer, [1832])
  0858 Hypatima rhomboidella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0857 Peach Twig Borer Anarsia lineatella, Zeller, 1839
  0856 Anarsia spartiella, (Schrank, 1802)
Gelechiidae: Dichomeridinae
  0862 Juniper Webber Dichomeris marginella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  0865 Dichomeris derasella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0851 Dichomeris alacella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0855 Acompsia cinerella, (Clerck, 1759)
  0861 Telephila schmidtiellus (=Acompsia), (Heyden, 1848)
  0866 Brachmia blandella, (Fabricius, 1798)
  0867 Brachmia inornatella, (Douglas, 1850)
  0868 Helcystogramma rufescens, (Haworth, 1828)
Gelechiidae: Apatetrinae
  0809 Hollyhock Seed Moth Pexicopia malvella, (Hübner, [1805])
  0808 Platyedra subcinerea, (Haworth, 1828)
  0749 Angoumois Grain Moth Sitotroga cerealella, (Olivier, 1789)
  0746 Chrysoesthia drurella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  0747 Chrysoesthia sexguttella, (Thunberg, 1794)
Gelechiidae: Thiotrichinae
  0840 Thiotricha subocellea, (Stephens, 1834)
Gelechiidae: Anomologinae
  0789 Bryotropha domestica, (Haworth, 1828)
  0788 Bryotropha politella, (Stainton, 1851)
  0787 Bryotropha terrella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0786 Bryotropha desertella, (Douglas, 1850)
  0777 Bryotropha basaltinella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0782 Bryotropha senectella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0779 Bryotropha affinis, (Haworth, 1828)
  0778 Bryotropha umbrosella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0780 Bryotropha similis, (Stainton, 1854)
  0752 Aristotelia ericinella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0751 Aristotelia subdecurtella, (Stainton, [1858])
  0753 Aristotelia brizella, (Treitschke, 1833)
  0729 Isophrictis striatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0725 Metzneria aestivella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0724 Metzneria lappella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0723 Metzneria littorella, (Douglas, 1850)
  0726 Metzneria metzneriella, (Stainton, 1851)
  0727a Metzneria aprilella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
  0730 Apodia bifractella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  0748 Ptocheuusa paupella, (Zeller, 1847)
  0750 Psamathocrita osseella, (Stainton, 1860)
  0734 Argolamprotes micella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0728 Monochroa cytisella, (Curtis, 1837)
  0735 Monochroa tenebrella, (Hübner, [1817])
  0739 Monochroa conspersella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
  0738 Monochroa tetragonella, (Stainton, 1885)
  0742 Monochroa lutulentella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0736 Monochroa lucidella, (Stephens, 1834)
  0745 Monochroa divisella, (Douglas, 1850)
  0737 Monochroa palustrellus (=palustrella), (Douglas, 1850)
  0744 Monochroa arundinetella, (Boyd, 1857)
  0741 Monochroa suffusella, (Douglas, 1850)
  0740 Monochroa hornigi, (Staudinger, 1883)
  0733 Eulamprotes wilkella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0732 Eulamprotes unicolorella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  0731 Eulamprotes atrella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Gelechiidae: Gelechiinae
  0762 Athrips mouffetella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0761 Athrips tetrapunctella, (Thunberg, 1794)
  0841 Sophronia semicostella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0792 Mirificarma mulinella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0796 Aroga velocella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0791 Chionodes distinctella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0790 Chionodes fumatella, (Douglas, 1850)
  0800 Gelechia rhombella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0801 Gelechia scotinella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  0801a Gelechia senticetella, (Staudinger, 1859)
  0802a Gelechia sororculella, (Hübner, [1817])
  0803 Gelechia muscosella, Zeller, 1839
  0805 Gelechia hippophaella, (Schrank, 1802)
  0806 Gelechia nigra, (Haworth, 1828)
  0859 Psoricoptera gibbosella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0822 Scrobipalpa acuminatella, (Sircom, 1850)
  0810 Scrobipalpa suaedella, (Richardson, 1893)
  0813 Scrobipalpa salicorniae (=salinella), (Hering, 1889)
  0812 Scrobipalpa instabilella, (Douglas, 1846)
  0815 Scrobipalpa nitentella, (Fuchs, 1902)
  0816 Scrobipalpa obsoletella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  0818 Scrobipalpa atriplicella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  0811 Scrobipalpa samadensis (=plantaginella), (Pfaffenzeller, 1870)
  0820 Thyme Moth Scrobipalpa artemisiella, (Treitschke, 1833)
  0819 Scrobipalpa costella, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  0827 Caryocolum alsinella, (Zeller, 1868)
  0828 Caryocolum viscariella, (Stainton, 1855)
  0826 Caryocolum vicinella, (Douglas, 1851)
  0829 Caryocolum marmorea, (Haworth, 1828)
  0830 Caryocolum fraternella, (Douglas, 1851)
  0832 Caryocolum blandella, (Douglas, 1852)
  0831 Caryocolum proxima, (Haworth, 1828)
  0834 Caryocolum tricolorella, (Haworth, 1812)
  0836 Caryocolum kroesmanniella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
  0765 Teleiodes vulgella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0774 Teleiodes luculella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0775 Teleiodes sequax, (Haworth, 1828)
  0776 Teleiopsis diffinis, (Haworth, 1828)
  0767 Carpatolechia decorella, (Haworth, 1812)
  0772 Carpatolechia fugitivella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0771 Carpatolechia alburnella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0768 Carpatolechia notatella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0770 Carpatolechia proximella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0764 Pseudotelphusa scalella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  0773 Pseudotelphusa paripunctella, (Thunberg, 1794)
  0766 Altenia scriptella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0757 Recurvaria nanella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0758 Recurvaria leucatella, (Clerck, 1759)
  0759 Coleotechnites piceaella, (Kearfott, 1903)
  0760 Exoteleia dodecella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0755 Stenolechia gemmella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0756 Parachronistis albiceps, (Zeller, 1839)
Batrachedridae
  0878 Batrachedra praeangusta, (Haworth, 1828)
  0879 Batrachedra pinicolella, (Zeller, 1839)
Coleophoridae
  0487 Metriotes lutarea (=Coleophora), (Haworth, 1828)
  0486 Augasma aeratella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0488 Coleophora limoniella (=Goniodoma), (Stainton, 1884)
  0489 Coleophora albella, (Thunberg, 1788)
  0490 Coleophora lutipennella, (Zeller, 1838)
  0491 Coleophora gryphipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0492 Coleophora flavipennella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  0496 Coleophora milvipennis, Zeller, 1839
  0498 Coleophora alnifoliae, Barasch, 1934
  0497 Coleophora badiipennella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  0499 Coleophora limosipennella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  0501 Coleophora siccifolia, Stainton, 1856
  0494 Coleophora coracipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0493 Coleophora serratella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  0495 Apple & Plum Case-bearer Coleophora spinella, (Schrank, 1802)
  0494a Coleophora prunifoliae, Doets, 1944
  0500 Water-dock Case-bearer Coleophora hydrolapathella, Hering, 1921
  0502 Coleophora trigeminella, Fuchs, 1881
  0504 Coleophora lusciniaepennella, (Treitschke, 1833)
  0509 Coleophora violacea, (Ström, 1783)
  0513 Coleophora potentillae, Elisha, 1885
  0510 Coleophora juncicolella, Stainton, 1851
  0511 Coleophora orbitella, Zeller, 1849
  0512 Coleophora binderella, (Kollar, 1832)
  0515 Coleophora albitarsella, Zeller, 1849
  0516 Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii, (Curtis, 1832)
  0517a Clover Case-bearer Coleophora frischella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0517 Small Clover Case-bearer Coleophora alcyonipennella, (Kollar, 1832)
  0521 Coleophora conyzae, Zeller, 1868
  0522 Coleophora lineolea, (Haworth, 1828)
  0523 Coleophora hemerobiella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  0524 Coleophora lithargyrinella, Zeller, 1849
  0546 Coleophora genistae, Stainton, 1857
  0545 Coleophora saturatella, Stainton, 1850
  0548 Coleophora niveicostella, Zeller, 1839
  0547 Coleophora discordella, Zeller, 1849
  0528 Coleophora chalcogrammella, Zeller, 1839
  0519 Coleophora deauratella, Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  0518 Coleophora mayrella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0533 Pistol Case-bearer Coleophora anatipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
  0532 Coleophora albidella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0537 Coleophora kuehnella, (Goeze, 1783)
  0535 Coleophora ibipennella, Zeller, 1849
  0536 Coleophora betulella, Heinemann, [1876]
  0534 Coleophora currucipennella, Zeller, 1839
  0541 Coleophora pyrrhulipennella, Zeller, 1839
  0530 Coleophora lixella, Zeller, 1849
  0529 Basil-thyme Case-bearer Coleophora tricolor, Walsingham, 1899
  0544 Coleophora albicosta, (Haworth, 1828)
  0549 Coleophora pennella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0526 Larch Case-bearer Coleophora laricella, (Hübner, [1817])
  0587 Coleophora caespititiella (=argrammella), Zeller, 1839
  0583 Coleophora tamesis, Waters, 1929
  0582 Coleophora glaucicolella, Wood, 1892
  0578 Coleophora otidipennella, (Hübner, [1817])
  0584 Coleophora alticolella, Zeller, 1849
  0581 Coleophora taeniipennella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
  0575 Coleophora salinella, Stainton, 1859
  0585 Coleophora maritimella, Newman, 1873
  0561 Coleophora therinella, Tengström, 1848
  0562 Coleophora asteris, Mühlig, 1864
  0565 Coleophora saxicolella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  0566 Coleophora sternipennella, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  0569 Coleophora squamosella, Stainton, 1856
  0568 Coleophora versurella, Zeller, 1849
  0572 Coleophora vestianella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0573 Coleophora atriplicis, Meyrick, [1928]
  0577 Coleophora artemisicolella, Bruand, [1855]
  0574 Coleophora deviella, Zeller, 1847
  0559 Coleophora peribenanderi, Toll, 1943
  0556 Coleophora trochilella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  0553 Coleophora striatipennella, Nylander, [1848]
  0525 Coleophora solitariella, Zeller, 1849
  0576 Coleophora albicans (=artemisiella), Zeller, 1849
  0563 Coleophora argentula, (Stephens, 1834)
  0555 Coleophora follicularis, (Vallot, 1802)
  0567 Coleophora adspersella, Benander, 1939
  0550 Coleophora nutantella (=silenella), Mühlig & Frey, 1857
  0560 Coleophora paripennella, Zeller, 1839
  0589 Coleophora clypeiferella, Hofmann, 1871
  0588 Coleophora salicorniae, Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
Elachistidae
  0590 Perittia obscurepunctella, (Stainton, 1848)
  0592 Stephensia brunnichella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  0610 Elachista argentella, (Clerck, 1759)
  0611 Elachista triatomea, (Haworth, 1828)
  0613 Elachista subocellea, (Stephens, 1834)
  0616 Elachista bedellella, (Sircom, 1848)
  0617 Elachista obliquella (=megerlella), Stainton, 1854
  0620 Elachista gangabella, Zeller, 1850
  0621 Elachista subalbidella, Schläger, 1847
  0622 Elachista adscitella, Stainton, 1851
  0623 Elachista bisulcella (=zonariella), (Duponchel, [1843])
  0593 Elachista regificella, Sircom, 1849
  0593a Elachista geminatella (=nieukerkeni), (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  0594 Elachista gleichenella (=magnificella), (Fabricius, 1781)
  0595 Elachista biatomella, (Stainton, 1848)
  0596 Elachista poae, Stainton, 1855
  0597 Elachista atricomella, Stainton, 1849
  0599 Elachista alpinella, Stainton, 1854
  0600 Elachista luticomella, Zeller, 1839
  0601 Elachista albifrontella, (Hübner, [1817])
  0602 Elachista apicipunctella, Stainton, 1849
  0603 Elachista subnigrella, Douglas, 1853
  0605 Elachista pomerana, Frey, 1870
  0606 Elachista humilis (=occultella), Zeller, 1850
  0607 Elachista canapennella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0608 Elachista rufocinerea, (Haworth, 1828)
  0609 Elachista maculicerusella (=monosemiella), (Bruand, 1859)
  0625 Elachista cinereopunctella (=Biselachista), (Haworth, 1828)
  0626 Elachista serricornis (=Biselachista), Stainton, 1854
  0627 Elachista scirpi (=Biselachista), Stainton, 1887
  0629 Elachista utonella (=Biselachista), Frey, 1856
  0630 Elachista albidella (=Biselachista), Nylander, [1848]
  0631 Elachista freyerella (=Cosmiotes), (Hübner, [1825])
  0632 Elachista consortella (=Cosmiotes), Stainton, 1851
  0633 Elachista stabilella (=Cosmiotes), Stainton, 1858
Parametriotidae
  0905 Blastodacna hellerella, (Duponchel, 1838)
  0906 Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra, (Haworth, 1828)
  0904 Spuleria flavicaput, (Haworth, 1828)
  0903 Chrysoclista linneella, (Clerck, 1759)
  0902 Chrysoclista lathamella, Fletcher, 1936
Momphidae
  0885 Mompha conturbatella, (Hübner, [1819])
  0886 Mompha ochraceella, (Curtis, 1839)
  0887 Mompha lacteella, (Stephens, 1834)
  0888 Mompha propinquella, (Stainton, 1851)
  0889 Mompha divisella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  0890 Mompha jurassicella, (Frey, 1881)
  0889a Mompha bradleyi, Riedl, 1965
  0892 Mompha subbistrigella, (Haworth, 1828)
  0891 Mompha sturnipennella, (Treitschke, 1833)
  0893 Mompha epilobiella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0884 Mompha miscella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0882 Mompha locupletella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0881 Mompha terminella, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  0883 Mompha raschkiella, (Zeller, 1838)
Blastobasidae
  0873 Blastobasis adustella (=lignea), Walsingham, 1894
  0874 Blastobasis lacticolella (=decolorella), Rebel, 1940
Stathmopodidae
  0877 Stathmopoda pedella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
Scythrididae
  0911 Scythris grandipennis, (Haworth, 1828)
  0912 Scythris fuscoaenea, (Haworth, 1828)
  0914 Scythris crassiuscula, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  0918 Scythris limbella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  0920a Scythris inspersella, (Hübner, [1817])
Alucitidae
  1288 Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla, Linnaeus, 1758
Pterophoridae: Agdistinae
  1488 Agdistis bennetii, (Curtis, 1833)
Pterophoridae: Pterophorinae
  1501 Platyptilia gonodactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1500 Platyptilia calodactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1502 Platyptilia isodactylus, (Zeller, 1852)
  1504 Gillmeria pallidactyla (=Platyptilia), (Haworth, 1811)
  1503 Gillmeria ochrodactyla (=Platyptilia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1497 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, (Hübner, [1813])
  1498 Amblyptilia punctidactyla, (Haworth, 1811)
  1509 Stenoptilia pterodactyla, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1508 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1508c Stenoptilia annadactyla, Sutter, 1988
  1507 Stenoptilia zophodactylus, (Duponchel, 1840)
  1496 Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1495 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla, (Haworth, 1811)
  1490 Oxyptilus parvidactylus, (Haworth, 1811)
  1491 Cromgrugghia distans (=Oxyptilus), (Zeller, 1847)
  1494 Capperia britanniodactyla, (Gregson, 1867)
  1493 Buckleria paludum, (Zeller, 1839)
  1513 White Plume Moth Pterophorus pentadactyla, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1514 Porrittia galactodactyla (=Pterophorus), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1511 Merrifieldia tridactyla, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1512 Merrifieldia baliodactylus, (Zeller, 1841)
  1523 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla, (Treitschke, 1833)
  1519 Hellinsia carphodactyla (=Euleioptilus), (Hübner, [1813])
  1518 Hellinsia lienigianus (=Ovendenia), (Zeller, 1852)
  1517 Adaina microdactyla, (Hübner, [1813])
  1524 Emmelina monodactyla, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Schreckensteiniidae
  0485 Schreckensteinia festaliella, (Hübner, [1819])
Epermeniidae: Epermeniinae
  0478 Phaulernis fulviguttella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0477 Phaulernis dentella, (Zeller, 1839)
  0482 Epermenia insecurella, (Stainton, 1849)
  0483 Epermenia chaerophyllella, (Goeze, 1783)
  0481 Epermenia falciformis, (Haworth, 1828)
  0479 Epermenia farreni, Walsingham, 1894
Choreutidae: Choreutinae
  0385 Nettle-tap Anthophila fabriciana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  0388 Prochoreutis myllerana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  0387 Prochoreutis sehestediana, (Fabricius, [1777])
  0389 Apple Leaf Skeletonizer Choreutis pariana, (Clerck, 1759)
Tortricidae: Chlidanotinae
  1013 Olindia schumacherana, (Fabricius, 1787)
  1014 Isotrias rectifasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
Tortricidae: Tortricinae
  1012 Sparganothis pilleriana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1010 Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1006 Epagoge grotiana, (Fabricius, 1781)
  1008 Philedone gerningana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0976 Archips oporana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0949 Aethes dilucidana, (Stephens, 1852)
  0977 Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana, (Scopoli, 1763)
  0979 Brown Oak Tortrix Archips crataegana, (Hübner, [1799])
  0980 Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0981 Rose Tortrix Archips rosana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0982 Choristoneura diversana, (Hübner, [1817])
  0983 Choristoneura hebenstreitella, (Müller, 1764)
  0984 Choristoneura lafauryana, (Ragonot, 1875)
  0974 Argyrotaenia ljungiana, (Thunberg, 1797)
  0987 Ptycholomoides aeriferanus, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  1000 Ptycholoma lecheana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0971 Pandemis cinnamomeana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  0969 Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  0970 Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana, (Hübner, 1786)
  0972 Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0973 Pandemis dumetana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  0986 Syndemis musculana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1002 Lozotaenia forsterana, (Fabricius, 1781)
  0985 Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana, (Hübner, [1799])
  0989 Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana, (Hübner, 1793)
  0988 Bilberry Tortrix Aphelia viburnana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0991 Clepsis senecionana, (Hübner, [1819])
  0993 Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  0994 Clepsis consimilana, (Hübner, [1817])
  0998 Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana, (Walker, 1863)
  1001 Lozotaeniodes formosana, (Frölich, 1830)
  0999 Summer Fruit Tortrix Adoxophyes orana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1834)
  1027 Neosphaleroptera nubilana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1025 Tortricodes alternella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1029 Eana osseana, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1030 Eana incanana, (Stephens, 1852)
  1024 Light Grey Tortrix Cnephasia incertana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  1020 Grey Tortrix Cnephasia stephensiana, (Doubleday, [1849])
  1021 Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1022 Cnephasia pasiuana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1022x Cnephasia pasiuana/pumicana agg., (Hübner, [1799])
  1022a Cnephasia pumicana, (Zeller, 1847)
  1023 Cnephasia genitalana, Pierce & Metcalfe, 1922
  1018 Cnephasia communana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  1019 Cnephasia conspersana, Douglas, 1846
  1016 Cnephasia longana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1034 Spatalistis bifasciana, (Hübner, [1787])
  1033 Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana, Linnaeus, 1758
  1032 Aleimma loeflingiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1037 Acleris holmiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1036 Acleris forsskaleana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1035 Acleris bergmanniana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1039 Strawberry Tortrix Acleris comariana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1038 Acleris laterana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  1041 Acleris sparsana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1042 Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris rhombana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1062 Acleris emargana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1047 Acleris schalleriana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1058 Acleris lorquiniana, (Duponchel, 1835)
  1054 Acleris cristana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1048 Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1043 Acleris aspersana, (Hübner, [1817])
  1046 Acleris shepherdana, (Stephens, 1852)
  1053 Acleris hastiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1055 Acleris hyemana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1044 Acleris ferrugana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1044x Acleris ferrugana/notana agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1045 Acleris notana, (Donovan, 1806)
  1050 Acleris kochiella (=boscana), (Goeze, 1783)
  1051 Acleris logiana, (Clerck, 1759)
  1061 Acleris literana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1057 Acleris rufana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1015 Eulia ministrana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  0921 Phtheochroa inopiana, (Haworth, 1811)
  0922 Phtheochroa schreibersiana, (Frölich, 1828)
  0923 Phtheochroa sodaliana, (Haworth, 1811)
  0925 Phtheochroa rugosana, (Hübner, [1799])
  0924 Hysterophora maculosana, (Haworth, 1811)
  0936 Cochylimorpha straminea, (Haworth, 1811)
  0926 Phalonidia manniana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  0932 Phalonidia affinitana, (Douglas, 1846)
  0929 Gynnidomorpha vectisana, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  0927 Gynnidomorpha minimana, (Caradja, 1916)
  0930 Gynnidomorpha alismana, (Ragonot, 1883)
  0937 Agapeta hamana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0938 Agapeta zoegana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  0954 Eupoecilia angustana, (Hübner, [1799])
  0952 Commophila aeneana, (Hübner, [1800])
  0941 Aethes hartmanniana, (Clerck, 1759)
  0942 Aethes piercei, Obraztsov, 1952
  0944 Aethes williana, (Brahm, 1791)
  0948 Aethes margaritana, (Haworth, 1811)
  0947 Aethes smeathmanniana, (Fabricius, 1781)
  0939 Aethes tesserana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0951 Aethes beatricella, (Walsingham, 1898)
  0950 Aethes francillana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  0945 Aethes cnicana, (Westwood, 1854)
  0946 Aethes rubigana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  0959 Cochylidia rupicola, (Curtis, 1834)
  0957 Cochylidia heydeniana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  0956 Cochylidia implicitana, (Wocke, 1856)
  0968 Cochylis nana, (Haworth, 1811)
  0962 Cochylis roseana, (Haworth, 1811)
  0965 Cochylis hybridella, (Hübner, [1813])
  0964 Cochylis dubitana, (Hübner, [1799])
  0964a Cochylis molliculana, Zeller, 1847
  0966 Cochylis atricapitana, (Stephens, 1852)
  0967 Cochylis pallidana, Zeller, 1847
  0961 Falseuncaria degreyana, (McLachlan, 1869)
Tortricidae: Olethreutinae
  1114 Eudemis porphyrana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1113 Eudemis profundana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1088 Pseudosciaphila branderiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1089 Apotomis semifasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1091 Apotomis lineana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1092 Apotomis turbidana, (Hübner, [1825])
  1093 Apotomis betuletana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1094 Apotomis capreana, (Hübner, [1817])
  1095 Apotomis sororculana, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  1087 Orthotaenia undulana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1086 Hedya salicella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1083 Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1082 Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1084 Hedya ochroleucana, (Frölich, 1828)
  1085 Metendothenia atropunctana, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  1063 Celypha striana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1064 Celypha rosaceana, (Schläger, 1847)
  1067 Celypha cespitana, (Hübner, [1817])
  1076 Celypha lacunana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1068 Celypha rivulana, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1069 Celypha aurofasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1075 Phiaris micana (=Olethreutes) (=olivana), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1080 Olethreutes arcuella, (Clerck, 1759)
  1079 Piniphila bifasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1108 Lobesia abscisana, (Doubleday, [1849])
  1106 Lobesia reliquana, (Hübner, [1825])
  1109 Lobesia littoralis, (Westwood & Humphreys, 1845)
  1097 Endothenia gentianaeana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1098 Endothenia oblongana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1099 Endothenia marginana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1100 Endothenia pullana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1101 Endothenia ustulana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1102 Endothenia nigricostana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1103 Endothenia ericetana, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  1104 Endothenia quadrimaculana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1111 Bactra lancealana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1110 Bactra furfurana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1217 Eucosmomorpha albersana, (Hübner, [1813])
  1216 Cherry Bark Moth Enarmonia formosana, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1117 Ancylis unguicella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1118 Ancylis uncella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1123 Ancylis laetana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1122 Ancylis obtusana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1116 Ancylis comptana, (Frölich, 1828)
  1121 Ancylis upupana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  1119 Ancylis geminana, (Donovan, 1806)
  01119b Ancylis subarcuana, (Douglas, 1847)
  1119a Ancylis diminutana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1125 Ancylis unculana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1128 Ancylis myrtillana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  1129 Ancylis apicella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1127 Ancylis paludana, Barrett, 1871
  1126 Ancylis badiana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1115 Ancylis achatana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1120 Ancylis mitterbacheriana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1204 Thiodia citrana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1161 Rhopobota stagnana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1159 Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana, (Hübner, [1817])
  1205 Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1205a Spilonota laricana, (Heinemann, 1863)
  1153 Epinotia sordidana, (Hübner, [1824])
  1154 Epinotia caprana, (Fabricius, 1798)
  1151 Epinotia trigonella (=stroemiana), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1155 Epinotia brunnichana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1152 Epinotia maculana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1156 Epinotia solandriana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1150 Epinotia abbreviana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  1144 Epinotia signatana, (Douglas, 1845)
  1147 Willow Tortrix Epinotia cruciana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1136 Epinotia immundana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  1145 Epinotia nanana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  1135 Epinotia demarniana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  1132 Epinotia subocellana, (Donovan, 1806)
  1137 Epinotia tetraquetrana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1130 Epinotia pygmaeana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1131 Epinotia subsequana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1139 Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1134 Epinotia ramella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1146 Epinotia rubiginosana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  1142 Epinotia tedella, (Clerck, 1759)
  1143 Epinotia fraternana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1133 Epinotia bilunana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1138 Epinotia nisella, (Clerck, 1759)
  1166 Larch Tortrix Zeiraphera griseana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1164 Zeiraphera rufimitrana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  1163 Spruce Bud Moth Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana, (Saxesen, 1840)
  1165 Zeiraphera isertana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  1157 Crocidosema plebejana, Zeller, 1847
  1198 Phaneta pauperana (=Eucosma), (Duponchel, [1843])
  1202 Eucosma obumbratana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1201 Eucosma cana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1200 Eucosma hohenwartiana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1197 Eucosma campoliliana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1193 Eucosma tripoliana, (Barrett, 1880)
  1195 Eucosma lacteana (=maritima), (Treitschke, 1835)
  1192 Eucosma conterminana, (Guenée, 1845)
  1199 Eucosma pupillana, (Clerck, 1759)
  1171 Gypsonoma minutana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1169 Gypsonoma dealbana, (Frölich, 1828)
  1170 Gypsonoma oppressana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  1168 Gypsonoma sociana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1167 Gypsonoma aceriana, (Duponchel, [1843])
  1186 Epiblema sticticana (=farfarae), (Fabricius, 1794)
  1184 Epiblema scutulana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1184a Epiblema cirsiana, (Zeller, 1843)
  1183 Epiblema foenella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1187 Epiblema costipunctana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1182 Epiblema turbidana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  1181 Epiblema grandaevana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1174 Notocelia cynosbatella (=Epiblema), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1180 Notocelia tetragonana (=Epiblema), (Stephens, 1834)
  1175 Bramble Shoot Moth Notocelia uddmanniana (=Epiblema), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1178 Notocelia roborana (=Epiblema), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1179 Notocelia incarnatana (=Epiblema), (Hübner, [1800])
  1177 Notocelia rosaecolana (=Epiblema), (Doubleday, 1850)
  1176 Notocelia trimaculana (=Epiblema), (Haworth, 1811)
  1208 Pseudococcyx posticana, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  1209 Pine Bud Moth Pseudococcyx turionella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1207 Pine Leaf-mining Moth Clavigesta purdeyi, (Durrant, 1911)
  1210 Pine Shoot Moth Rhyacionia buoliana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1211 Rhyacionia pinicolana, (Doubleday, 1850)
  1212 Spotted Shoot Moth Rhyacionia pinivorana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1285 Dichrorampha plumbana, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1286 Dichrorampha sedatana, Busck, 1906
  1287 Dichrorampha aeratana, (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)
  1279 Dichrorampha acuminatana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1282 Dichrorampha sylvicolana, Heinemann, 1863
  1281 Dichrorampha simpliciana, (Haworth, 1811)
  1278 Dichrorampha sequana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1284 Dichrorampha vancouverana (=gueneeana), McDunnough, 1935
  1275 Dichrorampha flavidorsana, Knaggs, 1867
  1274 Dichrorampha alpinana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  1273 Dichrorampha petiverella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1276 Dichrorampha plumbagana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  1283 Dichrorampha montanana, (Duponchel, [1843])
  1257 Pea Moth Cydia nigricana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  1255 Cydia ulicetana (=succedana), (Haworth, 1811)
  1269 Cydia conicolana, (Heylaerts, 1874)
  1270 Cydia corollana, (Hübner, [1823])
  1268 Cydia coniferana, (Saxesen, 1840)
  1267 Cydia cosmophorana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  1254 Spruce Seed Moth Cydia strobilella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1258 Cydia millenniana, (Adamczewski, 1967)
  1261 Codling Moth Cydia pomonella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1256 Cydia servillana, (Duponchel, 1836)
  1260 Cydia splendana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1259 Cydia fagiglandana, (Zeller, 1841)
  1262 Cydia amplana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1219 Lathronympha strigana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1241 Grapholita compositella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1242 Grapholita internana, (Guenée, 1845)
  1253 Grapholita orobana, Treitschke, 1830
  1251 Grapholita jungiella, Clerck, 1759
  1248 Oriental Fruit Moth Grapholita molesta, (Busck, 1916)
  1249 Grapholita lobarzewskii, (Nowicki, 1860)
  1247 Plum Fruit Moth Grapholita funebrana, Treitschke, 1835
  1246 Grapholita tenebrosana, Duponchel, [1843]
  1245 Grapholita janthinana, (Duponchel, 1835)
  1223 Pammene splendidulana, (Guenée, 1845)
  1227 Pammene giganteana (=inquilina), (Peyerimhoff, 1863)
  1228 Pammene argyrana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1230 Pammene suspectana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1229 Pammene albuginana, (Guenée, 1845)
  1225 Pammene obscurana, (Stephens, 1834)
  1236 Pammene fasciana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1239 Fruitlet Mining Tortrix Pammene rhediella, (Clerck, 1759)
  1232 Pammene populana, (Fabricius, 1787)
  1231 Pammene spiniana, (Duponchel, [1843])
  1235 Pammene trauniana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1234 Pammene regiana, (Zeller, 1849)
  1233 Pammene aurita, Razowski, 1991
  1237 Pammene germmana, (Hübner, [1799])
  1272 Pammene aurana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1271 Pammene gallicana, (Guenée, 1845)
  1221 Strophedra weirana, (Douglas, 1850)
  1222 Strophedra nitidana, (Fabricius, 1794)
Cossidae: Cossinae
  0162 Goat Moth Cossus cossus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cossidae: Zeuzerinae
  0161 Leopard Moth Zeuzera pyrina, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  0160 Reed Leopard Phragmataecia castaneae, (Hübner, 1790)
Sesiidae: Tinthiinae
  0369a Raspberry Clearwing Pennisetia hylaeiformis, (Laspeyres, 1801)
Sesiidae: Sesiinae
  0370 Hornet Moth Sesia apiformis, (Clerck, 1759)
  0371 Lunar Hornet Moth Sesia bembeciformis, (Hübner, [1806])
  369a Raspberry Clearwing Pennisetia hylaeformis, (Laspeyres 1801)
  0375 White-barred Clearwing Synanthedon spheciformis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  0381 Large Red-belted Clearwing Synanthedon culiciformis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0380 Red-tipped Clearwing Synanthedon formicaeformis, (Esper, 1783)
  0378 Orange-tailed Clearwing Synanthedon andrenaeformis, (Laspeyres, 1801)
  0379 Red-belted Clearwing Synanthedon myopaeformis, (Borkhausen, 1789)
  0374 Yellow-legged Clearwing Synanthedon vespiformis, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  0373 Currant Clearwing Synanthedon tipuliformis, (Clerck, 1759)
  0382 Six-belted Clearwing Bembecia ichneumoniformis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Limacodidae
  0173 Festoon Apoda limacodes, (Hufnagel, 1766)
Zygaenidae: Procridinae
  0163 Forester Adscita statices, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0164 Cistus Forester Adscita geryon, (Hübner, [1813])
Zygaenidae: Zygaeninae
  0169 Six-spot Burnet Zygaena filipendulae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  0171 Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet Zygaena lonicerae, (Scheven, 1777)
  0170 Five-spot Burnet Zygaena trifolii, (Esper, 1783)
Papilionidae: Papilioninae
  1540 Scarce Swallowtail Iphiclides podalirius, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1539 Swallowtail Papilio machaon, Linnaeus, 1758
Hesperiidae: Pyrginae
  1532 Dingy Skipper Erynnis tages, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1534 Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus malvae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1527 Essex Skipper Thymelicus lineola, (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  1526 Small Skipper Thymelicus sylvestris, (Poda, 1761)
Hesperiidae: Heteropterinae
  1525 Chequered Skipper Carterocephalus palaemon, (Pallas, 1771)
Hesperiidae: Hesperiinae
  1529 Silver-spotted Skipper Hesperia comma, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1531 Large Skipper Ochlodes sylvanus (=faunus), (Esper, 1779)
Pieridae: Dismorphiinae
  1541 Wood White Leptidea sinapis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieridae: Pierinae
  1553 Orange-tip Anthocharis cardamines, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1548 Black-veined White Aporia crataegi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1549 Large White Pieris brassicae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1550 Small White Pieris rapae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1551 Green-veined White Pieris napi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1552 Bath White Pontia daplidice, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieridae: Coliadinae
  1545 Clouded Yellow Colias croceus, (Geoffroy, 1785)
  1543 Pale Clouded Yellow Colias hyale, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1546 Brimstone Gonepteryx rhamni, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nymphalidae: Danainae
  1630 Monarch Danaus plexippus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nymphalidae: Satyrinae
  1615 Wall Lasiommata megera, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1614 Speckled Wood Pararge aegeria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1627 Small Heath Coenonympha pamphilus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1629 Ringlet Aphantopus hyperantus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1626 Meadow Brown Maniola jurtina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1625 Gatekeeper / Hedge Brown Pyronia tithonus, (Linnaeus, 1771)
  1620 Marbled White Melanargia galathea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1621 Grayling Hipparchia semele, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nymphalidae: Heliconiinae
  1601 Pearl-bordered Fritillary Boloria euphrosyne, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1600 Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary Boloria selene, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1603 Queen of Spain Fritillary Issoria lathonia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1608 Silver-washed Fritillary Argynnis paphia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1607 Dark Green Fritillary Argynnis aglaja, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1606 High Brown Fritillary Argynnis adippe, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Nymphalidae: Limenitinae
  1584 White Admiral Limenitis camilla, (Linnaeus, 1764)
Nymphalidae: Apaturinae
  1585 Purple Emperor Apatura iris, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nymphalidae: Nymphalinae
  1590 Red Admiral Vanessa atalanta, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1591 Painted Lady Vanessa cardui, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1597 Peacock Aglais io (=Inachis), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1593 Small Tortoiseshell Aglais urticae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1596 Camberwell Beauty Nymphalis antiopa (=Aglais) , (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1594 Large Tortoiseshell Nymphalis polychloros (=Aglais), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1598 Comma Polygonia c-album, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1610 Marsh Fritillary Euphydryas aurinia, (Rottemburg, 1775)
Riodinidae: Riodininae
  1582 Duke of Burgundy Fritillary Hamearis lucina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lycaenidae: Lycaeninae
  1561 Small Copper Lycaena phlaeas, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1562 Large Copper Lycaena dispar, (Haworth, 1803)
Lycaenidae: Theclinae
  1556 Brown Hairstreak Thecla betulae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1557 Purple Hairstreak Favonius quercus (=Neozephyrus), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1555 Green Hairstreak Callophrys rubi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1558 White-letter Hairstreak Satyrium w-album, (Knoch, 1782)
  1559 Black Hairstreak Satyrium pruni, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lycaenidae: Polyommatinae
  1567a Geranium Bronze Cacyreus marshalli, Butler, 1898
  1569 Small Blue Cupido minimus, (Fuessly, 1775)
  1580 Holly Blue Celastrina argiolus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1581 Large Blue Maculinea arion, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1571 Silver-studded Blue Plebejus argus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1572 Brown Argus Aricia agestis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1574 Common Blue Polyommatus icarus, (Rottemburg, 1775)
  1576 Adonis Blue Polyommatus bellargus (=Lysandra), (Rottemburg, 1775)
  1575 Chalkhill Blue Polyommatus coridon (=Lysandra), (Poda, 1761)
Pyralidae: Galleriinae
  1428 Bee Moth Aphomia sociella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1429 Aphomia zelleri (=Melissoblaptes), (Joannis, 1932)
  1426 Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella, (Fabricius, 1794)
  1425 Wax Moth Galleria mellonella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyralidae: Phycitinae
  1433 Cryptoblabes bistriga, (Haworth, 1811)
  1450 Ortholepis betulae, (Goeze, 1778)
  1451 Pyla fusca, (Haworth, 1811)
  1462 Delplanqueia dilutella (=Pempeliella), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1447a Sciota adelphella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)
  1453 Pima boisduvaliella, (Guenée, 1845)
  1441 Oncocera semirubella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1443 Pempelia genistella, (Duponchel, 1836)
  1442 Pempelia palumbella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1445 Rhodophaea formosa (=Pempelia), (Haworth, 1811)
  1454b Dioryctria sylvestrella, (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  1454a Dioryctria schuetzeella, Fuchs, 1899
  1455 Dioryctria simplicella, Heinemann, 1863
  1454 Dioryctria abietella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1452 Phycita roborella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1457 Hypochalcia ahenella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1465 Nephopterix angustella, (Hübner, 1796)
  1435 Acrobasis tumidana (=Conobathra), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1436 Acrobasis repandana (=Conobathra), (Fabricius, 1798)
  1439 Acrobasis advenella (=Trachycera), (Zincken, 1818)
  1438 Acrobasis suavella (=Trachycera), (Zincken, 1818)
  1440 Acrobasis marmorea (=Trachycera), (Haworth, 1811)
  1437 Acrobasis consociella, (Hübner, [1813])
  1458 Thistle Ermine Myelois circumvoluta, (Fourcroy, 1785)
  1464 Gymnancyla canella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1464a Zophodia grossulariella, (Hübner, [1809])
  1461 Assara terebrella, (Zincken, 1818)
  1470 Euzophera pinguis, (Haworth, 1811)
  1469 Euzophera cinerosella, (Zeller, 1839)
  1468 Nyctegretis lineana (=achatinella), (Scopoli, 1786)
  1467 Ancylosis oblitella, (Zeller, 1848)
  1481 Homoeosoma sinuella, (Fabricius, 1794)
  1480 Homoeosoma nebulella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1482 Homoeosoma nimbella, (Duponchel, 1837)
  1485 Phycitodes maritima, (Tengström, 1848)
  1483 Phycitodes binaevella, (Hübner, [1813])
  1484 Phycitodes saxicola, (Vaughan, 1870)
  1479 Indian Meal Moth Plodia interpunctella, (Hübner, [1813])
  1475 Mediterranean Flour Moth Ephestia kuehniella, Zeller, 1879
  1473 Cacao Moth Ephestia elutella, (Hübner, 1796)
  1474 Ephestia unicolorella (=parasitella), Staudinger, 1881
  1432 Anerastia lotella, (Hübner, [1813])
  1437a Trachonitis cristella, (Hübner, 1796)
Pyralidae: Pyralinae
  1414 Synaphe punctalis, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1417 Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1420 Small Tabby Aglossa caprealis, (Hübner, [1809])
  1421 Large Tabby Aglossa pinguinalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1413 Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1415 Hypsopygia glaucinalis (=Orthopygia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1424a Endotricha consobrinalis, Zeller, 1852
  1424 Endotricha flammealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Crambidae: Pyraustinae
  1368 Loxostege sticticalis, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1364 Pyrausta sanguinalis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1365 Pyrausta despicata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1361 Pyrausta aurata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1362 Pyrausta purpuralis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1363 Pyrausta ostrinalis, (Hübner, 1796)
  1366 Pyrausta nigrata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1387 Nascia cilialis, (Hübner, 1796)
  1370 Sitochroa palealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1371 Sitochroa verticalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1386 Anania fuscalis (=Opsibotys), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1377 Anania lancealis (=Perinephela), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1378 Anania coronata (=Phlyctaenia), (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1384 Anania stachydalis (=Phlyctaenia), (Germar, 1821)
  1380 Anania perlucidalis (=Phlyctaenia), (Hübner, [1809])
  1385 Anania crocealis (=Ebulea), (Hübner, 1796)
  1382 Anania verbascalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1376 Small Magpie Anania hortulata (=Eurrhypara), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1375 European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis, (Hübner, 1796)
  1373 Bordered Pearl Paratalanta pandalis, (Hübner, [1825])
  1374 Paratalanta hyalinalis, (Hübner, 1796)
Crambidae: Spilomelinae
  1395 Rusty-dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis, (Hübner, 1796)
  1389 Udea fulvalis, (Hübner, 1809)
  1388 Udea lutealis, (Hübner, [1809])
  1390 Udea prunalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1392 Udea olivalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1405 Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1403a Duponchelia fovealis, Zeller, 1847
  1400 Antigastra catalaunalis, (Duponchel, 1833)
  1398 Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1409a Box-tree Moth Cydalima perspectalis, (Walker, 1859)
Crambidae: Glaphyriinae
  1356 Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1357 Evergestis extimalis, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1358 Evergestis pallidata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
Crambidae: Scopariinae
  1408 Palpita vitrealis (=unionalis), (Rossi, 1794)
  1332 Scoparia subfusca, Haworth, 1811
  1334a Scoparia basistrigalis, Knaggs, 1866
  1334 Scoparia ambigualis, (Treitschke, 1829)
  1333 Scoparia pyralella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1338 Dipleurina lacustrata (=crataegella) (=Eudonia), (Panzer, 1804)
  1342 Eudonia angustea, (Curtis, 1827)
  1343 Eudonia delunella, (Stainton, 1849)
  1340 Eudonia truncicolella, (Stainton, 1849)
  1344 Eudonia mercurella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1336 Eudonia pallida, (Curtis, 1827)
Crambidae: Crambinae
  1290 Chilo phragmitella, (Hübner, [1810])
  1292 Calamotropha paludella, (Hübner, [1824])
  1293 Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1294 Crambus pascuella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1296 Crambus silvella, (Hübner, [1813])
  1297 Crambus uliginosellus, Zeller, 1850
  1300 Crambus pratella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1301 Crambus lathoniellus, (Zincken, 1817)
  1299 Crambus hamella, (Thunberg, 1788)
  1302 Crambus perlella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1305 Agriphila tristella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1306 Agriphila inquinatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1307 Agriphila latistria, (Haworth, 1811)
  1303 Agriphila selasella, (Hübner, [1813])
  1304 Agriphila straminella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1309 Agriphila geniculea, (Haworth, 1811)
  1313 Catoptria pinella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1314 Catoptria margaritella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1316 Catoptria falsella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1321 Thisanotia chrysonuchella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1322 Pediasia fascelinella, (Hübner, [1813])
  1323 Pediasia contaminella, (Hübner, 1796)
  1324 Pediasia aridella, (Thunberg, 1788)
  1326 Platytes cerussella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1325 Platytes alpinella, (Hübner, [1813])
Crambidae: Acentropinae
  1345 Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1331 Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1354 Small China-mark Cataclysta lemnata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1348 Ringed China-mark Parapoynx stratiotata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1351 Parapoynx diminutalis (=Nymphula), Snellen, 1880
  1353a Parapoynx polydectalis (=Oligostigma), (Walker, 1859)
  1350 Beautiful China-mark Nymphula nitidulata (=stagnata), (Hufnagel, 1767)
Crambidae: Schoenobiinae
  1328 Schoenobius gigantella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1329 Donacaula forficella, (Thunberg, 1794)
  1330 Donacaula mucronellus, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Drepanidae: Drepaninae
  1645 Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1646 Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1647 Barred Hook-tip Watsonalla cultraria, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1649 Dusky Hook-tip Drepana curvatula, (Borkhausen, 1790)
  1648 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata, (Scopoli, 1763)
Drepanidae: Thyatirinae
  1652 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1653 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1654 Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1655 Poplar Lutestring Tethea or, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1656 Satin Lutestring Tetheella fluctuosa, (Hübner, [1803])
  1657 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1658 Oak Lutestring Cymatophorima diluta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1660 Frosted Green Polyploca ridens, (Fabricius, 1787)
  1659 Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lasiocampidae: Poecilocampinae
  1631 December Moth Poecilocampa populi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lasiocampidae: Malacosomatinae
  1634 Lackey Malacosoma neustria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1635 Ground Lackey Malacosoma castrensis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lasiocampidae: Lasiocampidae
  1633 Small Eggar Eriogaster lanestris, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1636 Grass Eggar Lasiocampa trifolii, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1637 Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lasiocampidae: Pinarinae
  1639 Pine-tree Lappet Dendrolimus pini, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1640 Drinker Euthrix potatoria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1642 Lappet Gastropacha quercifolia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Endromidae
  1644 Kentish Glory Endromis versicolora, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saturniidae: Saturniinae
  1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sphingidae: Smerinthinae
  1979 Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1980 Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sphingidae: Sphinginae
  1972 Convolvulus Hawk-moth Agrius convolvuli, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1973 Death's-head Hawk-moth Acherontia atropos, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1976 Privet Hawk-moth Sphinx ligustri, Linnaeus, 1758
  1978 Pine Hawk-moth Sphinx pinastri (=Hyloicus), Linnaeus, 1758
Sphingidae: Macroglossinae
  1982 Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris tityus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1983 Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris fuciformis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1984 Hummingbird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1985 Oleander Hawk-moth Daphnis nerii, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1986 Spurge Hawk-moth Hyles euphorbiae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1987 Bedstraw Hawk-moth Hyles galii, (Rottemburg, 1775)
  1990 Striped Hawk-moth Hyles livornica, (Esper, [1804])
  1991 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1992 Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1993 Silver-striped Hawk-moth Hippotion celerio, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Geometridae: Sterrhinae
  1698 Purple-bordered Gold Idaea muricata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1696 Bright Wave Idaea ochrata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1699 Least Carpet Idaea rusticata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1705 Dwarf Cream Wave Idaea fuscovenosa, (Goeze, 1781)
  1706 Isle of Wight Wave Idaea humiliata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1707 Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata, (Schrank, 1802)
  1709 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1711 Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1712 Small Scallop Idaea emarginata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1715 Plain Wave Idaea straminata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
  1687 Lace Border Scopula ornata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1688 Tawny Wave Scopula rubiginata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1689 Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata, (Goeze, 1781)
  1690 Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria, (Hübner, [1799])
  1692 Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1694 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata, Schrank, 1802
  1693 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1691 Rosy Wave Scopula emutaria, (Hübner, [1809])
  1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae, Schmidt, 1931
  1675 Dingy Mocha Cyclophora pendularia, (Clerck, 1759)
  1676 Mocha Cyclophora annularia, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1677 Birch Mocha Cyclophora albipunctata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1678 Blair's Mocha Cyclophora puppillaria, (Hübner, [1799])
  1679 False Mocha Cyclophora porata, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1680 Maiden's Blush Cyclophora punctaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1681 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia, (Hübner, [1799])
  1716 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria, (Linnaeus, 1767)
Geometridae: Larentiinae
  1718 Oblique Striped Phibalapteryx virgata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1733 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1734 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1731 Chalk Carpet Scotopteryx bipunctaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
  1720 Gem Nycterosea obstipata (=Orthonama), (Fabricius, 1794)
  1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1721 Balsam Carpet Xanthorhoe biriviata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
  1724 Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1724x Red/Dark Barred Twin-spot Carpet agg. Xanthorhoe spadicearia agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata, (Clerck, 1759)
  1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1726 Large Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata, (Clerck, 1759)
  1736 Royal Mantle Catarhoe cuculata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1735 Ruddy Carpet Catarhoe rubidata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1741 Many-lined Costaconvexa polygrammata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
  1742 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1737 Small Argent and Sable Epirrhoe tristata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata, (Müller, 1764)
  1739 Wood Carpet Epirrhoe rivata, (Hübner, [1813])
  1740 Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1793 Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1794 Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1746 Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata (=Anticlea), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1747 Streamer Anticlea derivata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1748 Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1749 Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1745 Mallow Larentia clavaria, (Haworth, 1809)
  1786 White-banded Carpet Spargania luctuata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata, (Thunberg, 1784)
  1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1779 Ruddy Highflyer Hydriomena ruberata, (Freyer, [1831])
  1767 Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata (=Thera), (Hübner, [1822])
  1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica, (Turner, 1925)
  1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata, (Hübner, [1787])
  1771 Juniper Carpet Thera juniperata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata, (Forster, 1771)
  1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata, (Thunberg, 1792)
  1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1754 Phoenix Eulithis prunata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1755 Chevron Eulithis testata, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1757 Spinach Eulithis mellinata, (Fabricius, 1787)
  1758 Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata (=Eulithis), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1761 Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1764 Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata (=Chloroclysta), (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata (=Chloroclysta), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1774 Beech-green Carpet Colostygia olivata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria, (Knoch, 1781)
  1775 Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria, (Haworth, 1809)
  1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1751 Devon Carpet Lampropteryx otregiata, (Metcalfe, 1917)
  1800 Northern Winter Moth Operophtera fagata, (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1795x November Moth agg. Epirrita dilutata agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1796 Pale November Moth Epirrita christyi, (Allen, 1906)
  1797 Autumnal Moth Epirrita autumnata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
  1875 Small White Wave Asthena albulata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1874 Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1877 Waved Carpet Hydrelia sylvata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1876 Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1872 Blomer's Rivulet Venusia blomeri (=Discoloxia), (Curtis, 1832)
  1791 Brown Scallop Philereme vetulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1792 Dark Umber Philereme transversata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1787 Argent and Sable Rheumaptera hastata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1789 Scallop Shell Hydria undulata (=Rheumaptera), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1788 Scarce Tissue Hydria cervinalis (=Rheumaptera), (Scopoli, 1763)
  1790 Tissue Triphosa dubitata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1785 Barberry Carpet Pareulype berberata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1781 Small Waved Umber Horisme vitalbata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1782 Fern Horisme tersata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1784 Pretty Chalk Carpet Melanthia procellata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1863 Dentated Pug Anticollix sparsata, (Treitschke, 1828)
  1870 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1809 Twin-spot Carpet Mesotype didymata (=Perizoma), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1802 Rivulet Perizoma affinitata, (Stephens, 1831)
  1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1804 Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1807 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1808 Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata, (Thunberg, 1792)
  1810 Marsh Carpet Gagitodes sagittata (=Perizoma), (Fabricius, 1787)
  1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1858 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1859 Sloe Pug Pasiphila chloerata, (Mabille, 1870)
  1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata (=Chloroclystis), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1813 Haworth's Pug Eupithecia haworthiata, Doubleday, 1856
  1811 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata, (Hübner, [1813])
  1812 Maple Pug Eupithecia inturbata, (Hübner, [1817])
  1815 Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria, (Goeze, 1781)
  1816 Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1817 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata, Stephens, 1831
  1814 Lead-coloured Pug Eupithecia plumbeolata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1822 Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata, (Hübner, [1799])
  1823 Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata, (Fabricius, 1787)
  1852 Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata, Stephens, 1831
  1853 Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata, Guenée, [1858]
  1854 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1855 Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata, (Rambur, 1834)
  1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria, Herrich-Schäffer, 1852
  1851 Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata, Doubleday, 1861
  1857 Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria, Boisduval, 1840
  1856 Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata, (Freyer, 1841)
  1824 Pauper Pug / Fletcher's Pug Eupithecia egenaria, Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
  1845 Pimpinel Pug Eupithecia pimpinellata, (Hübner, [1813])
  1842 Plain Pug Eupithecia simpliciata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata, (Hübner, [1813])
  1849 Ash Pug / Angle-barred Pug  Eupithecia fraxinata, Crewe, 1863
  1848 Angle-barred Pug Eupithecia innotata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1818 Marbled Pug Eupithecia irriguata, (Hübner, [1813])
  1844 Ochreous Pug Eupithecia indigata, (Hübner, [1813])
  1825 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1820 Pinion-spotted Pug Eupithecia insigniata, (Hübner, 1790)
  1826 Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria, Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
  1827 Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  1828 Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata, (Hübner, [1813])
  1847 Scarce Pug Eupithecia extensaria, (Freyer, 1844)
  1830 Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata, (Clerck, 1759)
  1831 Ling Pug Eupithecia absinthiata f. goossensiata, Mabille, 1869
  1833 Bleached Pug Eupithecia expallidata, Doubleday, 1856
  1821 Valerian Pug Eupithecia valerianata, (Hübner, [1813])
  1832 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata, Doubleday, 1856
  1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata, (Hübner, [1813])
  1841 Yarrow Pug Eupithecia millefoliata, Rössler, 1866
  1838 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata, (Villers, 1789)
  1839 Bordered Pug Eupithecia succenturiata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1840 Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata, (Haworth, 1809)
  1867 Treble Bar Aplocera plagiata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1868 Lesser Treble-bar Aplocera efformata, (Guenée, [1858])
  1864 Streak Chesias legatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1865 Broom-tip Chesias rufata, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1871 Grey Carpet Lithostege griseata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1879 Seraphim Lobophora halterata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1882 Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata, (Retzius, 1783)
  1883 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata, (Hübner, [1799])
  1880 Barred Tooth-striped Trichopteryx polycommata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1881 Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
Geometridae: Archiearinae
  1661 Orange Underwing Archiearis parthenias, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1662 Light Orange Underwing Boudinotiana notha (=Archiearis), (Hübner, [1803])
Geometridae: Ennominae
  1939 Ringed Carpet Cleora cinctaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1884 Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1885 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1888 Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1889 Peacock Moth Macaria notata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1890 Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1891 Dusky Peacock Macaria signaria, (Hübner, [1809])
  1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata, (Clerck, 1759)
  1897 V-Moth Macaria wauaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1896 Rannoch Looper Itame brunneata, (Thunberg, 1784)
  1894 Latticed Heath Chiasmia clathrata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1902 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1904 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1905 Horse Chestnut Pachycnemia hippocastanaria, (Hübner, [1799])
  1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1907 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1909 Speckled Yellow Pseudopanthera macularia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1924 Orange Moth Angerona prunaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1911 Large Thorn Ennomos autumnaria, (Werneburg, 1859)
  1912 August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1914 Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria, (Haworth, 1809)
  1915 September Thorn Ennomos erosaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia, (Hübner, [1788])
  1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata, (Clerck, 1759)
  1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1663 March Moth Alsophila aescularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1925 Small Brindled Beauty Apocheima hispidaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1926 Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria (=Apocheima), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1927 Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria, (Clerck, 1759)
  1930 Oak Beauty Biston strataria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1932 Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1933 Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria, (Hübner, [1799])
  1934 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria, (Fabricius, [1777])
  1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria, (Clerck, 1759)
  1936 Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria, (Thunberg, 1792)
  1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1938 Bordered Grey Selidosema brunnearia, (Villers, 1789)
  1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata, (Clerck, 1759)
  1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1943 Great Oak Beauty Hypomecis roboraria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1944 Pale Oak Beauty Hypomecis punctinalis, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1947 Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia (=bistortata), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1948 Engrailed sp. Ectropis crepuscularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1949 Square Spot Paradarisa consonaria, (Hübner, [1799])
  1950 Brindled White-spot Parectropis similaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1951 Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1952 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  1957 White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata, (Fabricius, 1775)
  1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1959 Sloe Carpet Aleucis distinctata, (Herrich-Schäffer, [1839])
  1960 Early Moth Theria primaria, (Haworth, 1809)
  1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria (=margaritata), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1945 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1968 Yellow Belle Aspitates ochrearia (=Semiaspilates), (Rossi, 1794)
  1970 Grass Wave Perconia strigillaria, (Hübner, [1787])
Geometridae: Geometrinae
  1665 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1667 Blotched Emerald Comibaena bajularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1673 Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria, (Esper, 1795)
  1674 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1669 Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria, (Hübner, 1789)
  1670 Small Grass Emerald Chlorissa viridata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Notodontidae: Thaumetopoeinae
  2022 Oak Processionary Thaumetopoea processionea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Notodontidae: Cerurinae
  1995 Puss Moth Cerura vinula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1997 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula, (Clerck, 1759)
  1996 Alder Kitten Furcula bicuspis, (Borkhausen, 1790)
  1998 Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida, (Brahm, 1787)
Notodontidae: Dicranurinae
  1999 Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Notodontidae: Notodontinae
  2014 Marbled Brown Drymonia dodonaea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2015 Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2000 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2001 Large Dark Prominent Notodonta torva, (Hübner, [1803])
  2005 Great Prominent Peridea anceps, (Goeze, 1781)
  2007 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula, (Clerck, 1759)
  2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma, (Fabricius, [1777])
  2011 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina, (Clerck, 1759)
  2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2009 Maple Prominent Ptilodontella cucullina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2010 Scarce Prominent Odontosia carmelita, (Esper, [1798])
Notodontidae: Phalerinae
  1994 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Notodontidae: Pygaerinae
  2019 Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2017 Small Chocolate-tip Clostera pigra, (Hufnagel, 1766)
Erebidae: Scoliopteryginae
  2469 Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erebidae: Rivulinae
  2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis, (Scopoli, 1763)
Erebidae: Hypeninae
  2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2480 Buttoned Snout Hypena rostralis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis, (Fabricius, 1787)
Erebidae: Lymantriidae
  2031 White Satin Leucoma salicis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2033 Black Arches Lymantria monacha, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2034 Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2029 Brown-tail Euproctis chrysorrhoea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2030 Yellow-tail Euproctis similis, (Fuessly, 1775)
  2024 Reed Tussock Laelia coenosa, (Hübner, [1808])
  2028 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2027 Dark Tussock Dicallomera fascelina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2026 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2025 Scarce Vapourer Orgyia recens, (Hübner, [1819])
Erebidae: Arctiinae
  2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2060 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2062 Water Ermine Spilosoma urticae, (Esper, 1789)
  2063 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica, (Clerck, 1759)
  2059 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2064 Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2056 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2073 Satin Stowaway Antichloris viridis, Druce, 1884
  2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2058 Cream-spot Tiger Arctia villica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2068 Scarlet Tiger Callimorpha dominula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2069 Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2037 Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata, (Forster, 1771)
  2038 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2035 Round-winged Muslin Thumatha senex, (Hübner, [1808])
  2040 Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2041 Dotted Footman Pelosia muscerda, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2042 Small Dotted Footman Pelosia obtusa, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  2051 Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2039 Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2049 Buff Footman Eilema depressa, (Esper, 1787)
  2044 Dingy Footman Eilema griseola, (Hübner, [1803])
  2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola, (Zincken, 1817)
  2047 Scarce Footman Eilema complana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2046 Pigmy Footman Eilema pygmaeola, (Doubleday, 1847)
  2043 Orange Footman Eilema sororcula, (Hufnagel, 1766)
Erebidae: Herminiinae
  2493 Dotted Fan-foot Macrochilo cribrumalis, (Hübner, 1793)
  2489 Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis (=Zanclognatha), Treitschke, 1835
  2491 Shaded Fan-foot Herminia tarsicrinalis, (Knoch, 1782)
  2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2488 Common Fan-foot Pechipogo strigilata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erebidae: Hypenodinae
  2485 Marsh Oblique-barred Hypenodes humidalis, Doubleday, 1850
  2484 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis, (Stephens, 1834)
Erebidae: Toxocampinae
  2466 Blackneck Lygephila pastinum, (Treitschke, 1826)
Erebidae: Boletobiinae
  2475 Waved Black Parascotia fuliginaria, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2470 Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria, (Clerck, 1759)
  2472 Lesser Belle Colobochyla salicalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2473 Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2408 Small Marbled Eublemma parva, (Hübner, [1808])
Erebidae: Erebinae
  2451 Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2452 Red Underwing Catocala nupta, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2454 Light Crimson Underwing Catocala promissa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2463 Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2462 Mother Shipton Euclidia mi (=Callistege), (Clerck, 1759)
  2456 Lunar Double-stripe Minucia lunaris, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Noctuidae: Plusiinae
  2450 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2449 Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2432 Ni Moth Trichoplusia ni, (Hübner, [1803])
  2433 Slender Burnished Brass Thysanoplusia orichalcea, (Fabricius, 1775)
  2428 Golden Twin-spot Chrysodeixis chalcites, (Esper, [1803])
  2436 Dewick's Plusia Macdunnoughia confusa, (Stephens, 1850)
  2435 Scarce Burnished Brass Diachrysia chryson, (Esper, 1789)
  2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2437 Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta, (Fabricius, 1787)
  2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina, (Haworth, 1809)
  2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2447 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2440 Lempke's Gold Spot Plusia putnami, Grote, 1873
Noctuidae: Eustrotiinae
  2410 Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2411 Pretty Marbled Deltote deceptoria, (Scopoli, 1763)
  2412 Silver Hook Deltote uncula, (Clerck, 1759)
  2413 Silver Barred Deltote bankiana, (Fabricius, 1775)
Noctuidae: Acontiinae
  2414 Spotted Sulphur Acontia trabealis (=Emmelia), (Scopoli, 1763)
Noctuidae: Aediinae
  2465 Four-spotted Tyta luctuosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Noctuidae: Pantheinae
  2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Noctuidae: Dilobinae
  2020 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Noctuidae: Acronictinae
  2290 Reed Dagger Simyra albovenosa, (Goeze, 1781)
  2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2283 Dark Dagger Acronicta tridens, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2284x Dark / Grey Dagger agg. Acronicta psi agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2279 Sycamore Acronicta aceris, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2280 Miller Acronicta leporina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2285 Marsh Dagger Acronicta strigosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2286 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis, (Esper, 1789)
  2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2278 Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala (=Acronicta), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2291 Coronet Craniophora ligustri, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Noctuidae: Metoponiinae
  2397 Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata, (Scopoli, 1763)
Noctuidae: Cuculliinae
  2211 Wormwood Cucullia absinthii, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2216 Shark Cucullia umbratica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2214 Chamomile Shark Cucullia chamomillae, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2217 Star-wort Cucullia asteris, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2221 Mullein Cucillia verbasci (=Shargacucullia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
Noctuidae: Oncocnemidinae
  2223 Toadflax Brocade Calophasia lunula, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2394 Anomalous Stilbia anomala, (Haworth, 1812)
Noctuidae: Amphipyrinae
  2297 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2297x Copper Underwings agg. Amphipyra pyramidea agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2298 Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera, Rungs, 1949
  2299 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis, (Clerck, 1759)
Noctuidae: Psaphidinae
  2227 Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2243 Early Grey Xylocampa areola, (Esper, 1789)
Noctuidae: Heliothinae
  2399 Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2405 Spotted Clover Protoschinia scutosa (=Schinia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2401 Marbled Clover Heliothis viriplaca, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2403 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2404 Eastern Bordered Straw Heliothis nubigera, Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
  2400 Scarce Bordered Straw (Old World Bollworm) Helicoverpa armigera, (Hübner, [1808])
Noctuidae: Bryophilinae
  2292 Tree-lichen Beauty Cryphia algae, (Fabricius, 1775)
  2293 Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica (=Cryphia), (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2295 Marbled Green Nyctobrya muralis, (Forster, 1771)
Noctuidae: Xyleninae
  2385 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua, (Hübner, [1808])
  2386 Mediterranean Brocade (African Cotton Leafworm) Spodoptera littoralis, (Boisduval, 1833)
  2396 Rosy Marbled Elaphria venustula, (Hübner, 1790)
  2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2389 Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis (=Paradrina), (Scopoli, 1763)
  2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria (=alsines), (Goeze, 1781)
  2381x Uncertain/Rustic agg. Hoplodrina octogenaria (=alsines) agg., (Goeze, 1781)
  2382 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2384 Vine's Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2391 Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritimus, (Tauscher, 1806)
  2380 Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea, (Esper, 1785)
  2392 Marsh Moth Athetis pallustris, (Hübner, [1808])
  2301 Bird's Wing Dypterygia scabriuscula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2304 Orache Moth Trachea atriplicis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2300 Old Lady Mormo maura, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2303 Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2097 Purple Cloud Actinotia polyodon, (Clerck, 1759)
  2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2367 Haworth's Minor Celaena haworthii, (Curtis, 1829)
  2368 Crescent Helotropha leucostigma (=Celaena), (Hübner, [1808])
  2352 Dusky Sallow Eremobia ochroleuca, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2364 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2361 Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea, (Esper, 1789)
  2362 Butterbur Hydraecia petasitis, Doubleday, 1847
  2358 Saltern Ear Amphipoea fucosa, (Freyer, 1830)
  2357 Large Ear Amphipoea lucens, (Freyer, 1845)
  2360 Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2356 Scarce Arches Fabula zollikoferi (=Luperina), (Freyer, [1836])
  2375 Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa, (Hübner, [1803])
  2369 Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae, (Thunberg, 1784)
  2377 Fen Wainscot Arenostola phragmitidis, (Hübner, [1803])
  2348 Lyme Grass Longalatedes elymi (=Chortodes), (Treitschke, 1825)
  2370 Twin-spotted Wainscot Lenisa geminipuncta (=Archanara), (Haworth, 1809)
  2372 White-mantled Wainscot Archanara neurica, (Hübner, [1808])
  2371 Brown-veined Wainscot Archanara dissoluta, (Treitschke, 1825)
  2379 Small Rufous Coenobia rufa, (Haworth, 1809)
  2378 Brighton Wainscot Oria musculosa, (Hübner, [1808])
  2350 Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina (=Chortodes), (Haworth, 1809)
  2349 Mere Wainscot Photedes fluxa (=Chortodes), (Hübner, [1809])
  2344 Least Minor Photedes captiuncula, (Treitschke, 1825)
  2345 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima, (Haworth, 1809)
  2347 Concolorous Photedes extrema (=Chortodes), (Hübner, [1809])
  2351 Fenn's Wainscot Protarchanara brevilinea (=Chortodes), (Fenn, 1864)
  2373 Webb's Wainscot Globia sparganii (=Archanara), (Esper, 1789)
  2374 Rush Wainscot Archanara algae, (Esper, 1788)
  2332 Union Rustic Pabulatrix pabulatricula (=Eremobina), (Brahm, 1791)
  2330 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa, (Hübner, [1809])
  2327 Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion, (Haworth, 1809)
  2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2333 Large Nutmeg Apamea anceps, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2334 Rustic Shoulder-knot Apamea sordens, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2331 Small Clouded Brindle Apamea unanimis, (Hübner, [1813])
  2335 Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina, (Esper, 1788)
  2325 Crescent Striped Apamea oblonga, (Haworth, 1809)
  2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2322 Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2323 Reddish Light Arches Apamea sublustris, (Esper, 1788)
  2329 Confused Apamea furva, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2336 Double Lobed Lateroligia ophiogramma (=Apamea), (Esper, 1794)
  2343 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2343a Lesser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma, (Esper, 1788)
  2343x Common/Lesser Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2342 Rosy Minor Litoligia literosa (=Mesoligia), (Haworth, 1809)
  2341 Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2337 Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2337x Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2339 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2338 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor, (Borkhausen, 1792)
  2340 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula, (Haworth, 1809)
  2271 Orange Sallow Tiliacae citrago (=Xanthia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2272 Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago (=Xanthia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2273 Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata, (Esper, 1788)
  2274 Sallow Cirrhia icteritia (=Xanthia), (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2275 Dusky-lemon Sallow Cirrhia gilvago (=Xanthia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2276 Pale-lemon Sallow Cirrhia ocellaris (=Xanthia), (Borkhausen, 1792)
  2267 Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2266 Brown-spot Pinion Agrochola litura, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2265 Flounced Chestnut Agrochola helvola, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2263 Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota, (Clerck, 1759)
  2264 Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta, (Hübner, [1809])
  2262 Brick Agrochola circellaris, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2270 Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa, (Haworth, 1809)
  2258 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2259 Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula, (Esper, 1791)
  2260 Dotted Chestnut Conistra rubiginea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2261 Red-headed Chestnut Conistra erythrocephala, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2235 Tawny Pinion Lithophane semibrunnea, (Haworth, 1809)
  2236 Pale Pinion Lithophane socia (=hepatica), (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2237 Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2239 Nonconformist Lithophane lamda, (Fabricius, 1787)
  2240 Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri, (Boisduval, 1829)
  2233 Golden-rod Brindle Xylena solidaginis (=Lithomoia), (Hübner, [1803])
  2242 Sword-grass Xylena exsoleta, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2241 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta, (Hübner, [1813])
  2256 Satellite Eupsilia transversa, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2313 Angle-striped Sallow Enargia paleacea, (Esper, 1791)
  2311 Double Kidney Ipimorpha retusa, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2312 Olive Ipimorpha subtusa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2317 White-spotted Pinion Cosmia diffinis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2316 Lesser-spotted Pinion Cosmia affinis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2318 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2319 Lunar-spotted Pinion Cosmia pyralina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2315 Heart Moth Dicycla oo, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2269 Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago, (Haworth, 1809)
  2225 Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis, (Fabricius, [1777])
  2268 Suspected Parastichtis suspecta, (Hübner, [1817])
  2314 Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon (=Parastichtis), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2247 Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina (=Dichonia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2248 Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita, (Fabricius, 1775)
  2254 Grey Chi Antitype chi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2230 Feathered Brindle Aporophyla australis, (Boisduval, 1829)
  2231 Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lutulenta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2231a Northern Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lueneburgensis, (Freyer, 1848)
  2232 Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra, (Haworth, 1809)
  2255 Feathered Ranunculus Polymixis lichenea, (Hübner, [1813])
  2252 Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2250 Dark Brocade Mniotype adusta (=Blepharita), (Esper, 1790)
  2249 Beautiful Arches Mniotype satura (=Blepharita), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Noctuidae: Hadeninae
  Splendid Brocade Lacanobia splendens, (Hübner, [1808])
  2179 Pine Beauty Panolis flammea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2188 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2183 Blossom Underwing Orthosia miniosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi, (Fabricius, 1775)
  2182 Small Quaker Orthosia cruda, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2185 Lead-coloured Drab Orthosia populeti, (Fabricius, 1781)
  2186 Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2184 Northern Drab Orthosia opima, (Hübner, [1809])
  2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2189 Twin-spotted Quaker Anorthoa munda (=Orthosia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2177 Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2178 Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis, (Poda, 1761)
  2176 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2145 Nutmeg Anarta trifolii (=Discestra), (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2142 Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2148 Pale Shining Brown Polia bombycina, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2157 Light Brocade Lacanobia w-latinum, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2156 Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2159 Dog's Tooth Lacanobia suasa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2160 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2155 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2163 Broom Moth Ceramica pisi (=Melanchra), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2162 Glaucous Shears Papestra biren, (Goeze, 1781)
  2147 Shears Hada plebeja (=nana), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2154 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2152 White Colon Sideridis turbida (=albicolon), (Esper, 1790)
  2166 Campion Sideridis rivularis (=Hadena), (Fabricius, 1775)
  2153 Bordered Gothic Sideridis reticulata (=Heliophobus), (Goeze, 1781)
  2164 Broad-barred White Hecatera bicolorata, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2165 Small Ranunculus Hecatera dysodea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2173 Lychnis Hadena bicruris, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2170 Varied Coronet Hadena compta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2171 Marbled Coronet Hadena confusa, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2167 Tawny Shears Hadena perplexa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2168 Viper's Bugloss Hadena irregularis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2196 Striped Wainscot Mythimna pudorina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2192 Brown-line Bright Eye Mythimna conigera, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2199 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2200 Mathew's Wainscot Mythimna favicolor, (Barrett, 1896)
  2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura, (Hübner, [1808])
  2197 Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea, (Treitschke, 1825)
  2195 Delicate Mythimna vitellina, (Hübner, [1808])
  2203 White-speck Mythimna unipuncta, (Haworth, 1809)
  2194 White-point Mythimna albipuncta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2193 Clay Mythimna ferrago, (Fabricius, 1787)
  2201 Shore Wainscot Mythimna litoralis, (Curtis, 1827)
  2202 L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2205 Shoulder-striped Wainscot Leucania comma (=Mythimna), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2204 Obscure Wainscot Leucania obsoleta (=Mythimna), (Hübner, [1803])
  2208 Cosmopolitan Leucania loreyi (=Mythimna), (Duponchel, 1827)
  2209 Flame Wainscot Senta flammea (=Mythimna), (Curtis, 1828)
Noctuidae: Noctuinae
  2180 Kew Arches Brithys crini, (Fabricius, 1775)
  2119 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia, (Hübner, [1808])
  2099 Portland Moth Actebia praecox, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2101 Black Collar Dichagyris flammatra (=Ochropleura) (=Basistriga), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2083 Coast Dart Euxoa cursoria, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2080 Square-spot Dart Euxoa obelisca, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2081 White-line Dart Euxoa tritici (=crypta), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2082 Garden Dart Euxoa nigricans, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2084 Light Feathered Rustic Agrotis cinerea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2089 Heart and Dart Agrotis exclamationis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2087 Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2088 Heart and Club Agrotis clavis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2085 Archer's Dart Agrotis vestigialis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2093 Sand Dart Agrotis ripae, (Hübner, [1823])
  2092 Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta, (Hübner, [1803])
  2091 Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2098 Flame Axylia putris, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2121 Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii, (Hübner, [1813])
  2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica, (Fabricius, 1775)
  2123 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi, (Vieweg, 1790)
  2124 Fen Square-spot Diarsia florida, (Schmidt, 1859)
  2139 Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2140 White-marked Cerastis leucographa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2118 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2105 Dotted Rustic Rhyacia simulans, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2107 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata, (Schreber, 1759)
  2108 Lunar Yellow Underwing Noctua orbona, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes, Hübner, [1813]
  2112 Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta, Hübner, [1803]
  2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe, (Borkhausen, 1792)
  2113 Stout Dart Spaelotis ravida, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2137 Great Brocade Eurois occulta, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur, (Fabricius, 1775)
  2138 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2131 Square-spotted Clay Xestia stigmatica (=rhomboidea), (Hübner, [1813])
  2132 Neglected Rustic Xestia castanea, (Esper, 1798)
  2135 Heath Rustic Xestia agathina, (Duponchel, 1827)
  2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2133 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata, (Haworth, 1809)
  2126 Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2127 Triple-spotted Clay Xestia ditrapezium, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2128 Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  2125 Northern Dart Xestia alpicola, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  2115 Rosy Marsh Moth Coenophila subrosea (=Eugraphe), (Stephens, 1829)
  2117 Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa, (Esper, 1788)
  2136 Gothic Naenia typica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nolidae
  2075 Small Black Arches Meganola strigula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2076 Kent Black Arches Meganola albula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2077 Short-cloaked Moth Nola cucullatella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2078 Least Black Arches Nola confusalis, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
  2079 Scarce Black Arches Nola aerugula, (Hübner, 1793)
Nolidae: Chloephorinae
  2421 Scarce Silver-lines Bena bicolorana, (Fuessly, 1775)
  2422 Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2423 Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana, (Scopoli, 1772)
  2418 Cream-bordered Green Pea Earias clorana, (Linnaeus, 1761)